Bridgestone Turanza T005 215/65 R16 98H

Price History
• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 16inch rim
• Tire Width: 215 mm
• Tire Height: 65%
• Tire Speed Index: H = 210 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
• Fuel Efficiency (A-E): A
• Wet Grip (A-E) : B
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bridgestone Turanza T005 215/65 R16 98H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bridgestone Turanza T005 7581698
Turanza T005 Best-in-class Wet Performance Outstanding label grades Superior Wear Life Designed to help you to stay in control, even in challenging driving conditions. Offering best-in-class braking and cornering, even on rainy days. OPTIMISED PATTERN DESIGN High volume slots in shoulder enhance water flow and optimised distribution of void in centre part of the pattern ensures water drainage in centre contact. Increased resistance to deformation thanks to connections between shoulder blocks ensuring an even contact on shoulders while braking. ENHANCED CARCASS The unique steel and stiff polyester reinforcement ensure a superior handling and a lower rolling resistance in order to reduce CO2 emissions and fuel consumption. NEW COMPOUND MIXING TECHNOLOGY New mixing technology improves silica dispersion in Nano Pro-tech™ high silica content compound.Synergy of pattern & compound maximises adhesion in the footprint to enhance wet grip.
1-3 working days
prodImage
£100.08
Shipping: Free
215/65 R16 98H Bridgestone Turanza T 005 - 215 65 16 - New Tyre x1 23123
215/65 R16 98H Bridgestone Turanza T 005 - 215 65 16 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£111.55
Shipping: Free
Base price: £112.38 / Unit
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:215 mm
Tire Height:65%
Tire Speed Index:H = 210 km/h
EPREL
500,999
MPN
23123
Tire Labeling
Fuel Efficiency (A-E):A
Wet Grip (A-E) :B
External Rolling Noise (A-C):A
Tire for
16inch rim

Price History

1M 3M
Bridgestone Turanza T005 215/65 R16 98H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Bridgestone Turanza T005 205/60 R16 92H AO
£100.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yokohama A 539 175/50 R13 72V
£97.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dunlop Sport Maxx RT2 235/40 ZR18 (95Y) XL
£99.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yokohama V701 215/40 R17 87W
£100.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dunlop Sport Maxx RT 225/50 R17 98Y XL J
£102.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Barum Bravuris 5HM 195/60 R16 89V
£100.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dunlop Sport BluResponse 215/65 R15 96H
£99.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Uniroyal RainSport 5 215/55 R17 94Y
£99.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Turanza T005 215/65 R16 98H
prodImage
£100.08
Shipping: Free
tyresdirect
prodImage
£111.55
Shipping: Free
Base price: £112.38 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel