Bridgestone Turanza T005 185/65 R15 88H

Price History
• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 15inch rim
• Tire Width: 185 mm
• Tire Height: 65%
• Tire Speed Index: H = 210 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bridgestone Turanza T005 185/65 R15 88H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Bridgestone Turanza T005 185/65 R15 88H Tyres
Tyre Width: 185; Width: 185; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Height: 65; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 88; Load index: 88; Speed Index: H; Speed rating: h; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : B; Noise Level [dB]: 70; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 7.060000; Tyre sizes: 185-65-15; Product line: Turanza T005; EPREL-id: 382317; Ice grip: 0; M+S: No
prodImage
£86.99
£88.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Bridgestone Turanza T005 1151018
Turanza T005 Best-in-class Wet Performance Outstanding label grades Superior Wear Life Designed to help you to stay in control, even in challenging driving conditions. Offering best-in-class braking and cornering, even on rainy days. OPTIMISED PATTERN DESIGN High volume slots in shoulder enhance water flow and optimised distribution of void in centre part of the pattern ensures water drainage in centre contact. Increased resistance to deformation thanks to connections between shoulder blocks ensuring an even contact on shoulders while braking. ENHANCED CARCASS The unique steel and stiff polyester reinforcement ensure a superior handling and a lower rolling resistance in order to reduce CO2 emissions and fuel consumption. NEW COMPOUND MIXING TECHNOLOGY New mixing technology improves silica dispersion in Nano Pro-tech™ high silica content compound.Synergy of pattern & compound maximises adhesion in the footprint to enhance wet grip.
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£93.80
Shipping: Free
185/65 R15 88H Bridgestone Turanza T 005 - 185 65 15 - New Tyre x1 8899
185/65 R15 88H Bridgestone Turanza T 005 - 185 65 15 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£95.20
Shipping: Free
Base price: £95.20 / Unit
2 x 185/65R15 88H BRIDGESTONE 185 65 15 BA70 .
2 x 185/65R15 88H BRIDGESTONE 185 65 15 BA70 ., Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £107.50 / Unit
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:185 mm
Tire Height:65%
Tire Speed Index:H = 210 km/h
Tire for
15inch rim

Price History

1M 3M
Bridgestone Turanza T005 185/65 R15 88H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Kleber Dynaxer HP4 205/55 R16 91V
£86.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dunlop Sport BluResponse 225/45 R17 94W XL
£83.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bridgestone Potenza Sport 225/45 R17 94Y XL
£86.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Continental EcoContact 6 225/40 R18 92Y XL AR
£86.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dunlop Sport Maxx RT 205/55 R16 91Y
£86.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Uniroyal RainSport 5 235/40 R18 95Y XL
£87.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hankook Kinergy Eco 2 K435 195/60 R14 86H
£86.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxxis Premitra 5 HP5 215/50 R18 92W
£86.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nexen N Fera SU4 225/45 R17 94W XL
£87.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Turanza T005 185/65 R15 88H
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£93.80
Shipping: Free
tyresdirect
prodImage
£95.20
Shipping: Free
Base price: £95.20 / Unit
lobancouk
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £107.50 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel