DeWalt DCS520T2

Manufacturer: DeWalt
from £569.48to £1,129.9933 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Saw
• Saw Type: Plunge saw
• Rotational Speed: 2,500 rpm - 4,200 rpm
• Saw Blade Bore: 20 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 165 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 44 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 90°: 59 mm
• Tilt Adjustment: 47°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS520T2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

33 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dewalt DCS520T2 54v XR FLEXVOLT Cordless Plunge Saw 165mm 2 x 6.0ah DCV586M Vac DCS520T2-VAC
Dewalt DCS520T2 54v XR FLEXVOLT Cordless Plunge Saw 165mm 2 x 6.0ah DCV586M Vac, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£999.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS520T2 54v XR FLEXVOLT Plunge Saw 165mm 2x 6.0ah Guide Rail DCV586M Vac DCS520T2 DWS5022 DCV586MN
Dewalt DCS520T2 54v XR FLEXVOLT Plunge Saw 165mm 2x 6.0ah Guide Rail DCV586M Vac, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£1,020.29
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS520T2 54v XR FLEXVOLT Plunge Saw 2x6.0ah + 2 Guide Rails DCV586M Vac DCS520T2 DCV586M DWS5022 DWS5025 DE6292
Dewalt DCS520T2 54v XR FLEXVOLT Plunge Saw 2x6.0ah + 2 Guide Rails DCV586M Vac, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£1,129.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:2
Battery Capacity:6 Ah
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:44 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:59 mm
Other
Idle Noise:93 dB
Accessories:Charger, Suitcase
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:47°
Specification
Saw Type:Plunge saw
Rotational Speed:2,500 rpm - 4,200 rpm
Saw Blade Bore:20 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 165 mm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS520T2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£107.55
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 41 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£172.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£141.90
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 64 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£120.00
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 19 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCB547-XJ
£122.97
DeWalt DCB547-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Festool ISC 240 EB-Basic (576571)
£558.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DW872
£547.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita LS002GZ01
£680.34
Compare Prices
18 offers
Zipper ZI-FKS315
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DLS714Z
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool TSC 55 KSEB-Basic (577988)
£539.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS7485N
£524.97
Compare Prices
31 offers
Holzmann TK255 230V
£450.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex CS 62 18.0-EC/5.0 Set
£614.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 254 (614254920)
£514.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£569.48
Shipping: Free
compare-the-tools
prodImage
£569.49
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£655.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£774.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel