DeWalt DCB548-XJ

Manufacturer: DeWalt
from £175.00to £400.0021 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• 54-Volt XR FLEXVOLT battery by DEWALT
• Backward compatible with 18-Volt XR range
• High battery capacity of 216 Wh
• No memory effect and no self-discharge
• Protection against overload, overheating, and deep discharge
• Charge level indicator with 3 LEDs
• Dimensions: 13.0 x 8.0 x 9.5 cm, weight: 1.25 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCB548-XJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWalt DCB548 18v/54v XR 12.0Ah/4.0Ah Li-ion FlexVolt Battery Pack
DeWalt DCB548 18v/54v XR 12.0Ah/4.0Ah Li-ion FlexVolt Battery Pack, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£175.00
£179.50
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
DeWalt 18v Battery DCB548-XJ 18v/54v XR 12Ah Li-ion FlexVolt
DeWalt 18v Battery DCB548-XJ 18v/54v XR 12Ah Li-ion FlexVolt, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£196.55
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCB548-XJ XR FlexVolt 12AH Battery 261772
The DeWalt 12.0 Ah XR FLEXVOLT Battery offers unrivalled runtime and performance that gives unprecedented levels of power for heavy duty applications without the need for mains power. The faster application speed means that despite the higher voltage, less energy is used overall. The XR FLEXVOLT batteries are 18V batteries that switch up to 54V when placed on a XR FLEXVOLT tool. This innovation means that there can be 54V power across a whole range of tools. The XR FLEXVOLT battery pack is also backwards compatible with all existing DeWalt 18V XR tools, allowing professionals to be able to operate every tool they need on a single cordless system. Offers unrivalled enhanced runtime and performance Faster application speeds Existing applications are made quicker Fully backward compatible with the 18V XR range
prodImage
£210.26
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCB548-XJ Battery
Dewalt XR flexvolt battery stands at the forefront of cordless technology It is compatible with all 18V XR chargers Provides the unique ability to power even heavy duty construction power tools
prodImage
£215.08
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCB548-XJ DCB548 FlexVolt XR Slide Battery 18/54V 12.0/4.0Ah DEWDCB548
DEWALT DCB548-XJ DCB548 FlexVolt XR Slide Battery 18/54V12.0/4.0Ah 1 x DEWALT DCB548 FlexVolt XR Slide Battery 18/54V12.0/4.0Ah
prodImage
£217.91
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dewalt DCB548 18V/54V Lithium-Ion XR Flexvolt 12.0Ah Convertible Battery
Dewalt DCB548 18V/54V Lithium-Ion XR Flexvolt 12.0Ah Convertible Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£198.88
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCB548 18V/54V Lithium-Ion XR Flexvolt 12.0Ah Convertible Battery
Dewalt DCB548 18V/54V Lithium-Ion XR Flexvolt 12.0Ah Convertible Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£198.89
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCB548 FLEXVOLT 12Ah Convertible 18v/54v XR Lithium-Ion Battery
DeWalt DCB548 FLEXVOLT 12Ah Convertible 18v/54v XR Lithium-Ion Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£202.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCB548 XR FLEXVOLT Convertible 18v/54v Lithium-Ion 12.0Ah Battery
DeWalt DCB548 XR FLEXVOLT Convertible 18v/54v Lithium-Ion 12.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£203.25
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCB548 XR FlexVolt Slide Battery 18/54V 12.0/4.0Ah
Dewalt DCB548 XR FlexVolt Slide Battery 18/54V 12.0/4.0Ah, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Batteries
prodImage
£208.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCB548 54V / 18V XR 12.0Ah Li-Ion Battery - Genuine Battery
Dewalt DCB548 54V / 18V XR 12.0Ah Li-Ion Battery - Genuine Battery, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Batteries
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £210.00 / Unit
DEWALT DCB548 XR FlexVolt Slide Battery 18/54V 12.0/4.0Ah
DEWALT DCB548 XR FlexVolt Slide Battery 18/54V 12.0/4.0Ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£222.92
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCB548-XJ XR 18v / 54v FLEXVOLT Battery 12.0AH
DeWALT DCB548-XJ XR 18v / 54v FLEXVOLT Battery 12.0AH, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Batteries
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCB548-XJ DCB548 XR FlexVolt Slide Battery 18/54V 12.0/4.0Ah
DEWALT DCB548-XJ DCB548 XR FlexVolt Slide Battery 18/54V 12.0/4.0Ah, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Batteries
prodImage
£244.50
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCB548-XJ DCB548 XR FlexVolt Slide Battery 18/54V 12.0/4.0Ah DEWDCB548
Dewalt DCB548-XJ DCB548 XR FlexVolt Slide Battery 18/54V 12.0/4.0Ah DEWDCB548, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Batteries
prodImage
£258.12
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Power Tools DCB548 XR FlexVolt Slide Battery 18/54V 12.0/4.0Ah
Dewalt Power Tools DCB548 XR FlexVolt Slide Battery 18/54V 12.0/4.0Ah, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Batteries
prodImage
£258.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT Dcb548 Flexvolt Xr Slide Battery 18/54V 12.0/4.0Ah DEWDCB548
DEWALT Dcb548 Flexvolt Xr Slide Battery 18/54V 12.0/4.0Ah DEWDCB548, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Batteries
prodImage
£270.91
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCB548 54v XR Cordless FLEXVOLT Li-ion Battery 12ah
DeWalt DCB548 54v XR Cordless FLEXVOLT Li-ion Battery 12ah, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Batteries
prodImage
£277.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCB548-XJ 18v/54v XR 12.0Ah/4.0Ah Li-ion FlexVolt Battery Pack
DeWalt DCB548-XJ 18v/54v XR 12.0Ah/4.0Ah Li-ion FlexVolt Battery Pack, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Batteries
prodImage
£285.10
Shipping: Free
Werkzeuge DEWALT Flexvolt Ersatz-Akku 54 bzw. 18 V NEW DCB548
Werkzeuge DEWALT Flexvolt Ersatz-Akku 54 bzw. 18 V NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Batteries
prodImage
£324.59
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCB548 54V / 18V XR 12.0Ah Li-Ion Battery - Genuine Battery - TWIN PACK
Dewalt DCB548 54V / 18V XR 12.0Ah Li-Ion Battery - Genuine Battery - TWIN PACK, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Batteries
prodImage
£400.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £400.00 / Unit
Product Details
54-Volt XR FLEXVOLT battery by DEWALT
Backward compatible with 18-Volt XR range
High battery capacity of 216 Wh
No memory effect and no self-discharge
Protection against overload, overheating, and deep discharge
Charge level indicator with 3 LEDs
Dimensions: 13.0 x 8.0 x 9.5 cm, weight: 1.25 kg

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCB548-XJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DWE7492
£899.60
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 41 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£141.90
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 65 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£120.00
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 19 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCBP518H2-XJ
£178.19
Compare Prices
12 offers
EGO BA2800T
£169.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
DeWalt DCB549
£209.13
Compare Prices
18 offers
Makita BL4040F (1910N6-8)
£164.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
GreenWorks GSK60B4
£189.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stiga E 440 (274014004/ST1)
£132.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo LiHD 18 V - 10.0 Ah (625549000)
£160.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo DS battery pack (624990000)
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCB1104P3-QW
£178.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita BL6440 191R06-8
£198.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
klad-online-ltd
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: £4.50
wowtoolsuk
prodImage
£196.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£210.26
Shipping: Free
DVS Power Tools
prodImage
£215.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel