Dell XPS 15 (L501x)

Price History
• Notebook
• Processor Model: Intel Core i3
• Memory Size: 4 GB
• Display Size: (15.6 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 500 GB
• Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GT 525M
• Operating System: Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium
• Weight: 2.8 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell XPS 15 (L501x)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ORIGINAL DELL XPS 15 L501X 90W AC ADAPTER CHARGER POWER SUPPLY
ORIGINAL DELL XPS 15 L501X 90W AC ADAPTER CHARGER POWER SUPPLY, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£523.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £523.95 / Unit
Genuine Dell XPS 15 L501X L1501 DA90PE3-00 90W Laptop AC Adapter Battery Charger
Genuine Dell XPS 15 L501X L1501 DA90PE3-00 90W Laptop AC Adapter Battery Charger, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£523.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £523.95 / Unit
ORIGINAL DELL XPS 15 (L501X) 90W AC ADAPTER CHARGER POWER SUPPLY
ORIGINAL DELL XPS 15 (L501X) 90W AC ADAPTER CHARGER POWER SUPPLY, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£523.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £523.95 / Unit
Genuine Adapter Charger For Dell XPS 15 (L501X) 130W LA130PM121 VJCH5 PA4E
Genuine Adapter Charger For Dell XPS 15 (L501X) 130W LA130PM121 VJCH5 PA4E, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£533.25
Shipping: Free
Base price: £533.25 / Unit
AC Power Charger for Dell XPS 492-BBIP 450-AGNQ 15 (L501X) M170 Laptop
AC Power Charger for Dell XPS 492-BBIP 450-AGNQ 15 (L501X) M170 Laptop, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£541.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £541.99 / Unit
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 330 min
Number of Cells:6
Communication
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:3.0
Webcam:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W381 mm x H38 mm x D265 mm
Weight:2.8 kg
Display
LED Backlighting:Yes
Display Size:(15.6 in")
Resolution:1,280 px x 720 px
Display Features:Glossy
Drive
Drive:DVD Super Multi DL Burner (Double Layer)
Graphics
Graphics:NVIDIA GeForce GT 525M
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Capacity:500 GB
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:Memory Stick, Memory Stick Pro, MultiMediaCard, SDHC card, SDXC card, SecureDigital Card, xD-Picture Card
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
USB 3.0 Ports:2x
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, 3.5 mm jack connection, eSATA, HDMI output, Mini DisplayPort Output, USB 2.0, USB 3.0
Memory
Memory Type:DDR3
Memory Size:4 GB
Memory Clock Speed:1,333 MHz
Processor
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i3
Processor Model Number:2310M
Software
Operating System:Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium

Price History

1M 3M
Dell XPS 15 (L501x)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell Pro 16 Plus PB16250 (M5T78)
£1,299.99
Dell Pro 16 Plus PB16250 (M5T78)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro 16 Plus PB16250 (2HT48)
£1,249.99
Dell Pro 16 Plus PB16250 (2HT48)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Max 16 Plus MB16250 (HCVXH)
£2,968.58
Dell Pro Max 16 Plus MB16250 (HCVXH)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Latitude 7330 (WNVNX)
£2,299.99
Dell Latitude 7330 (WNVNX)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro 14 Plus PB14250 (42MTJ)
£1,247.90
Dell Pro 14 Plus PB14250 (42MTJ)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 16 DC16250 (X016W)
£795.00
Dell 16 DC16250 (X016W)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 16 Plus (CNDB1625006SC)
£1,199.00
Dell 16 Plus (CNDB1625006SC)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Inspiron 17R (N7010)
£200.00
Dell Inspiron 17R (N7010)Compare 57 Prices
Dell Precision 3570 (Y7546)
£1,614.32
Dell Precision 3570 (Y7546)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Inspiron Mini 9
£426.91
Dell Inspiron Mini 9Compare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Envy 15-1090eg (VJ287EA)
£517.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Pavilion Sleekbook 14-b083eg (C5R91EA)
£517.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Toshiba Satellite C70-A-153 (PSCEBE-005009GR)
£532.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung RC730 S0B
£532.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba Satellite C70-A-15K (PSCE6E-01X01TGR)
£532.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Medion Akoya E7218 (MD98680)
£532.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Vaio VPC-EC2M1E
£532.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Vaio VPCEC4E9E
£532.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung 350E7C S07
£532.72
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell XPS 15 (L501x)
notebookbitz
prodImage
£523.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £523.95 / Unit
notebookbitz
prodImage
£523.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £523.95 / Unit
notebookbitz
prodImage
£523.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £523.95 / Unit
notebookbitz
prodImage
£533.25
Shipping: Free
Base price: £533.25 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel