DeWalt DCN680N

Manufacturer: DeWalt
from £306.73to £485.4911 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Cordless nailer
• Adjustable single and sequential firing
• Tool-free depth adjustment
• Compact and ergonomic design
• Battery operation without high running costs
• Dimensions: Height 30 cm, Length 33 cm, Width 10 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCN680N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DEWALT 18V XR Brushless 18 Gauge Second Fix Nailer, Tool Only, DCN680N-XJ B06XYTH1LD
BRUSHLESS MOTOR: The advanced brushless motor technology delivers exceptional performance by maximising power output while minimising energy loss. This design not only extends the overall lifespan of the tool but also allows for a more compact and ergonomic build, making it easier to handle in tight spaces and reducing fatigue during prolonged use. ADJUSTABLE DRIVE DEPTH: The depth of drive can be conveniently adjusted using the thumb wheel depth adjuster. This facillitates precise nail placement and ensures optimal performance for various materials and applications. SEQUENTIAL MODE: Ideal for precision placement, this mode ensures accurate and controlled nailing for detailed work. BUMPING MODE: Designed for high-speed production, this mode enables a rapid firing rate of up to 4 nails per second, making it suitable for larger projects requiring efficiency. ERGONOMIC AND LIGHTWEIGHT: Engineered for user comfort and maneurability, this nail fixer was designed for extended use and demanding working conditions, ensuring continous performance and reduced fatigue. MECHANICAL OPERATION: Unlike gas-powered alternatives, this nailer operates mechanically enabling consistent performance, even in low-temperature environments, ensuring reliability in various working conditions and reducing running costs, as there is no need for expensive gas cartridges. SAFETY AT THE CORE: This DEWALT nailer is equipped with a safety lock-off mechanism that prevents the accidental discharge of fasteners. This enhances safety by ensuring that the tool only fires when intended, reducing the risk of injury or damage during operation. QUICK AND PRACTICAL: Equipped with a tool-free stall and jam clearance mechanism which allows nail jams to be cleared easily without the need for additional tools. By minimising downtime during operation, it ensures that work can continue smoothly and efficiently, even in the event of a stall or jam. COMPATIBLE WITH XR BATTERY SYSTEM: Designed to boost your tool's performance with state-of-the-art lithium-ion technology. It offers an extended cycle life and minimised self-discharge, ensuring your batteries remain charged and ready for use. With features like performance monitoring, dust and moisture resistance as well as a lightweight and compact design for optimal portability, these batteries are a reliable choice for various environments. BUILT FOR DEMANDING PROFESSIONALS: For 100 years, DEWALT has been the brand of choice for demanding professionals who require tools that are innovative, tough, and built to last. With a legacy of excellence and a future of continued innovation, DEWALT tools are engineered to deliver superior performance and durability, ensuring you can tackle the most challenging tasks with confidence and precision., Weight: 5.291094288 Pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£306.73
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCN680N-XJ 18v XR Brushless 18GA 2nd Fix Brad Nailer Body Only
DeWalt DCN680N-XJ 18v XR Brushless 18GA 2nd Fix Brad Nailer Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£328.20
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCN680N-XJ 18V XR Brushless Brad Nailer Bare Unit
Dewalt DCN680N-XJ 18V XR Brushless Brad Nailer Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£377.38
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCN680N-XJ Brushless XR 18 Gauge Brad Nailer 18 Volt Bare Unit
DEWALT DCN680N-XJ Brushless XR 18 Gauge Brad Nailer 18 Volt BareUnit The DEWALT DCN680 Brushless XR 18 Gauge Brad Nailer has acompact, lightweight...
prodImage
£429.06
Shipping: Free
More offers
DEWALT DCN680N Brushless XR 18 Gauge Brad Nailer 18V Body Only DCN680NXJ
DEWALT DCN680N Brushless XR 18 Gauge Brad Nailer 18V Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£379.95
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCN680N-XJ DCN680N Brushless XR 18 Gauge Brad Nailer 18V Bare Unit DCN680NXJ
DEWALT DCN680N-XJ DCN680N Brushless XR 18 Gauge Brad Nailer 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£399.50
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCN680 18v XR Cordless Brushless 18 Gauge Brad Nailer No Batteries DCN680NXJ
DeWalt DCN680 18v XR Cordless Brushless 18 Gauge Brad Nailer No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£407.95
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Power Tools DCN680N Brushless XR 18 Gauge Brad Nailer 18V Bare Unit DCN680NXJ
Dewalt Power Tools DCN680N Brushless XR 18 Gauge Brad Nailer 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£417.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCN680N-XJ Brushless XR 18 Gauge Brad Nailer 18V Bare Unit DEWDCN680N
Dewalt DCN680N-XJ Brushless XR 18 Gauge Brad Nailer 18V Bare Unit DEWDCN680N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£419.49
Shipping: Free
DEWALT Dcn680N Brushless Xr 18 Gauge Brad Nailer 18V Bare Unit DEWDCN680N DCN680NXJ
DEWALT Dcn680N Brushless Xr 18 Gauge Brad Nailer 18V Bare Unit DEWDCN680N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£447.22
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCN680N Brushless XR 18 Gauge Brad Nailer 18V Bare Unit DCN680N-XJ
DEWALT DCN680N Brushless XR 18 Gauge Brad Nailer 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£485.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless nailer
Adjustable single and sequential firing
Tool-free depth adjustment
Compact and ergonomic design
Battery operation without high running costs
Dimensions: Height 30 cm, Length 33 cm, Width 10 cm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCN680N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCN930N-XJ
£319.95
Compare Prices
29 offers
Makita DPT353Z
£296.95
Compare Prices
16 offers
Makita AN924
£280.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi R15GN18-0
£274.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DPN64C
£244.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCN660NT
£341.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita PT354DZ
£268.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DST630Z
£330.48
Compare Prices
48 offers
Makita DFN350ZJ
£372.30
Compare Prices
10 offers
prodImage
£306.73
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£328.20
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£377.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£429.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel