ASUS ZenBook Duo UX8406CA-QL055W

Price History
• Notebook
• Processor Model: Intel Core Ultra 9
• Memory Size: 16 GB
• Display Size: 35.56 cm (14 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive: (SSD) Solid State Drive
• Operating System: Microsoft Windows 11 Home
• Weight: 1.65 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ASUS ZenBook Duo UX8406CA-QL055W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS Zenbook 90NB14X1-M00A70-14 Notebook - Core Ultra 9 - Notebook - Core Ultra 9 (90NB14X1-M00A70) (4711387829653) PD-4711387829653
Manufacturer number: 90NB14X1-M00A70
prodImage
£1,988.99
£1,997.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Battery
Battery Capacity:75 Watt-hours
Power:115 W
Number of Cells:4
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11be, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W313.5 mm x H19.9 mm x D217.9 mm
Weight:1.65 kg
Display
OLED Display:Yes
Number of Displays:2
Display Size:35.56 cm (14 in")
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,200 px
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Display Features:Glossy
Touchscreen:Yes
Drive
Drive:Without drive
Hard Drive
Number of Hard Drives:1
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive:(SSD) Solid State Drive
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
USB 3.2 Ports:1x
Thunderbolt Ports:2x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, Thunderbolt 4, USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbit/s), USB-A, USB-C
Memory
Memory Type:DDR5X
Memory Size:16 GB
Processor
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core Ultra 9
Processor Model Number:285H
Number of Cores :16
CPU Clock Speed:2.9 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.4 GHz
Software
Operating System:Microsoft Windows 11 Home

Price History

1M
ASUS ZenBook Duo UX8406CA-QL055W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming A16 FA608UP-RV019W
£1,940.28
ASUS TUF Gaming A16 FA608UP-RV019WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G814FP-S9006W
£2,733.77
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G814FP-S9006WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 GA403WR-QS086W
£4,960.99
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 GA403WR-QS086WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-QL194W
£2,650.99
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-QL194WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-PZ068X
£3,473.99
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-PZ068XCompare 1 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming A16 FA608UM-RV010W
£1,213.23
ASUS TUF Gaming A16 FA608UM-RV010WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Flow Z13 GZ302EA-RU118W
£3,158.99
ASUS ROG Flow Z13 GZ302EA-RU118WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS VivoBook 16 M1607KA-MB058W
£679.00
ASUS VivoBook 16 M1607KA-MB058WCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Microsoft Surface Laptop 7 512GB (EP2-22791)
£2,034.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 (2025) GA403WR-QS088W
£2,093.38
Compare Prices
7 offers
Microsoft Surface Laptop 6 1TB (ZKG-00030)
£2,215.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Medion Erazer Beast 16 X1 (30039629)
£2,167.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Microsoft Surface Laptop 6 1TB (ZKG-00005)
£2,215.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Microsoft Surface Laptop 6 1TB (ZKB-00005)
£1,897.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Medion Erazer Beast 18 X1 (MD62731)
£2,256.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Microsoft Surface Laptop 6 1TB (ZLW-00030)
£2,374.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Microsoft Surface Laptop 6 512GB (ZLT-00030)
£1,897.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LP-S9005W
£2,458.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ZenBook Duo UX8406CA-QL055W
Semantic UK
prodImage
£1,988.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel