Kleber Quadraxer 2 165/65 R14 79T

• All-Season Tires
• Tire for: 14inch rim
• Tire Width: 165 mm
• Tire Height: 65%
• Tire Speed Index: T = 190 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - All-season tires
• Fuel Efficiency (A-E): D
• Wet Grip (A-E) : C
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
2-4 working days
£88.02
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kleber Quadraxer 2 165/65 R14 79T Tyres
Product line: Quadraxer 2; Wet grip : C; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 69; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 6.370000; Tyre Width: 165; Width: 165; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Height: 65; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 14; Diameter: 14; Load index: 79; Load index: 79; Speed Index: T; Speed rating: t; Season: GAN; Season: gan; Tyre sizes: 165-65-14; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; Runflat: ; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 412428; Snow grip: 1; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£84.99
£86.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
KLEBER Quadraxer 2 1286379
Kleber Quadraxer 2 The ideal tire for all seasons Snow/Ice Excellent for use on snow – snowflake symbol and M+S designation, for secure starting and stopping on snow. Rain Excellent performance on wet roads. Achieved Class B in the wet performance category of the European tire label. This means up to 5% shorter braking distance on wet roads, and an 8% lower risk of hydroplaning in a straight line and 4% in curves, compared to its predecessor KLEBER Quadraxer (internal test in the size 205/55 R16 91H, conducted in December 2014). Dry Roads Improved performance on dry roads – up to 3.5 m shorter braking distance compared to its predecessor KLEBER Quadraxer (internal test in the size 205/55 R16 91H, conducted in January 2015).
2-4 working days
prodImage
£88.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - All-season tires
EPREL
412,428
MPN
850715
Size
Tire Width:165 mm
Tire Height:65%
Tire Speed Index:T = 190 km/h
Tire for
14inch rim
Tyre Labelling
Fuel Efficiency (A-E):D
Wet Grip (A-E) :C
External Rolling Noise (A-C):B

More from Kleber

Kleber Krisalp HP 3 195/65 R15 91T
£67.24
Kleber Krisalp HP 3 195/65 R15 91TCompare 2 Prices
Kleber Krisalp HP 3 215/60 R16 99H XL
£103.35
Kleber Krisalp HP 3 215/60 R16 99H XLCompare 2 Prices
Kleber Dynaxer HP4 225/55 R17 101Y
£134.99
Kleber Dynaxer HP4 225/55 R17 101YCompare 2 Prices
Kleber Krisalp HP 3 195/60 R15 88T
£77.49
Kleber Krisalp HP 3 195/60 R15 88TCompare 2 Prices
Kleber Krisalp HP 3 195/65 R15 91H
£67.99
Kleber Krisalp HP 3 195/65 R15 91HCompare 2 Prices
Kleber Quadraxer 2 155/65 R14 75T
£84.76
Kleber Quadraxer 2 155/65 R14 75TCompare 2 Prices
Kleber Dynaxer HP3 175/65 R14 82T
£85.36
Kleber Dynaxer HP3 175/65 R14 82TCompare 1 Prices
Kleber Dynaxer HP 3 165/70 R14 81T
£206.42
Kleber Dynaxer HP 3 165/70 R14 81TCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vredestein Quatrac 5 195/55 R16 91V XL AO
£84.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Continental AllSeasonContact 205/50 R17 89H
£85.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Michelin CrossClimate 2 205/55 R16 91V
£85.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Kinergy 4S² H750 215/45 R17 91Y XL
£85.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hankook Kinergy 4S² H750 225/45 R17 94W XL
£85.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nexen N'blue 4 Season 205/60 R15 91H
£74.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vredestein Quatrac 5 185/55 R15 82H
£83.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kleber Quadraxer 2 165/65 R14 79T
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£88.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel