Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 195/65 R15 91T

Price History
• Winter Tires (M+S)
• Tire for: 15inch rim
• Tire Width: 195 mm
• Tire Height: 65%
• Tire Speed Index: T = 190 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Winter tires
• Fuel Efficiency (A-E): C
• Wet Grip (A-E) : A
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 195/65 R15 91T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 7315663
Master your journey all winter long Outstanding Snow & Ice Performance Best in Class Wet Grip & Braking DriveGuard available in selected sizes Bridgestone Blizzak LM005 gives drivers full control in all winter conditions. Winters are becoming more unpredictable, with new rainfall extremes, frequent sub-zero temperatures and snowfall in some areas for the first time in years. This winter tyre delivers outstanding snow & ice performance in addition to best in class wet grip and braking1. Reduced stopping distance on snow & ice Combination of 2D sipes in the center and 3D sipes in the shoulder area of the tread pattern provide excellent braking performance for reduced stopping distance on snow and ice covered roads. Enhanced snow traction Zig-zag grooves with angular edges improve grip between snow in grooves and snow on road Best in class wet grip and braking New nano-selective compound mixing technology allows better silica dispersion in Nano Pro-tech™ compound, delivering best in class wet braking and cornering performances1, tested by TUV, in addition to EU label "A" in wet grip.
2-4 working days
prodImage
£65.07
Shipping: Free
Bridgestone Blizzak LM005 195/65 R15 91T Tyres
Tyre Width: 195; Width: 195; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Height: 65; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 91; Load index: 91; Speed Index: T; Speed rating: t; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 8.520000; Tyre sizes: 195-65-15; Product line: Blizzak LM005; Snow grip: 1; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 381890; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£65.99
£67.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Winter tires
Dimension
Tire Width:195 mm
Tire Height:65%
Tire Speed Index:T = 190 km/h
EPREL
381,890
MPN
15291
Tire Labeling
Fuel Efficiency (A-E):C
Wet Grip (A-E) :A
External Rolling Noise (A-C):B
Rolling Noise Level:71 dB
Tire for
15inch rim

Price History

1M
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 195/65 R15 91T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Maxxis WP6 Premitra Snow 215/60 R16 99H XL
£64.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxxis Premitra Snow WP6 225/45 R17 94V XL
£64.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
215/65 R 15 H, M+S
£61.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Fulda Kristall Control HP2 205/55 R16 91H
£64.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dunlop Response 2 185/65 R15 92T XL (574727)
£61.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nexen Winguard Sport 2 SUV 215/65 R16 98H 4PR
£65.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxxis Premitra Snow WP6 195/65 R15 95T XL
£65.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
205/60 R 15 H, M+S
£55.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nankang Activa SV-3 195/65 R15 91T
£64.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 195/65 R15 91T
prodImage
£65.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel