DeWalt DCD996P2 + 2x 5.0 Ah

Manufacturer: DeWalt
from £222.59to £488.724 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Drill Driver
• 18 V XR brushless hammer combi drill with 820 W
• Automatic high-speed hammer drill driver with 38,250 BPM
• LED flashlight with 3 positions for workplace lighting
• Max. drilling capacity for masonry 16 mm
• Max. torque soft 66 Nm, hard 95 Nm
• Chuck capacity from 1.5 to 13 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
DeWalt DCD996P2 + 2x 5.0 Ah
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dewalt DCD996P1 18v XR 3 Speed Brushless Combi Hammer - 1 x 5.0ah Battery DCD996P1 - 1 Battery Version DCD996P2
Dewalt DCD996P1 18v XR 3 Speed Brushless Combi Hammer - 1 x 5.0ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£222.59
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCD996P2 2 x 5.0 Ah XR Li-Ion Brushless Combi Drill Kit, 18 V, Yellow/Black, Set of 7 Piece B01IU39V30
2 x 5.0Ah Li-Ion Batteries 3-Speed Variable & Reverse 90min Charge Time, Weight: 2.20462262 pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCD996P2-GB XR Brushless Combi Drill 18 Volt 2 x 5.0Ah Li-Ion
DeWalt DCD996P2-GB XR Brushless Combi Drill 18 Volt 2 x 5.0AhLi-Ion The DeWalt DCD996 XR Brushless Combi Drill has a tough threespeed all metal...
prodImage
£341.45
Shipping: Free
DeWalt XR 18V Cordless Brushless 3 Speed Combi Drill 2 X 5Ah Li-Ion Batteries DCD996P2 719838
The DeWalt 18V XR Lithium Ion Brushless Hammer drill is lightweight and compact for working in tight spaces for long periods of time. The high-speed transmission delivers 3 speed variations allowing users to choose the level of performance needed. Its innovative 13mm keyless chuck with automatic spindle lock makes changing bits easier. It features 11 adjustable torque positions for consistent screwdriving within a variety of materials. This kit includes 2x 18V Li-Ion 5.0 Ah batteries, this means that you will always be able to use your drill continuously when you need it. 3 speed gearbox for a greater range of applications Super bright 3 LEDs give a range from 2.6 to a massive 60 lumens Electronic clutch with 11 adjustable torque controls for optimised precision when screwdriving
prodImage
£488.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
18 V XR brushless hammer combi drill with 820 W
Automatic high-speed hammer drill driver with 38,250 BPM
LED flashlight with 3 positions for workplace lighting
Max. drilling capacity for masonry 16 mm
Max. torque soft 66 Nm, hard 95 Nm
Chuck capacity from 1.5 to 13 mm
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Drill Driver

Price History

1M
DeWalt DCD996P2 + 2x 5.0 Ah
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£899.95
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 41 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£172.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£141.90
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 64 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£120.00
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 19 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCB547-XJ
£122.97
DeWalt DCB547-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DHP484RTJ
£224.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJ
£225.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
DeWalt DCF887P2
£239.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DTW701Z
£218.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Wiha SpeedE II (44318)
£185.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita DHP482RTJ
£229.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCF900NT-XJ
£244.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DTD154Z
£215.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita TW007GZ
£229.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita DFR750Z
£227.04
Compare Prices
18 offers
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£222.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£341.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£488.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel