Michelin Primacy 4 205/55 R16 91V

Price History
• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 16inch rim
• Tire Width: 205 mm
• Tire Height: 55%
• Tire Speed Index: V = 240 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
• Fuel Efficiency (A-E): C
• Wet Grip (A-E) : A
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Michelin Primacy 4 205/55 R16 91V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MICHELIN Primacy 4+ 6336533
Experience greater levels of safety over time with MICHELIN PRIMACY 4+ . Designed to keep you and your passengers protected, mile after mile. MICHELIN summer tyre for greater safety made to last Best wet braking performance at the legal tread depth Best aquaplaning control Excellent longevity Designed with MICHELIN EverGrip Technologies For greater safety made to last The MICHELIN PRIMACY 4+ long-lasting tyre delivers the best wet braking performance at the legal tread depth and aquaplaning control. From MICHELIN EverGrip technologies comes the latest generation of rubber compound with a self-rejuvenating tread, containing two smart rubber rigidities, ensuring this tyre maintains safe performance, even when worn. Long-lasting confident driving Don't spend time worrying about your tyres, enjoy excellent longevity with the MICHELIN PRIMACY 4+ tyre, without sacrificing safety over time. Drive with peace of mind, thanks to its MaxTouch Construction Technology that maximizes contact with the road to evenly distribute the forces of acceleration, braking and cornering, resulting in a longer tread life.
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£84.79
Shipping: Free
Michelin Primacy 5 Energy 205/55 R16 91V Tyres 43ff5b2d-dae9-4cf1-b817-c20b44afb2f8
Wet grip : A; Noise emission evel: A; Weight [kg]: 8.13; Diameter: 16; Load index: 91; Tyre sizes: 205-55-16; Product line: Primacy 5 Energy; Fuel efficiency : A; Noise Level [dB]: 68; Tyre Width: 205; Type: R; Load index: 91; Speed Index: V; Speed rating: v; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: r; Group: PKW; Season: so; M+S: No; Snow grip: 0; EPREL-id: 2487227; Tyre Size: 16; Type: pkw; Season: So; Ice grip: 0; Runflat: ; Spikes:
prodImage
£84.99
£86.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Michelin Primacy 5 205/55 R16 91V Tyres 0082a225-9a8a-4bca-aaae-50b9f7f38cbf
Type: r; Load index: 91; Load index: 91; Width: 205; Season: So; Noise Level [dB]: 70; EPREL-id: 2120251; Tyre Width: 205; Diameter: 16; Speed rating: v; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Noise emission evel: B; Height: 55; Type: R; Tyre Size: 16; Speed Index: V; Season: so; Tyre sizes: 205-55-16; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : B; Ice grip: 0; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Weight [kg]: 8.45; Runflat: ; Snow grip: 0; M+S: No; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Spikes: ; Product line: Primacy 5
prodImage
£86.99
£88.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
205/55 R16 91V Michelin Primacy 4+ - 205 55 16 - New Tyre x1
205/55 R16 91V Michelin Primacy 4+ - 205 55 16 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£87.33
Shipping: Free
Base price: £87.33 / Unit
Michelin Primacy 4+ 205/55 R16 91V Tyres 76efb75c-f95d-4a38-8359-eff4699d440b
Type: r; Diameter: 16; Load index: 91; Speed Index: V; Type: pkw; Season: so; EPREL-id: 715770; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Group: PKW; Season: So; Noise emission evel: B; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 69; Weight [kg]: 8.58; Tyre Width: 205; Tyre Size: 16; Load index: 91; Tyre sizes: 205-55-16; Speed rating: v; Ice grip: 0; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; M+S: No; Product line: Primacy 4+
prodImage
£94.99
£96.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:205 mm
Tire Height:55%
Tire Speed Index:V = 240 km/h
EPREL
715,770
MPN
444057
Tire Labeling
Fuel Efficiency (A-E):C
Wet Grip (A-E) :A
External Rolling Noise (A-C):B
Rolling Noise Level:69 dB
Tire for
16inch rim

Price History

1M 3M
Michelin Primacy 4 205/55 R16 91V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Fulda SportControl 2 225/50 R17 98Y XL
£84.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxxis Premitra 5 HP5 225/60 R15 96V
£84.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Ventus Prime 3 K125 195/45 R16 84H XL
£82.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nokian Wetproof 195/55 R15 85V
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uniroyal RainSport 5 195/55 R20 95H XL
£84.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nexen NPriz AH8 205/60 R16 92H
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dunlop Sport Maxx RT 205/55 R16 91Y
£84.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Uniroyal RainSport 5 215/45 R17 91Y XL
£81.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dunlop Sport BluResponse 195/55 R15 85V
£84.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Michelin Primacy 4 205/55 R16 91V
prodImage
£84.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: £1.99
buymoretyres
prodImage
£87.33
Shipping: Free
Base price: £87.33 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel