Michelin CrossClimate + 205/55 R16 94V XL

Price History
• All-Season Tires
• Tire for: 16inch rim
• Tire Width: 205 mm
• Tire Height: 55%
• Tire Speed Index: V = 240 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - All-season tires
• Fuel Efficiency (A-E): B
• Wet Grip (A-E) : B
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Michelin CrossClimate + 205/55 R16 94V XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Michelin CrossClimate Plus 205/55 R16 94V Tyres
Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : B; Noise Level [dB]: 69; Noise emission evel: A; Weight [kg]: 8.470000; Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 16; Diameter: 16; Load index: 94; Load index: 94; Speed Index: V; Speed rating: v; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: GAN; Season: gan; Tyre sizes: 205-55-16; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; Runflat: ; Snow grip: 1; EPREL-id: 413167; Ice grip: 0; reinforced version: ; Spikes: ; M+S: Yes; Product line: CrossClimate Plus
prodImage
£97.99
£99.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
MICHELIN CrossClimate + 16162893
Michelin CrossClimate + THE TRUE NORDIC SUMMER TYRE Safety from early spring to late autumn - the summer tyre adapted to changing Nordic weather conditions Remarkable performance on summer roads: Excellent braking on dry roads(1) Excellent braking on wet roads(2) Extra safety during early spring and late autumn Safety on frosty spring- and autumn roads 3PMSF certification for safe braking and traction on snow(3) Value for money Lasts even longer than MICHELIN Energy Saver + (best-in-class according to ADAC)(4),(5) Extend your summer and save your winter tyres for winter(3) (1) MICHELIN CrossClimate+ has the same level in dry braking than MICHELIN CrossClimate (Test conducted by TÜV SÜD Product Service, at Michelin's request, in September 2016, on dimension 205/55 R16 on VW Golf 7). MICHELIN CrossClimate has a similar level in dry braking than the Summer reference tyre (Comparative test done by AutoBild on dimension 205/55 R16, published the 30th of September 2016). (2) Wet braking label "B" on the European labelling. (3) 3PMSF = Three Peak Mountain Snow Flake. Certification of performance on snow (braking & traction). MICHELIN CrossClimate is not a winter tyre according to Swedish legislation. (4) Test conducted by DEKRA Test Center, at Michelin's request, between July and August 2016, on dimension 205/55R16 on VW Golf 7. (5) MICHELIN Energy Saver+ is best-in-class in its summer category as it obtained the best score of 0.5 assigned by ADAC in longevity in its 2015 comparison of Summer tyres on size 205/55R16.
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£100.23
Shipping: Free
1x 205 55 16 MICHELIN CROSSCLIMATE+ | BRAND NEW ALL SEASON TYRE | XL M+S 94V 994638
1x 205 55 16 MICHELIN CROSSCLIMATE+ | BRAND NEW ALL SEASON TYRE | XL M+S 94V, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£103.25
Shipping: Free
Base price: £103.25 / Unit
205/55 R16 94V Michelin Cross Climate+ XL - 205 55 16 - New Tyre x1 994638
205/55 R16 94V Michelin Cross Climate+ XL - 205 55 16 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£107.96
Shipping: Free
Base price: £106.93 / Unit
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - All-season tires
Dimension
Tire Width:205 mm
Tire Height:55%
Tire Speed Index:V = 240 km/h
EPREL
413,167
MPN
994638
Tire Labeling
Fuel Efficiency (A-E):B
Wet Grip (A-E) :B
External Rolling Noise (A-C):A
Rolling Noise Level:69 dB
Tire for
16inch rim

Price History

1M 3M
Michelin CrossClimate + 205/55 R16 94V XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Hankook Kinergy 4S² H750 225/50 R17 98W XL
£97.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Kinergy 4S² H750 215/60 R16 99V XL
£97.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kleber Quadraxer 2 175/70 R14 84T
£98.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Kinergy 4S² H750 215/55 R16 97W XL
£108.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Goodyear Vector 4Seasons Gen-3 205/60 R16 96V
£97.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hankook Kinergy 4S² H750 195/70 R14 91T
£97.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Michelin CrossClimate+ 185/55 R15 86H XL
£107.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Michelin CrossClimate + 205/55 R16 94V XL
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£100.23
Shipping: Free
northeasttyres
prodImage
£103.25
Shipping: Free
Base price: £103.25 / Unit
tyresdirect
prodImage
£107.96
Shipping: Free
Base price: £106.93 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel