Bridgestone Turanza T005 205/55 R16 91V

Price History
• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 16inch rim
• Tire Width: 205 mm
• Tire Height: 55%
• Tire Speed Index: V = 240 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
• Fuel Efficiency (A-E): B
• Wet Grip (A-E) : A
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bridgestone Turanza T005 205/55 R16 91V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Bridgestone Turanza T005 205/55 R16 91V Tyres
Product line: Turanza T005; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : A; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 11.270000; Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 16; Diameter: 16; Load index: 91; Load index: 91; Speed Index: V; Speed rating: v; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Tyre sizes: 205-55-16; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; EPREL-id: 380976; Ice grip: 0; M+S: No; Runflat:
prodImage
£83.49
£85.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
205/55 R16 91V Bridgestone Turanza T 005 - 205 55 16 - New Tyre x1 13242
205/55 R16 91V Bridgestone Turanza T 005 - 205 55 16 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£91.88
Shipping: Free
Base price: £92.37 / Unit
Bridgestone Turanza T005 15638605
Turanza T005 Best-in-class Wet Performance Outstanding label grades Superior Wear Life Designed to help you to stay in control, even in challenging driving conditions. Offering best-in-class braking and cornering, even on rainy days. OPTIMISED PATTERN DESIGN High volume slots in shoulder enhance water flow and optimised distribution of void in centre part of the pattern ensures water drainage in centre contact. Increased resistance to deformation thanks to connections between shoulder blocks ensuring an even contact on shoulders while braking. ENHANCED CARCASS The unique steel and stiff polyester reinforcement ensure a superior handling and a lower rolling resistance in order to reduce CO2 emissions and fuel consumption. NEW COMPOUND MIXING TECHNOLOGY New mixing technology improves silica dispersion in Nano Pro-tech™ high silica content compound.Synergy of pattern & compound maximises adhesion in the footprint to enhance wet grip.
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£94.38
Shipping: Free
205/55 R16 91V Bridgestone Turanza T 005 - 205 55 16 - New Tyre x1 10164
205/55 R16 91V Bridgestone Turanza T 005 - 205 55 16 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£105.73
Shipping: Free
Base price: £105.73 / Unit
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:205 mm
Tire Height:55%
Tire Speed Index:V = 240 km/h
Tire Labeling
Fuel Efficiency (A-E):B
Wet Grip (A-E) :A
External Rolling Noise (A-C):B
Rolling Noise Level:71 dB
Tire for
16inch rim

Price History

1M 3M
Bridgestone Turanza T005 205/55 R16 91V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Hankook Ventus Prime 3 K125 205/55 R16 91V
£83.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Turanza ER 300 205/55 R16 91V
£82.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
BFGoodrich Advantage 185/55 R15 82H
£82.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hankook Ventus Prime 3 K125 195/55 R15 89V XL
£82.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yokohama ES32 185/65 R14 86T
£86.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Uniroyal RainSport 5 215/55 R16 93V
£82.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Potenza S001 225/40 R18 92Y XL
£82.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hankook Vantra LT RA18 195/75 R16C 107/105R
£81.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bridgestone Turanza T005 205/55 R16 91V
prodImage
£83.49
Shipping: £1.99
tyresdirect
prodImage
£91.88
Shipping: Free
Base price: £92.37 / Unit
prodImage
£94.38
Shipping: Free
tyresdirect
prodImage
£105.73
Shipping: Free
Base price: £105.73 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel