ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LP-S9005W

Price History
• Intel Core processor with 24 cores and 32 threads
• NVIDIA GeForce RTX laptop GPU with up to 175 W TGP
• Vapor chamber with sandwich heatsink and Tri-Fan technology
• 18-inch 2.5K 240Hz Nebula display with 100% DCI-P3 coverage
• 32 GB DDR5 5600 RAM and 1 TB SSD, tool-less upgradeable
• RGB light bar across the entire chassis
• Operating system: Windows 11 Home
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LP-S9005W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LP-S9005W Intel Core Ultra 9 275HX Laptop 45.7 cm (18") WQXGA 32 GB DDR5-SDRAM 1 TB SSD NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Windows 11 Home Black Grey 403300
Victory accelerated. Dominate Windows 11 Pro gaming with up to Intel Core Ultra 9 processor 275HX and up to NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5080 Laptop GPU with a 175W max TGP. Power up Game with confidence thanks to Windows 11 Pro and up to Intel Core Ultra 9 processor 275HX. Backed up by the serious gaming muscle of up to NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5080 Laptop GPU and up to 32GB of DDR5-5600 RAM the 2025 Strix G18 has the perfect amount of power to keep you gaming at peak performance. With additional features like NVIDIA Advanced Optimus the latest DLSS enhancements a 2TB PCIe Gen 4 SSD the Strix G18 is truly a force to be reckoned with. To the limit As a Strix machine the G18 was designed from the ground up to push the limits of gaming performance. That means that weve engineered a thermal solution that gives the system room to breathe and overclock to its maximum potential. In Turbo mode the G18 can reach a maximum system wattage of 230W but when fully unlocked in Manual mode 250W of total system power is yours to command. Dominant force High-performance gaming machines need high-performance processors and up to Intel Core Ultra 9 processor 275HX absolutely delivers. With 24 cores and 24 threads this gaming and multi-tasking beast can draw up to 65W when needed ensuring that your games always stay buttery smooth. Next-gen graphics Stix G18 boasts up to NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5080 Laptop GPU ensuring that youll get incredible framerates and visuals in all the latest games. With NVIDIA Advanced Optimus that can intelligently switch between battery-saving and high-performance modes when you need it and 175W max TGP with Dynamic Boost the Strix G18 is a true next-gen gaming laptop. NVIDIA Advanced Optimus With NVIDIA Advanced Optimus the laptop can automatically route frames from the discrete GPU directly to the display using a MUX switch bypassing the integrated graphics. This pathing improves performance by 5-10% compared to machines without a MUX Switch making sure you get the absolute best gaming experienceall without needing touch a single button. This automatic switching also preserves your machine's battery life as it can dynamically transition between the high-power discrete GPU and the lower power integrated GPU. No matter what youre doing your machine will switch to the most optimized mode without you having to lift a finger. Supreme Speed. Superior Visuals. DLSS 4 massively increases performance and improves image quality for top games using the power of Al. Game-Winning Responsiveness NVIDIA Reflex 2 with Frame Warp gives you the ultimate responsiveness enhancing target acquisition reaction time and aim precision. True-to-Life Graphics Experience cinematic quality visuals at unprecedented speed with full ray tracing and breakthrough neural rendering technologies. Your Ultimate Pit Stop Weve completely redesigned the 2025 Strix G18 to make upgrades easier than ever. This tool-less design allows for simple access to both the RAM SSD and fans and weve also brought our latest Q-latch system here for those SSD slots. Like an experienced pit crew you can remove and replace your SSD and RAM in seconds having the machine back up and running without missing a lap. A specially designed frame covers the rest of the mainboard to protect the other components but can easily be removed with a few screws for users who want to tinker further. ROG Nebula Display Weve completely revamped the cooling solution of the 2025 Strix G18 to ensure that you get the best gaming experience with your machine every time. Weve relocated all of the exhaust vents to the rear of the hinge keeping warm air away from your mousing hand. The sides and bottom of the machine act as an air intake creating a natural efficient path for airflow. Air also flows through the keyboard deck keeping your hands cooler during intense gaming sessions. When pairing an end-to-end vapor chamber with a sandwiched heatsink Tri-Fan Technology and Conductonaut Extreme liquid metal on both CPU & GPU t
prodImage
£2,458.12
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LP-S9005W Intel Core Ultra 9 275HX Laptop 45.7
Power upGame with confidence thanks to Windows 11 Home and Intel® Core™ Ultra 9 processor. Backed by the serious gaming muscle of NVIDIA® GeForce RTX™ 5070 Laptop GPU and 32GB of DDR5-5600 RAM. the 2025 Strix G18 has the perfect amount of power to keep you gaming at peak performance. With additional features like NVIDIA® Advanced Optimus. the latest DLSS enhancements. a 1TB PCIe Gen 4 SSD. the Strix G18 is truly a force to be reckoned with.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,492.45
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LP-S9005W Intel Core Ultra 9 275HX 32GB RAM 1TB SSD RTX 5070 18" Windows 11 Home Gaming Laptop 90NR0LK1-M000J0
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LP-S9005W for Elite Gamers Powerhouse built to dominate The ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LP-S9005W pairs next-gen Intel Core Ultra 9 processing with RTX 5070 graphics, an ultra-smooth 240Hz display, and 32GB DDR5 memory. Designed for gamers and creators demanding uncompromising performance. Intel Core Ultra 9 275HX RTX 5070 Graphics 1TB SSD Storage 32GB DDR5 RAM Unleash Gaming Brilliance The ASUS ROG Strix G18 (G815LP-S9005W) is the ultimate gaming laptop, combining cutting-edge performance with immersive visuals. Driven by the Intel Core Ultra 9 275HX 24-core processor, NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070, and a crisp 18" WQXGA 240Hz IPS display, its ideal for high-FPS gaming, 3D rendering, or streaming. With Windows 11 Home and robust connectivity including Thunderbolt and HDMI 2.1, it adapts seamlessly for competitive players, content creators, or multitasking pros. This option from ASUS ROG Strix laptops is a great choice for users looking for high-end gaming laptops . Great for For Hardcore Gamers Achieve ultra-smooth gameplay with RTX 5070 ray tracing, AI rendering, and 240Hz refresh rate for esports-level precision. For Content Creators Power through editing and rendering with 32GB DDR5 RAM and stunning WQXGA resolution for accurate detail. For Professionals Handle demanding multitasking effortlessly with Intel Ultra 9 cores and ultra-fast 1TB SSD. For Streamers Enjoy seamless broadcasts with Thunderbolt connectivity and Wi-Fi 6E, keeping streams lag-free and crisp. Performance & Hardware Elite power with AI-ready speed The ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LP-S9005W runs on the Intel Core Ultra 9 275HX 24-core processor, backed by 32GB DDR5 RAM and a 1TB SSD. This trio ensures lightning-fast load times, smooth multitasking, and robust gaming performance even under heavy workloads. Design & Build Durable style with gamer DNA Built with the iconic ROG Strix design, this laptop blends a tough chassis with stylish accents. Its robust 3.2kg build, backlit keyboard, and modern connectivity mean its as reliable at LAN parties as it is on your desk. Display & Audio Immersive clarity with speed The 18" 2560 x 1600 WQXGA IPS display delivers rich visuals at a blistering 240Hz refresh rate. Paired with high-fidelity audio, it ensures cinematic immersion and competitive gaming responsiveness in every session. Battery Life & Connectivity Stay charged, stay connected With long-lasting battery support and cutting-edge Wi-Fi 6E, the Strix G18 keeps you powered and online. HDMI 2.1, Thunderbolt, and multiple USB ports provide seamless integration with monitors, peripherals, and accessories. NVIDIA GeForce RTX 50 Series Laptop A Visual and Auditory Feast Fuelled by NVIDIA Blackwell, GeForce RTX™ 50 Series Laptop GPUs redefine gaming and content creation. Packed with cutting-edge AI power, they unlock next-gen experiences and unparalleled graphics quality. Supercharge performance with NVIDIA DLSS 4, create stunning visuals in record time and push your creative limits with NVIDIA Studio. All within the sleekest, most power-efficient RTX laptops, fine-tuned by Max-Q technology. More Features You'll Love Advanced Cooling Smart cooling keeps the system cool under pressure, ensuring consistent frame rates during extended gaming marathons. Backlit Keyboard Customisable lighting ensures precision control, whether youre gaming in dark settings or working late at night. Windows 11 Home Optimised for productivity and play, Windows 11 enhances workflows and integrates with Xbox Game Pass for endless gaming possibilities. Sharper Than Ever: Compare How NVIDIA 50 Series Redefines Resolution! NORTON™ 360 FOR GAMERS Norton™ 360 for gamers This device comes with a free subscription to Norton™ 360 for Gamers Powerful protection. Designed for PC gamers, by PC gamers. Whether youre a casual or a hard-core gamer, Norton 360 for Gamers provides multiple layers of protection for your devices, game accounts, and digital assets. Real-Time Threat Protection Dark Web M
prodImage
£2,497.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Intel Core processor with 24 cores and 32 threads
NVIDIA GeForce RTX laptop GPU with up to 175 W TGP
Vapor chamber with sandwich heatsink and Tri-Fan technology
18-inch 2.5K 240Hz Nebula display with 100% DCI-P3 coverage
32 GB DDR5 5600 RAM and 1 TB SSD, tool-less upgradeable
RGB light bar across the entire chassis
Operating system: Windows 11 Home

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LP-S9005W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming A16 FA608UP-RV019W
£1,941.37
ASUS TUF Gaming A16 FA608UP-RV019WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G814FP-S9006W
£2,735.31
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G814FP-S9006WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 GA403WR-QS086W
£4,960.99
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 GA403WR-QS086WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-QL194W
£2,650.99
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-QL194WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-PZ068X
£3,473.99
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-PZ068XCompare 1 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming A16 FA608UM-RV010W
£1,213.23
ASUS TUF Gaming A16 FA608UM-RV010WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS VivoBook 16 M1607KA-MB058W
£645.99
ASUS VivoBook 16 M1607KA-MB058WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Flow Z13 GZ302EA-RU118W
£3,158.99
ASUS ROG Flow Z13 GZ302EA-RU118WCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Medion Erazer Beast 18 X1 (MD62730)
£2,533.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Microsoft Surface Laptop 6 1TB (ZLW-00030)
£2,374.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Medion Erazer Beast 16 X1 (30039629)
£2,167.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Medion Erazer Beast 18 X1 (MD62731)
£2,256.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Microsoft Surface Laptop 6 1TB (ZKG-00005)
£2,215.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Microsoft Surface Laptop 6 1TB (ZKG-00030)
£2,215.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkPad X9-15 G1 (21Q6001DGE)
£2,746.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 (2025) GA403WR-QS088W
£2,093.38
Compare Prices
7 offers
Microsoft Surface Laptop 6 1TB (ZKB-00005)
£1,897.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Microsoft Surface Laptop 7 512GB (EP2-22791)
£2,034.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LP-S9005W
prodImage
£2,458.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,492.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,497.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel