DeWalt DCG426N

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DCG426N
from £172.88to £296.9518 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Straight Grinder
• Power Consumption: 1,000 W
• Output Power: 760 W
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Rotational Speed: 5,000 rpm - 25,000 rpm
• Disc Diameter: Ø 38 mm
• Number of Batteries: 0
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCG426N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWalt DCG426N 18v XR Brushless 125mm Brushless Die Grinder Body Only DCG426N-XJ DCG426NXJ
DeWalt DCG426N 18v XR Brushless 125mm Brushless Die Grinder Body Only DCG426N-XJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£172.88
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG426N 18v XR Brushless 125mm Brushless Die Grinder Body Only DCG426N-XJ DCG426NXJ
DeWalt DCG426N 18v XR Brushless 125mm Brushless Die Grinder Body Only DCG426N-XJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£172.90
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCG426N-XJ DCG426N-XJ-Amoladora recta escobillas XR 18V sin cargador/batería, 18 V, Yellow/Black, 125mm + Suitable Power Tool Accessory B0DHVZ84LL
Brushless motor technology: High performance, more compact dimensions, longer run time per battery charge and longer service life Three-stage speed electronics for optimal adaptation to the workpiece to be processed Overload protection to protect the user and machine. Protective grille for cooling air vents protect the engine from coarse dust particles For all screwdriving applications Thinner than wrench sockets for tough to access areas Large laser etched markings - easily identifiable
prodImage
£179.64
£184.13
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DEWALT 18V XR Brushless Die Grinder, Tool Only, DCG426N-XJ B077JH8KJW
POWERFUL 18V BRUSHLESS MOTOR: Delivers enhanced efficiency and long-lasting durability for demanding tasks. 3-STEP SPEED DIAL CONTROL Effortlessly tailor speed settings for precision and versatility across applications. DUAL POSITION VARIABLE SPEED SWITCH Enjoy improved grip and superior speed control in any working position. LED NOSE RING ILLUMINATION Brightens your work area for increased accuracy and safety, even in low light. ADVANCED MESH DEBRIS COVERS Protects the motor by restricting dust ingress, extending tool life. TEXTURED RUBBER NOSE GRIP Provides exceptional comfort and control, reducing user fatigue during extended use. OPTIMISED AIRFLOW DESIGN Directs airstream away from the user for a more comfortable operating experience. FLEXIBILITY Ideal for professionals who already own compatible DEWALT 18V XR batteries and chargers. PART OF THE DEWALT XR RANGE Engineered for performance and compatible with the DEWALT XR battery system, which delivers longer life and high efficiency across more than 250 tools. These batteries can be used interchangeably throughout the XR range, providing maximum flexibility for your toolkit. With fast charging capabilities and a shock-resistant housing, you can rely on dependable performance, job after job. BUILT FOR DEMANDING PROFESSIONALS For 100 years, DEWALT has been the brand of choice for demanding professionals who require tools that are innovative, tough, and built to last. With a legacy of excellence and a future of continued innovation, DEWALT tools are engineered to deliver superior performance and durability, ensuring you can tackle the most challenging tasks with confidence and precision., Weight: 2.20462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£182.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCG426N-XJ DCG426N XR Brushless Die Grinder 18V Bare Unit
DEWALT DCG426N-XJ DCG426N XR Brushless Die Grinder 18V BareUnit The DEWALT DCG426N XR Brushless Die Grinder is supplied as abare unit, no battery...
prodImage
£225.53
Shipping: Free
More offers
DeWALT DCG426N-XJ 18V XR 125MM Cordless Brushless Die Grinder Body Only DCG426NXJ
DeWALT DCG426N-XJ 18V XR 125MM Cordless Brushless Die Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCG426N 18v XR Cordless Die Grinder Brushless 125mm Body Only DCG426N-XJ
Dewalt DCG426N 18v XR Cordless Die Grinder Brushless 125mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£175.99
Shipping: Free
DeWALT 18V XR DCG426 DIE GRINDER BARE UNIT DCG426NXJ
DeWALT 18V XR DCG426 DIE GRINDER BARE UNIT, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£179.89
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCG426N-XJ 18V XR 125MM Cordless Brushless Die Grinder Body Only DCG426NXJ
DeWALT DCG426N-XJ 18V XR 125MM Cordless Brushless Die Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£182.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt 18V XR Brushless 125mm Die Grinder 3-Speed Dial LED Nose Ring, Bare Unit DCG426NXJ
DeWalt 18V XR Brushless 125mm Die Grinder 3-Speed Dial LED Nose Ring, Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£186.99
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCG426N-XJ 18V XR 125MM Cordless Brushless Die Grinder Body Only
DeWALT DCG426N-XJ 18V XR 125MM Cordless Brushless Die Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£187.95
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCG426N 18v XR Cordless Die Grinder Brushless 125mm Bare Tool+ Tstak Case DCG426N-TSTAK
Dewalt DCG426N 18v XR Cordless Die Grinder Brushless 125mm Bare Tool+ Tstak Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCG426N-XJ 18V XR Brushless Die Grinder - Bare Unit
DeWALT DCG426N-XJ 18V XR Brushless Die Grinder - Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£204.95
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCG426N-XJ DCG426N-XJ-Amoladora recta escobillas XR 18V sin cargador/batería, 18 V, Yellow/Black, 125mm + DEWALT Battery B0DHXNKZZR
Brushless motor technology: High performance, more compact dimensions, longer run time per battery charge and longer service life Three-stage speed electronics for optimal adaptation to the workpiece to be processed Overload protection to protect the user and machine. Protective grille for cooling air vents protect the engine from coarse dust particles Lightweight design provides the user with upgraded 4.0Ah Power without increasing the size or weight over the 18V 3.0Ah battery pack Inbuilt Protection against overheat, overload and deep discharge, increases battery life lifeNo memory effect and virtually no self-discharge for maximum productivity & less downtime
prodImage
£208.99
£213.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DeWalt 18V XR Brushless 125mm Die Grinder 3-Speed Dial LED Nose Ring, Bare Unit DCG426NXJ
DeWalt 18V XR Brushless 125mm Die Grinder 3-Speed Dial LED Nose Ring, Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£218.58
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCG426N-XJ DCG426N-XJ-Amoladora recta escobillas XR 18V sin cargador/batería, 18 V, Yellow/Black, 125mm + DEWALT Battery B0DHVW5LR8
Brushless motor technology: High performance, more compact dimensions, longer run time per battery charge and longer service life Three-stage speed electronics for optimal adaptation to the workpiece to be processed Overload protection to protect the user and machine. Protective grille for cooling air vents protect the engine from coarse dust particles Compatible with all DEWALT 18V XR Li-Ion tools for efficiency, versatility and faster applications 5Ah Li-Ion battery technology offers extended runtime. Up to 66% more runtime than a standard 3Ah battery pack LED state of charge indicator helps manage pack charging
prodImage
£232.94
£237.43
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DEWALT DCG426N XR Brushless Die Grinder 18V Bare Unit DCG426NXJ
DEWALT DCG426N XR Brushless Die Grinder 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£241.99
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCG426M2 18V XR Brushless Die Grinder Kit 2x4Ah Batteries, Charger & Case DCG426NXJ
DeWALT DCG426M2 18V XR Brushless Die Grinder Kit 2x4Ah Batteries, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£296.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Dimensions
Dimensions:H8.5 Centimetre x L38 cm
Weight:1.19 kg
Other
Spindle Lock:No
Sound Pressure Level:92 dB
Sound Power Level:103 dB
Overload Protection:Yes
Restart Protection:No
Performance
Power Consumption:1,000 W
Output Power:760 W
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Rotational Speed:5,000 rpm - 25,000 rpm
Sander Type
Straight Grinder
Settings
Disc Diameter:Ø 38 mm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCG426N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo SXA 18 LTX 150 BL (600411840)
£171.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo WB 18 LT BL 11-125 Quick (613054840)
£174.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
Holzmann BT203-914 230V
£215.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita SA5040C
£168.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DW753
£177.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DBO381ZU
£159.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Metabo WE 24-230 MVT
£166.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCG406NT
£165.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hikoki GP2S2
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GA005GZ
£179.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCG426N
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£172.88
Shipping: Free
ukplanettools
prodImage
£172.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.64
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£182.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel