DeWalt DCM561PB

Price History
• Cordless grass trimmer
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Cutting Circle Diameter: Ø 33 Centimetre
• Line Speed: 6,000 rpm
• Cutting System: Ø 2 mm
• Weight: 4.1 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCM561PB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dewalt DCM561PB 18v XR Cordless Brushless Grass Line Trimmer Split Shaft - Bare DCM561PB-GB
Dewalt DCM561PB 18v XR Cordless Brushless Grass Line Trimmer Split Shaft - Bare, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Strimmers
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCM561PBS 18V XR Cordless Brushless String Trimmer With Split Shaft Bare Unit
DeWalt DCM561PBS 18V XR Cordless Brushless String Trimmer With Split Shaft Bare Unit, Weight: 5.401325419 pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£154.89
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCM561PB XR Brushless Grass Strimmer 18V Body Only
That freshly-cut grass smell And what better way to achieve it. The DCM561PB Brushless Grass Strimmer is the perfect garden must-have addition.
prodImage
£185.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:4.1 kg
Functions
Cutting Circle Diameter:Ø 33 Centimetre
Line Speed:6,000 rpm
Cutting System:Ø 2 mm
Performance
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCM561PB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

200 Reviews

Latest
All good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/05/2023
|
All good
Has the power and longevity to cut through some of the worst overgrown overgrowth
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/05/2023
|
Amazing tool, strong shaft with a sturdy clip when being used. The ability to fold in half so making it easy to transport. Ordered the pole trimmer also and if this is anything to go by then when that arrives I'm sure...View More I'm in for a treat and my allotment will feel totally blessedView Less
Strimmer
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/05/2023
|
Wide cutting area and no need to go back over the area you have just cut, strimmer is a bit heavy but I think you could buy a shoulder strap which would help, excellent tool
My last one broke out of warranty.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/12/2022
|
Bought this as a replacement after light to medium use for 15-18 months and the motor failed on my last unit. Very good when it worked.
Like it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/10/2022
|
Lightweight 30 minutes battery life in pretty heavy grass and weeds and unlike my old petrol strimmer it hasn't let me down
With reviews from

DeWalt DCM561PB Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 200 reviews
5
140
4
31
3
7
2
6
1
16

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DCMWP134N-XJ
£436.99
DeWalt DCMWP134N-XJCompare 11 Prices
DeWalt DCMPH566N
£230.95
DeWalt DCMPH566NCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCMHT563N
£155.95
DeWalt DCMHT563NCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCMBA572N
£184.95
DeWalt DCMBA572NCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCMBL562N-XJ
£114.00
DeWalt DCMBL562N-XJCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCMPP568N-XJ
£144.79
DeWalt DCMPP568N-XJCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCM571N
£335.99
DeWalt DCM571NCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCMCS565N
£192.55
DeWalt DCMCS565NCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCMHT564N-XJ
£149.48
DeWalt DCMHT564N-XJCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCM571X1
£379.99
DeWalt DCM571X1Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GreenWorks GD24X2TX Solo
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi RLT183225F
£129.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo RTD 18 LTX BL 30 (601720850)
£134.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ryobi RLT183225
£119.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell GE-LE 18/190 Li-Solo (3424300)
£128.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DUR190LZX9
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GreenWorks GD40BC
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GP-CT 36/35 Li BL-Solo (3411330)
£119.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ryobi RY18EGA-0
£117.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
DeWalt DCM561PB
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£154.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£185.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel