ASUS ROG Strix G18 G814FP-S9006W

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G814FP-S9006W
from £2,770.611 offerManufacturer: ASUS
• 18-inch 2.5K Nebula Display in 16:10 format with 240Hz and 3ms response time
• NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 Laptop GPU for high graphics performance
• 32GB DDR5 RAM at 5600 MHz for smooth multitasking
• 1TB PCIe 4.0 NVMe M.2 SSD with an additional slot for upgrades
• Liquid metal cooling system and MUX switch for optimal cooling and performance
• Backlit chiclet keyboard with per-key RGB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G814FP-S9006W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G814FP Notebook | 18" 2.5K 240Hz/3ms 16:10 IPS Display | AMD Ryzen 9 9955HX | 32GB RAM | 1TB SSD | NVIDIA RTX 5070 | Win11 Home | QWERTZ Eclipse Gray. GamePass 4711387930205
Stunning 18-inch 2.5K nebula display in 16:10, 240Hz/3ms and 100% DCI-P3 format with 500 nits peak brightness and 90% S-t-B ratio. Extremely high graphics performance thanks to NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 GPU. Stunning performance with an AMD Ryzen 9-9955 HX processor. 32GB DDR5 RAM at 5600MHz for smooth multitasking. Fast data transfer with 1TB PCIe 4.0 NVMe M.2 SSD and another free slot for upgrades. Extra long battery life thanks to a powerful 90 Wh battery. Liquid metal cooling system and efficient MUX switch for optimal performance. Backlit chiclet keyboard with RGB per key provides maximum comfort for gaming and working.
prodImage
£2,770.61
£2,779.61
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
18-inch 2.5K Nebula Display in 16:10 format with 240Hz and 3ms response time
NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 Laptop GPU for high graphics performance
32GB DDR5 RAM at 5600 MHz for smooth multitasking
1TB PCIe 4.0 NVMe M.2 SSD with an additional slot for upgrades
Liquid metal cooling system and MUX switch for optimal cooling and performance
Backlit chiclet keyboard with per-key RGB

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G814FP-S9006W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenBook Duo UX8406CA-QL055W
£2,233.99
ASUS ZenBook Duo UX8406CA-QL055WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LR-S9005W
£3,356.50
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LR-S9005WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-PZ068X
£3,427.99
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-PZ068XCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-QL194W
£2,650.99
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-QL194WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G16 GA605KH-QR011W
£2,817.99
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G16 GA605KH-QR011WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS Chromebook CX1 CX1500CKA-NJ0358
£242.12
ASUS Chromebook CX1 CX1500CKA-NJ0358Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ExpertBook B3 B3405CCA-LY0066X
£1,585.99
ASUS ExpertBook B3 B3405CCA-LY0066XCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenBook Duo UX8406CA-QL263W
£2,615.99
ASUS ZenBook Duo UX8406CA-QL263WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ExpertBook B5 B5405CCA-NZ0086X
£2,396.99
ASUS ExpertBook B5 B5405CCA-NZ0086XCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G814FP-S9006W
Conquest GmbH
prodImage
£2,770.61
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel