ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-QL194W

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-QL194W
from £2,650.991 offerManufacturer: ASUS
• Notebook
• Processor Model: Intel Core Ultra 9
• Memory Size: 32 GB
• Display Size: 35.56 cm (14 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive: (SSD) Solid State Drive
• Graphics: Intel Arc Graphics 140T
• Operating System: Microsoft Windows 11 Home
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-QL194W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zenbook 90NB14X1-M00A60 (90NB14X1-M00A60) (4711387829646) PD-4711387829646
Zenbook 90NB14X1-M00A60 (90NB14X1-M00A60) (4711387829646)
prodImage
£2,650.99
£2,659.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Battery
Battery Capacity:75 Watt-hours
Number of Cells:4
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11be, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W313.5 mm x H14.6 mm x D217.9 mm
Weight:1.65 kg
Display
OLED Display:Yes
Display Size:35.56 cm (14 in")
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,200 px
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Display Features:Glossy
Touchscreen:Yes
Drive
Drive:Without drive
Graphics
Graphics:Intel Arc Graphics 140T
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive:(SSD) Solid State Drive
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
USB 3.2 Ports:1x
Thunderbolt Ports:2x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, Thunderbolt 4, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
Memory
Memory Type:DDR5X
Memory Size:32 GB
Processor
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core Ultra 9
Processor Model Number:285H
Number of Cores :16
CPU Clock Speed:2.9 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.4 GHz
Software
Operating System:Microsoft Windows 11 Home

Price History

1M
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-QL194W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Strix G18 G814FP-S9006W
£2,770.61
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G814FP-S9006WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 GA403WR-QS086W
£5,026.99
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 GA403WR-QS086WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LR-S9005W
£3,356.50
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LR-S9005WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-PZ068X
£3,427.99
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-PZ068XCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G16 GA605KH-QR011W
£2,817.99
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G16 GA605KH-QR011WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS Chromebook CX1 CX1500CKA-NJ0358
£242.12
ASUS Chromebook CX1 CX1500CKA-NJ0358Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ExpertBook B3 B3405CCA-LY0066X
£1,585.99
ASUS ExpertBook B3 B3405CCA-LY0066XCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenBook Duo UX8406CA-QL263W
£2,615.99
ASUS ZenBook Duo UX8406CA-QL263WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ExpertBook B5 B5405CCA-NZ0086X
£2,396.99
ASUS ExpertBook B5 B5405CCA-NZ0086XCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 (2025) GA403WR-QS088W
£2,599.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G16 (2025) GU605CP-QR007W
£2,149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G16 (2025) GU605CR-QR102W
£2,599.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Katana 17 HX B14WGK-065 (0017L7-065)
£2,142.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LP-S9005W
£2,049.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-QL194W
Semantic UK
prodImage
£2,650.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel