Michelin Primacy 4 205/55 R16 91W

Price History
• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 16inch rim
• Tire Width: 205 mm
• Tire Height: 55%
• Tire Speed Index: W = 270 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
• Fuel Efficiency (A-E): C
• Wet Grip (A-E) : A
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Michelin Primacy 4 205/55 R16 91W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Michelin Primacy 4 205/55 R16 91W Tyres e2d82c53-5c8c-4bfa-b0a2-c0b06d396412
Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 16; Diameter: 16; Load index: 91; Load index: 91; Speed Index: W; Speed rating: w; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : A; Noise Level [dB]: 69; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 7.900000; Tyre sizes: 205-55-16; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 408394; M+S: No; Product line: Primacy 4
prodImage
£86.99
£88.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
MICHELIN Primacy 4 2334864
SAFE WHEN NEW, SAFE WHEN WORN Long-Lasting Performance Optimized Sculpture Thanks to a safety oriented new pattern design, MICHELIN Primacy 4 maintains a a high level of water clearance even when worn. Its new sculpture provides +22% of space to evacuate more water. Latest Generation High Performance Rubber Compound Thanks to the latest generation high performance rubber compound, MICHELIN Primacy 4 is able to provide an outstanding wet braking performance, when new and even when worn, without compromising tyre longevity. Innovative treadwear feature To improve your MICHELIN Primacy 4 experience, a treadwear indicator helps you to identify when your tyres need changing.
2-4 working days
prodImage
£89.15
Shipping: Free
Michelin Primacy 5 205/55 R16 91W Tyres 4eef2c1d-d381-4700-8ef6-19cc25c2b1b1
Width: 205; Type: r; Tyre Size: 16; Fuel efficiency : B; Height: 55; Type: pkw; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Type: R; Season: So; Season: so; Noise Level [dB]: 70; Tyre Width: 205; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Noise emission evel: B; Snow grip: 0; Tyre sizes: 205-55-16; Speed rating: w; M+S: No; Wet grip : A; EPREL-id: 2120804; Diameter: 16; Load index: 91; Speed Index: W; Group: PKW; Weight [kg]: 8.43; Load index: 91; Ice grip: 0; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Product line: Primacy 5
prodImage
£97.99
£99.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
205 55 16 91W BMW - Michelin Primacy 4 - Tyre Only x1
205 55 16 91W BMW - Michelin Primacy 4 - Tyre Only x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
205/55 R16 91W Michelin Primacy 4 - 205 55 16 - New Tyre x1
205/55 R16 91W Michelin Primacy 4 - 205 55 16 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£107.96
Shipping: Free
Base price: £104.10 / Unit
Michelin 190/55 ZR17 Road 5 (75 W) R MI441445
High safety levels thanks to current summer tyres. MICHELIN Safety made to last with outstanding wet braking performance(1)(2)(3) Excellent mileage(4) Improved energy efficiency(5) and 20% more mileage life(6) than the previous model Outstanding MICHELIN performance for every type of trip in the summer.
prodImage
£176.70
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:205 mm
Tire Height:55%
Tire Speed Index:W = 270 km/h
EPREL
715,771
MPN
655078
Tire Labeling
Fuel Efficiency (A-E):C
Wet Grip (A-E) :A
External Rolling Noise (A-C):B
Tire for
16inch rim

Price History

1M 3M
Michelin Primacy 4 205/55 R16 91W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Bridgestone Turanza T005 185/65 R15 88H
£86.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Uniroyal RainSport 5 215/50 R17 91Y
£86.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Continental EcoContact 6 225/40 R18 92Y XL AR
£86.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Turanza T005 205/55 R16 91V
£83.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Uniroyal RainSport 5 215/40 R17 87Y XL
£86.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uniroyal RainSport 5 235/40 R18 95Y XL
£86.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kumho Ecsta PS71 225/50 R17 98Y XL
£87.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Yokohama V701 205/55 R15 88V
£87.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Michelin Primacy 4 205/55 R16 91W
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£89.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: £1.99
blackcircles_tyres
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel