DeWalt DCD791D2

• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Drill Driver
• Cordless drill driver with 2-speed all-metal gearbox
• Ergonomic design with fully rubberized handle
• LED light for optimal illumination of the work area
• Max torque of 70 Nm, output power 160 watts
• No-load speeds up to 2000 rpm, chuck capacity from 1.5 to 13 mm
• Max drilling capacity in wood 40 mm, in metal 13 mm
Show all product details

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dewalt DCD791D2 18v XR Brushless Compact Drill Driver - 2 x 2.0ah Batteries DCD791D2-KIT
Dewalt DCD791D2 18v XR Brushless Compact Drill Driver - 2 x 2.0ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCD791D2-GB 18V Brushless G2 Drill Driver with 2 x 2AH Batteries 880815
The DeWalt DCD791D2-GB 18V XR Brushless Drill Driver is the ultimate power tool for trade professionals and serious DIYers alike. Engineered to be exceptionally lightweight and compact, this drill driver is purpose-built for working comfortably in tight, restricted spaces for long periods without user fatigue. At the heart of this tool is a premium DeWalt Brushless motor, which delivers up to 57% more runtime over standard brushed alternatives. Combined with two included 18V XR Lithium-Ion 2.0Ah batteries, this kit ensures you always have continuous, reliable power to get the job done without interruption. 18V XR Li-Ion compact drill driver featuring 2.0Ah XR Li-Ion battery technology Ultra compact, lightweight design allows use in confined spaces Intelligent trigger design allows for total control of application Part of the intelligent XR Lithium Ion Series designed for efficiency and making applications faster
prodImage
£257.92
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCD791D2-GB 18V XR Brushless Compact Jobsite Build Drill Driver 2 x 2.0Ah
DeWalt DCD791D2-GB 18V XR Brushless Compact Jobsite Build Drill Driver 2 x 2.0Ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£320.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless drill driver with 2-speed all-metal gearbox
Ergonomic design with fully rubberized handle
LED light for optimal illumination of the work area
Max torque of 70 Nm, output power 160 watts
No-load speeds up to 2000 rpm, chuck capacity from 1.5 to 13 mm
Max drilling capacity in wood 40 mm, in metal 13 mm
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Drill Driver

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCD791D2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£899.95
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCD708D2T
£189.95
DeWalt DCD708D2TCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£157.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJ
£129.99
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJCompare 10 Prices
DeWalt DCG407NT-XJ
£109.99
DeWalt DCG407NT-XJCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DW733-QS
£535.86
DeWalt DW733-QSCompare 5 Prices
DeWalt DCF899P2-QW
£475.99
DeWalt DCF899P2-QWCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCF620D2K
£248.00
DeWalt DCF620D2KCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJ
£245.99
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCC018N
£114.43
DeWalt DCC018NCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DTL302Z
£189.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo SSW 18 LTX 550 BL (602404840)
£188.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCF887P2
£211.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Ratchet screwdriver 9022P-2
£183.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DF012DSE
£183.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCD710D2
£154.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hikoki WH36DC-BASIC
£182.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DTW450Z
£198.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ryobi LCDI14022
£221.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCD785C2
£178.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£257.92
Shipping: Free
princegb
prodImage
£320.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel