215/65 R 15 H, M+S

Price History
• Winter Tires (M+S)
• Tire for: 15inch rim
• Tire Width: 215 mm
• Tire Height: 65%
• Tire Speed Index: H = 210 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Winter tires
• Tire Class: C1
• Tire Size: 215/65 R15 96H
Show all product details

Price History

1M
215/65 R 15 H, M+S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APlus A869 215/65 R15 104R Tyres 8098c81e-03d5-4151-83bc-6c5d3847983e
Product line: A869; Runflat: ; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : E; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 11.54; Snow grip: 1; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 729405; Tyre Width: 215; Width: 215; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Height: 65; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 104; Load index: 104; Speed Index: R; Speed rating: r; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Tyre sizes: 215-65-15; Group: LLKW; Type: llkw; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: C; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£61.99
£63.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Sailun ICE Blazer Alpine+ 215/65 R15 96H Tyres b55e6f5b-8afc-4cc9-83d5-84d09cfe11a2
Product line: ICE Blazer Alpine+; Wet grip : C; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 10.220000; Tyre Width: 215; Width: 215; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Height: 65; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 96; Load index: 96; Speed Index: H; Speed rating: h; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Tyre sizes: 215-65-15; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; EPREL-id: 441688; Snow grip: 1; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£68.99
£70.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Maxxis WP-05 Arctictrekker 15368404
Excellent braking and handling performance, providing driving comfort and safety in snowy conditions. Good grip in snow and mud, delivering superb traction. Independent block design ensures extra grip at the tyres edge, improving grip in winter conditions and enhancing handling performance and braking in snow.
2-4 working days
prodImage
£84.38
Shipping: Free
FULDA Kristall Control HP2 8618168
Fulda Kristall Control HP2 The new high performance tyre for tough winter conditions Excellent Control on Snow Strong Dry Performance on Winter Roads High Mileage Key Benefits Snow Catcher Technology Excellent Control on Snow. The centre grooves of the tyre work together to form an interlocking network that catches the snow as you drive, keeping you moving even in severe snow conditions. 3D Bubble Blades Strong Dry Performance on Winter Roads. Straight sipes on the top of the tread surface allow the presence of more rubber volume. This combined with the 3D bubble blades feature provides stronger blocks for better control on dry roads. Winter Polymer Blend & Multiple AquaFlow grooves Excellent control on wet winter raods. Water is absorbed and dispersed in an efficient way. Flat and Wide (Schwartz, Breit, Stark) cavity High Mileage. Allows an optimized footprint shape with uniform pressure distribution which results in an even wear. Engineered Compound Technology and low weight construction Reduced fuel consumption.
1-3 working days
prodImage
£85.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Minerva FROSTRACK HP M+S 3 215/65 R15 96H Tyres 1d4947c6-55ad-486f-ab8f-d49e1952361a
Tyre Width: 215; Width: 215; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Height: 65; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 96; Load index: 96; Speed Index: H; Speed rating: h; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : C; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 70; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 10.000000; Tyre sizes: 215-65-15; Product line: FROSTRACK HP M+S 3; Snow grip: 1; EPREL-id: 547368; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£69.49
£71.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Imperial SnowDragon HP 215/65 R15 96H Tyres d45e2d68-7200-4d12-9ab6-a91f923c578e
Tyre Width: 215; Width: 215; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Height: 65; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 96; Load index: 96; Speed Index: H; Speed rating: h; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : C; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 70; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 9.930000; Tyre sizes: 215-65-15; Product line: SnowDragon HP; Snow grip: 1; EPREL-id: 547199; Ice grip: 0; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£70.49
£72.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Maxxis WP-05 Arctictrekker 215/65 R15 100H Tyres 0f4855ae-dd7b-4764-af0d-37b5c731b389
Tyre Width: 215; Width: 215; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Height: 65; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 100; Load index: 100; Speed Index: H; Speed rating: h; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : C; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 9.930000; Tyre sizes: 215-65-15; Product line: WP-05 Arctictrekker; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 489343; Snow grip: 1; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£83.49
£85.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Fulda Kristall Control HP2 215/65 R15 96H Tyres c187caff-4223-4cc3-99ee-d4b7e2960a63
Tyre Width: 215; Width: 215; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Height: 65; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 96; Load index: 96; Speed Index: H; Speed rating: h; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : C; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 9.100000; Tyre sizes: 215-65-15; Product line: Kristall Control HP2; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 609623; Snow grip: 1; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£86.49
£88.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Kumho WinterCraft WP51 215/65 R15 96H Tyres 5cefe024-801a-4d21-b5f8-1f25c437d26c
Tyre Width: 215; Width: 215; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Height: 65; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 96; Load index: 96; Speed Index: H; Speed rating: h; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : C; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 70; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 10.380000; Tyre sizes: 215-65-15; Product line: WinterCraft WP51; Snow grip: 1; EPREL-id: 447285; Ice grip: 0; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£89.49
£91.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Kumho WinterCraft WP51 3244188
New alpine winter tyre Excellent performance on snowy road Optimised performance at low temperature 3D Snow sipe Improved water displacement by lateral grooves Maximised handling and braking performance by high technological standards
2-4 working days
prodImage
£90.22
Shipping: Free
BARUM Polaris 5 16224301
The right choice in winter. Excellent traction on snow Safe performance on wet roads More comfort for relaxed driving
2-4 working days
prodImage
£102.60
Shipping: Free
Continental WinterContact TS 860 15175694
The new WinterContact TS 860 Cool Chili ensures maximum braking performance in any wintry weather condition Liquid Layer Drainage reduces the braking distance on frost-covered and icy roads Snow Curve+ technology for safe cornering on snow-covered roads An ace in all aspects Maximum safety in any wintry weather condition for compact and mid-sized vehicles. Technical highlights. Cool Chili ensures maximum braking performance in any wintry weather condition. The Maximum Traction Silica Compound of the newly developed Cool Chili technology ensures an excellent wet grip and therefore improves braking performance significantly. With its Winter Performance Resins and the Flexible Polymer Matrix, the WinterContact TS 860 stays flexible in any winter weather and transfers the braking forces safely onto wet, icy and snow-covered roads. Liquid Layer Drainage reduces the braking distance on frost-covered and icy roads. The Multi Channel Sipe Design, a new complex sipe channel system, helps to constantly dewater the tyre’s contact surface for an improved braking performance on icy and frost-covered roads. The vertical channels of the sipes support the drainage of the water in the horizontal channels. The horizontal channels then drain water into the main groove tread. Thus, Liquid Layer Drainage eliminates the danger of deteriorated braking performance caused by melting water – the liquid layer between the tyre and the ice simply gets removed from the contact surface. This results in outstanding braking performance, helping you to come to a stop faster. Snow Curve+ technology for safe cornering on snow-covered roads. The new WinterContact TS 860 grip-enhanced 3D Groove Structure strengthens the interlocking of the tyre with snow-covered roads – especially when cornering. The snow does not only get compressed in the main tread groove but also in the tyre’s overall grip-enhanced grooved wall structure – at more than 1,000 spots all over the profile. This Snow+ Curve+ technology enables the tyre to transmit higher lateral forces and thereby provide a better overall grip while cornering.
1-3 working days
prodImage
£246.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Tire Class: C1
Tire Size: 215/65 R15 96H
Suitable for Alpine conditions, black, new tire
Width: 215 mm, Aspect Ratio: 65%, Rim Diameter: 15
Load Index: 96, Speed Rating: H
Fuel Efficiency Class: C, Wet Grip Class: C
Mud and Snow Tire (M+S)
Car Tire Type
Radial - Winter tires
Dimension
Tire Width:215 mm
Tire Height:65%
Tire Speed Index:H = 210 km/h
Tire for
15inch rim

Price History

1M
215/65 R 15 H, M+S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Diverse

205/55 R 16 Y
£83.04
205/55 R 16 YCompare 12 Prices
Diverse Alloy wheel 8x18
£168.01
Diverse Alloy wheel 8x18Compare 4 Prices
275/40 R 19 Y
£83.99
275/40 R 19 YCompare 89 Prices
295/35 R 19 Y
£135.00
295/35 R 19 YCompare 14 Prices
245/30 R 20 Y
£70.77
245/30 R 20 YCompare 57 Prices
185/60 R 15 H, M+S
£51.70
185/60 R 15 H, M+SCompare 6 Prices
205/60 R 15 H, M+S
£55.49
205/60 R 15 H, M+SCompare 7 Prices
265/70 R 17 Q
£145.12
265/70 R 17 QCompare 26 Prices
255/55 R 18 H summer tire
£118.37
255/55 R 18 H summer tireCompare 13 Prices
255/50 R 19 V summer tire
£67.49
255/50 R 19 V summer tireCompare 21 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yokohama W.drive (V903) 175/65 R14 82T
£62.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dunlop Response 2 155/65 R14 75T
£62.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dunlop Response 2 185/65 R15 92T XL (574727)
£61.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vredestein Wintrac 185/60 R15 88T XL
£61.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sailun Ice Blazer Alpine+ 185/65 R15 88H
£61.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uniroyal WinterExpert 185/60 R15 84T
£62.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vredestein Wintrac 195/65 R15 91H
£66.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dunlop Response 2 175/65 R14 82T
£62.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxxis WP6 Premitra Snow 185/60 R15 88T XL
£60.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
215/65 R 15 H, M+S
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£84.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£85.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel