ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 (2025) GA403WR-QS088W

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 (2025) GA403WR-QS088W
from £2,599.00to £2,850.965 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• AMD Ryzen AI 9 HX 370 processor with 24 threads
• NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 Ti with 12GB GDDR7
• 14-inch OLED display with 2880x1800 resolution and 120Hz
• 32GB LPDDR5X RAM, non-expandable
• Versatile connectivity options including USB4 and HDMI 2.1
• Pre-installed operating system Windows 11 Home
• Weight 1.57 kg, dimensions 311x16.3x220
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 (2025) GA403WR-QS088W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 2025 AMD Ryzen 9 AI 32GB RAM 2TB SSD RTX 5070 TI 14 Inch 120hz 3K Windows 11 Gaming Laptop GA403WR-QS088W
ROG Zephyrus G14 (2025) – Power Meets Portability. . Unleash cutting-edge performance with the ROG Zephyrus G14 (2025) the ultimate gaming and productivity powerhouse. Engineered for gamers creators and tech enthusiasts this sleek 14-inch laptop is packed with the latest innovations to fuel your passion . Blistering Graphics with NVIDIA® GeForce RTX™ 5070 Ti. . Dive into ultra-smooth gameplay and lifelike visuals powered by the NVIDIA® GeForce RTX™ 5070 Ti Laptop GPU. With advanced ray tracing AI-accelerated graphics and DLSS 3.5 support this GPU ensures you stay ahead in the most demanding titles and creative projects . AI-Enhanced Performance with AMD Ryzen™ AI 9 HX 370 ProcessorExperience true processing power with the AMD Ryzen™ AI 9 HX 370 Processor designed for seamless multitasking and intensive workloads. Paired with the innovative AMD XDNA™ NPU delivering up to 50TOPS this CPU accelerates AI workloads from content creation to real-time enhancements with remarkable efficiency. Breathtaking Visuals on a 14 3K 120Hz OLED ROG Nebula DisplayImmerse yourself in vibrant colors and razor-sharp detail with the 14 3K (2880 x 1800) OLED ROG Nebula Display. Enjoy a silky-smooth 120Hz refresh rate and a stunning 16 10 aspect ratio perfect for both gaming and productivity. Dolby Vision HDR and 100% DCI-P3 color coverage deliver cinematic-quality visuals with true-to-life color accuracy. Massive Storage for Your Digital UniverseStore your games projects and media with confidence thanks to a lightning-fast 2TB M.2 NVMe™ PCIe® 4.0 SSD. Enjoy rapid load times and near-instant file transfers keeping your workflow seamless and your gameplay uninterrupted . Designed for the Modern Gamer and CreatorWith Windows 11 Home customizable RGB lighting and ROG’s legendary cooling solutions the Zephyrus G14 (2025) is built to excel in any environment whether you're conquering the battlefield streaming content or diving into creative projects..
prodImage
£2,599.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 GA403WR-QS088W AMD Ryzen AI 9 HX 370 Laptop 35.6
The Dawn of A New AgeEffortlessly game. create. and collaborate on this next-gen Windows 11 Pro machine. Featuring up to an AMD Ryzen™ AI 9 HX 370 processor. this 14-inch machine can easily handle the latest games and cutting-edge creative software alike. AI accelerators built into both the CPU and GPU allow the Zephyrus G14 to remain the lightest ROG laptop we’ve ever produced. without breaking a sweat when it's time to get to work.Finally. laptop gamers can enjoy the ultra-fast response times and incredible contrast ratios that are only possible with OLED technology. This ROG Nebula panel boasts a 3K resolution. giving it incredible pixel density on a 14-inch screen. with a 120Hz refresh rate and G-SYNC to make all of your games look silky smooth. With 100% coverage of the DCI-P3 color space. color accuracy with a ΔE of less than 1. and VESA HDR True Black 500 certification. prepare to be immersed in HDR content so lifelike that the screen melts away.Leading OLED panels with NVIDIA® G-SYNC supportOLED displays have an ultrafast 0.2ms response time. which ensures smoother fast-paced action scenes. low-latency gameplay. and subtle details like blur-free text scrolling. We’re also proud to support NVIDIA® G-SYNC. a critical refresh rate adjustment technology for gaming laptops that was unavailable on OLEDequipped machines until the launch of the 2024 Zephyrus G14.1.000.000:1 Ultra-High Contrast RatioOLED displays have millions of light-emitting diodes (LED). and unlike traditional display technologies. they can turn each pixel on and off individually. Because of this. OLED panels can achieve pixel-perfect black levels. resulting in extreme contrast ratios like 1.000.000:1. This true black allows for images that appear bright and punchy without feeling washed out. ensuring you never miss an enemy hiding in the shadows. HDR has never looked this good.3K ResolutionNothing breaks in-game immersion like stuttering and tearing. GPUs render frames at variable rates. but displays usually refresh at a constant clip. so they can get out of sync. causing visible hitching and artifacts that pull you out of the action. ROG is proud to introduce the first-ever OLED display in a laptop capable of using NVIDIA® G-SYNC. which allows the refresh rate of the display to synchronize with the GPU’s frame rate to eliminate visual tearing. minimize stuttering. and reduce input lag.Cool. Calm. CollectedROG Intelligent Cooling is a suite of components that work together in harmony to keep our high-performance laptops cool and quiet. The G14’s heatpipe system*. Tri-Fan Technology*. 2nd Generation Arc Flow Fans™. liquid metal thermal compound. and a redesigned high-efficiency exhaust vent operate in perfect harmony to offer the perfect balance of thermals and acoustics. Taken together. these systems keep the machine operating at its peak while staying quieter than ever. *vary by skuEffortless controlThe trackpad and keyboard are critical for controlling your laptop. so we spared no expense with the design of the Zephyrus G14. Despite being just a 14-inch device. the G14 boasts an extra large trackpad for effortless scrolling. We’ve also increased the keycap size by 12.24% for smoother typing as well. thanks to extra rigidity from the CNC machining. An extra long 1.7mm travel distance gives the keyboard a premium typing feel. and with a lifetime of 20 million presses. it’s a perfect long-term partner.Precision CraftsmanshipBuilt from aluminum alloy. the chassis of the Zephyrus G14 is painstakingly CNC-machined to minimize excess volume while maintaining rigidity. Using precision tools just 0.7mm in diameter. channels for the keyboard. touchpad and speakers are milled to ultra-tight tolerances for a premium and robust chassis with components that stretch edge to edge. After an eight-step process. the sandblasted. polished and anodized G14 chassis stands ready to support its flagship hardware.With a staggering 252% volume increase from the previous speakers
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,707.04
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 GA403WR-QS088W AMD Ryzen AI 9 HX 370 Laptop 35.6 cm (14") 90NR0M53-M006D0
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 GA403WR-QS088W AMD Ryzen AI 9 HX 370 Laptop 35.6 cm (14"), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptops & Netbooks > PC Laptops & Netbooks
prodImage
£2,754.00
Shipping: Free
Asus Rog Zephyrus G14 Ga403 GA403WR-QS088W 35.6 Cm 14" Copilot+ Pc Gaming Notebo
Asus Rog Zephyrus G14 Ga403 GA403WR-QS088W 35.6 Cm 14" Copilot+ Pc Gaming Notebo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptops & Netbooks > PC Laptops & Netbooks
prodImage
£2,846.15
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 HX 370 32GB 2TB RTX 5070 Ti 14" OLED Win11 H Gaming Laptop
Powerful Performance: AMD Ryzen AI 9 HX370 12-Core Processor with NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 Ti 12GB graphics for seamless gaming and multitasking. Stunning Display: 14” 3K OLED screen with 2880x1800 resolution and 120Hz refresh rate for vibrant colors and smooth visuals. High-Speed Memory & Storage: 32GB LPDDR5X RAM and 2TB PCIe SSD for lightning-fast load times and efficient workflow. Advanced Cooling & Portability: ROG thermal design keeps the laptop cool and quiet; lightweight 1.57 kg and ultra-slim 18.3 mm chassis. Comprehensive Connectivity: Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 5.4, HDMI 2.1, USB 4 Type-C, USB 3.2, Micro SD card reader, integrated webcam, and high-fidelity audio.
prodImage
£2,850.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
AMD Ryzen AI 9 HX 370 processor with 24 threads
NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 Ti with 12GB GDDR7
14-inch OLED display with 2880x1800 resolution and 120Hz
32GB LPDDR5X RAM, non-expandable
Versatile connectivity options including USB4 and HDMI 2.1
Pre-installed operating system Windows 11 Home
Weight 1.57 kg, dimensions 311x16.3x220

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 (2025) GA403WR-QS088W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Strix G18 G814FP-S9006W
£2,766.76
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G814FP-S9006WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 GA403WR-QS086W
£5,041.99
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 GA403WR-QS086WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LR-S9005W
£3,351.84
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LR-S9005WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-PZ068X
£3,427.99
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-PZ068XCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-QL194W
£2,650.99
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-QL194WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS Chromebook CX1 CX1500CKA-NJ0358
£242.12
ASUS Chromebook CX1 CX1500CKA-NJ0358Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G16 GA605KH-QR011W
£2,817.99
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G16 GA605KH-QR011WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ExpertBook B3 B3405CCA-LY0066X
£1,585.99
ASUS ExpertBook B3 B3405CCA-LY0066XCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ExpertBook B5 B5405CCA-NZ0086X
£2,396.99
ASUS ExpertBook B5 B5405CCA-NZ0086XCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Zephyrus G16 (2025) GU605CP-QR007W
£2,149.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Katana 17 HX B14WGK-065 (0017L7-065)
£2,142.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G16 (2025) GU605CR-QR102W
£2,569.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LP-S9005W
£2,049.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkPad X1 2-in-1 G9 (21KE002KGE)
£1,985.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 (2025) GA403WR-QS088W
prodImage
£2,599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,707.04
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£2,754.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£2,846.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel