Dell Vostro 1710

Manufacturer: Dell
Dell Vostro 1710
from £474.99to £523.955 offersManufacturer: Dell
• Notebook
• Processor Model: Intel Core Duo
• Memory Size: 4 GB
• Display Size: (17 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 320 GB
• Operating System: Microsoft Windows Vista Home Premium
• Weight: 3.21 kg
• Processor: Intel
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Dell Vostro 1710
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
New for Genuine DELL VOSTRO 1710 65W Slim AC Adapter Power Supply Charger UK
New for Genuine DELL VOSTRO 1710 65W Slim AC Adapter Power Supply Charger UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£474.99
Shipping: Free
FOR DELL VOSTRO 1710 65W (19.5V, 3.34A) AC ADAPTER POWER SUPPLY
FOR DELL VOSTRO 1710 65W (19.5V, 3.34A) AC ADAPTER POWER SUPPLY, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£522.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £522.99 / Unit
More offers
Genuine Dell Vostro 1710 90W 19.5V Laptop Adapter Power Charger
Genuine Dell Vostro 1710 90W 19.5V Laptop Adapter Power Charger, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£523.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £523.95 / Unit
ORIGINAL DELL VOSTRO 1710 NOTEBOOK 90W AC ADAPTER CHARGER POWER SUPPLY
ORIGINAL DELL VOSTRO 1710 NOTEBOOK 90W AC ADAPTER CHARGER POWER SUPPLY, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£523.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £523.95 / Unit
Genuine Dell Vostro 1710 1720 1721 3300 3500 3700 90W Laptop AC Adapter Charger
Genuine Dell Vostro 1710 1720 1721 3300 3500 3700 90W Laptop AC Adapter Charger, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£523.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £523.95 / Unit
Product Details
Battery
Number of Cells:6
Communication
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11g
Bluetooth Version:2.0
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W393 mm x H33.6 mm x D286 mm
Weight:3.21 kg
Display
Display Size:(17 in")
Resolution:1,440 px x 900 px
Hard Drive
Number of Hard Drives:2
Hard Drive Capacity:320 GB
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:Express Card 34/54 mm
Connections:FireWire 400 (IEEE 1394), USB 2.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Memory
Memory Type:DDR2
Memory Size:4 GB
Memory Clock Speed:667 MHz
Other
Fingerprint Sensor:optional
Processor
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core Duo
Processor Model Number:T9500
Software
Operating System:Microsoft Windows Vista Home Premium

Price History

1M
Dell Vostro 1710
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell Latitude 7450 (GV98K)
£2,323.92
Dell Latitude 7450 (GV98K)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Latitude 7350 (GCTOL735013EMEA_VP)
£1,921.49
Dell Latitude 7350 (GCTOL735013EMEA_VP)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Max 16 Plus MB16250 (HCVXH)
£3,064.92
Dell Pro Max 16 Plus MB16250 (HCVXH)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro 16 Plus PB16250 (DY9WC)
£1,140.24
Dell Pro 16 Plus PB16250 (DY9WC)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Inspiron Mini 10 1018
£308.95
Dell Inspiron Mini 10 1018Compare 1 Prices
Dell Latitude 5400 (TJ1DW)
£1,499.00
Dell Latitude 5400 (TJ1DW)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Latitude 5530 (0D1V2)
£1,149.99
Dell Latitude 5530 (0D1V2)Compare 1 Prices
Dell XPS 15 (9510-0FY23)
£2,399.00
Dell XPS 15 (9510-0FY23)Compare 1 Prices
Dell XPS 15 (9510-1KYNG)
£2,399.00
Dell XPS 15 (9510-1KYNG)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Alienware M11x/2118
£474.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Toshiba Satellite L755-10U (PSK2YE-01J015GR)
£512.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell Inspiron 1545
£425.99
Compare Prices
72 offers
Medion Akoya MD97160
£429.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba Satellite C75-A-155 (PSCE2E-0C5053GR)
£532.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung NC10-anyNet BT
£429.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS EeePC 901
£426.91
Compare Prices
18 offers
ASUS EeePC 904HD
£426.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell Vostro 1710
laptopukparts
prodImage
£474.99
Shipping: Free
notebookbitz
prodImage
£522.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £522.99 / Unit
notebookbitz
prodImage
£523.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £523.95 / Unit
notebookbitz
prodImage
£523.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £523.95 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel