ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-PZ068X

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-PZ068X
from £3,427.991 offerManufacturer: ASUS
• Convertible Notebook
• Processor Model: Intel Core Ultra 9
• Memory Size: 32 GB
• Display Size: 35.56 cm (14 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive: (SSD) Solid State Drive
• Graphics: Intel Arc 140T
• Operating System: Microsoft Windows 11 Pro
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-PZ068X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED U9-285H 32GB 2TB UX8406CA-PZ068X W11P PD-4711387814185
Processor model: Intel Core Ultra 9 // Processor number: 285H // Processor Boost frequency: 5.40 GHz // Operating system: Windows 11 Pro Hard drive capacity: 2 TB // Hard drive type: SSD // Memory size: 32 GB // RAM type: LPDDR5x Screen size: 14 inches // maximum resolution: 2880 x 1800 pixels // image quality: 3K // refresh rate: 120 Hz Length: 313 mm // Width: 218 mm // Height: 2 cm // Weight: 1.65 kg // Colour: grey
prodImage
£3,427.99
£3,436.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Battery
Battery Capacity:75 Watt-hours
Number of Cells:4
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11be, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W313.5 mm x H19.9 mm x D217.9 mm
Weight:1.65 kg
Display
OLED Display:Yes
Number of Displays:2
Display Size:35.56 cm (14 in")
Resolution:2,880 px x 1,800 px
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Display Features:Glossy
Touchscreen:Yes
Drive
Drive:Without drive
Graphics
Graphics:Intel Arc 140T
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive:(SSD) Solid State Drive
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
USB 3.2 Ports:1x
Thunderbolt Ports:2x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, Thunderbolt 4, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
Memory
Memory Type:DDR5X
Memory Size:32 GB
Processor
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core Ultra 9
Processor Model Number:285H
Number of Cores :16
CPU Clock Speed:2.9 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.4 GHz
Software
Operating System:Microsoft Windows 11 Pro

Price History

1M
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-PZ068X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Strix G18 G814FP-S9006W
£2,770.61
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G814FP-S9006WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 GA403WR-QS086W
£5,026.99
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 GA403WR-QS086WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LR-S9005W
£3,356.50
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LR-S9005WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-QL194W
£2,650.99
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-QL194WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G16 GA605KH-QR011W
£2,817.99
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G16 GA605KH-QR011WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS Chromebook CX1 CX1500CKA-NJ0358
£242.12
ASUS Chromebook CX1 CX1500CKA-NJ0358Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ExpertBook B3 B3405CCA-LY0066X
£1,585.99
ASUS ExpertBook B3 B3405CCA-LY0066XCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenBook Duo UX8406CA-QL263W
£2,615.99
ASUS ZenBook Duo UX8406CA-QL263WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ExpertBook B5 B5405CCA-NZ0086X
£2,396.99
ASUS ExpertBook B5 B5405CCA-NZ0086XCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-PZ068X
Semantic UK
prodImage
£3,427.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel