Michelin CrossClimate 2 205/55 R16 91V

Price History
• All-Season Tires
• Tire for: 16inch rim
• Tire Width: 205 mm
• Tire Height: 55%
• Tire Speed Index: V = 240 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - All-season tires
• Fuel Efficiency (A-E): C
• Wet Grip (A-E) : B
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Michelin CrossClimate 2 205/55 R16 91V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MICHELIN CrossClimate 2 5091395
Safer for longer than leading competitors Wet & Dry Traction Long-lasting treadlife Excellent wet braking & shorter braking distances on dry roads Severe snow rated for great snow traction (3PMSF) Safety Made to Last Choose peace of mind on rainy days. A directional tread pattern evacuates water from the contact patch, giving optimum wet traction. On wet pavement when worn, four leading competitive tires were still traveling at more than 24 mph where the MICHELIN® CrossClimate®2 tire had already stopped. Under the same conditions, it also stops up to 56 feet shorter than four leading competitive tires. Tread Life You Expect The MICHELIN® CrossClimate®2 tire provides up to one year of additional treadlife compared to four leading competitive tire V-formation tread design distributes forces evenly throughout the contact patch for smooth and even wear, while 3-D SipeLock technology improves treadwear resistance. PIANO Noise Reduction Tuning minimizes noise levels and ensures a quiet ride. The Smart Choice For All Climates The long-lasting MICHELIN® CrossClimate®2 tire stopped up to 16 feet shorter than four leading competitive tires on dry pavement. The V-formation tread design angles the blocks for maximum grip, while V-Ramps on the tread block edges optimize road contact for outstanding dry braking. Performance in Every Season When worn near the end of treadlife, the MICHELIN® CrossClimate®2 tire outperformed four leading competitive tires by 28% to 31% for snow traction. The V-formation tread design bites into snow for greater traction, while 3-D SipeLock technology maintains stability. Don't let winter stop your drive.
2-4 working days
prodImage
£85.53
Shipping: Free
205/55 R16 91V Michelin Cross Climate 2 - 205 55 16 - New Tyre x1 252295
205/55 R16 91V Michelin Cross Climate 2 - 205 55 16 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£101.68
Shipping: Free
Base price: £101.68 / Unit
Michelin CrossClimate 2 205/55 R16 91V Tyres 0dbc5c38-a1df-4dfd-be46-73c5ccee237a
Tyre Width: 205; Type: R; Diameter: 16; Load index: 91; Group: PKW; Noise emission evel: A; Snow grip: 1; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Speed rating: v; Load index: 91; Speed Index: V; Tyre sizes: 205-55-16; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 69; Width: 205; Type: r; Season: gan; Weight [kg]: 9.60; EPREL-id: 409519; Tyre Size: 16; Type: pkw; Season: GAN; Runflat: ; Ice grip: 0; Spikes: ; M+S: Yes; Product line: CrossClimate 2
prodImage
£106.99
£108.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - All-season tires
Dimension
Tire Width:205 mm
Tire Height:55%
Tire Speed Index:V = 240 km/h
EPREL
409,519
MPN
252295
Tire Labeling
Fuel Efficiency (A-E):C
Wet Grip (A-E) :B
External Rolling Noise (A-C):A
Rolling Noise Level:69 dB
Tire for
16inch rim

Price History

1M
Michelin CrossClimate 2 205/55 R16 91V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Hankook Kinergy 4S² H750 215/45 R17 91Y XL
£85.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hankook Kinergy 4S² H750 205/60 R15 91V
£86.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hankook Kinergy 4S² H750 225/45 R17 94W XL
£85.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Continental AllSeasonContact 205/50 R17 89H
£85.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Falken EUROALL SEASON AS210 205/55 R16 91H
£81.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kleber Quadraxer 2 165/65 R14 79T
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vredestein Quatrac 5 195/55 R16 91V XL AO
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Kinergy 4S² H750 195/55 R16 87V
£92.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vredestein Quatrac 205/60 R15 91H
£86.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Michelin CrossClimate 2 205/55 R16 91V
prodImage
£85.53
Shipping: Free
tyresdirect
prodImage
£101.68
Shipping: Free
Base price: £101.68 / Unit
prodImage
£106.99
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel