Medion Erazer Beast 18 X1 (MD62729)

Price History
• Notebook
• Processor Model: Intel Core Ultra 9
• Memory Size: 64 GB
• Display Size: 45.72 cm (18 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive: (SSD) Solid State Drive
• Operating System: Microsoft Windows 11 Home
• Weight: 3.66 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Medion Erazer Beast 18 X1 (MD62729)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MEDION Beast 18 inch QHD+ Core Ultra 9 275HX・9・9・9・9・9・5.4・9・5.4・Core Ultra 9・5.4 GHz (30039679) PD-4061275239102
Intel Core Ultra 9 275HX processor, 24 cores (up to 5.40 GHz) 45.7 cm (18 inch) IPS display (WQXGA, 240 Hz) GeForce RTX 5090 (24GB), 64GB RAM, 4096GB SSD Windows 11 Home
prodImage
£7,333.99
£7,342.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Additional features
Intel Core Ultra 9 275HX processor with 24 cores and up to 5.40 GHz
45.7 cm IPS display with WQXGA resolution and 240 Hz refresh rate
GeForce RTX 5090 graphics card with 24 GB dedicated video memory
64 GB RAM for efficient multitasking
4 TB SSD for extensive storage space
Windows 11 Home for user-friendly operation
Material: plastic
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 6 h
Battery Capacity:99 Watt-hours
Number of Cells:4
Communication
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Dimensions
Dimensions:W408 mm x H30.4 mm x D300 mm
Weight:3.66 kg
Display
Display Size:45.72 cm (18 in")
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,600 px
Refresh Rate:240 Hz
Display Features:Matte
Drive
Drive:Without drive
Graphics
Graphics Card Memory:24 GB
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Capacity:4 TB
Hard Drive:(SSD) Solid State Drive
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:SecureDigital Card
USB 3.2 Ports:3x
Thunderbolt Ports:1x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DC 5521, HDMI output, Thunderbolt 4, Thunderbolt 5, USB 2.0, USB 3.1, USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbit/s), USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10 Gbit/s), USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 (20 Gbit/s), USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Memory
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Size:64 GB
Memory Clock Speed:5,600 MHz
Max. Memory Size:64 GB
Miscellaneous
Keyboard Backlight:Yes
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Colour:Black
Processor
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core Ultra 9
Processor Model Number:275HX
Number of Cores :24
CPU Clock Speed:2.7 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.4 GHz
Software
Operating System:Microsoft Windows 11 Home

Price History

1M 3M
Medion Erazer Beast 18 X1 (MD62729)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Medion

Medion E15443 (MD62621)
£1,166.99
Medion E15443 (MD62621)Compare 1 Prices
Medion SPRCHRGD 14 S1 Elite (MD62637)
£1,091.99
Medion SPRCHRGD 14 S1 Elite (MD62637)Compare 1 Prices
Medion Erazer Beast 16 X1 (30039605)
£4,365.79
Medion Erazer Beast 16 X1 (30039605)Compare 1 Prices
Medion Erazer Beast 18 X1 (MD62730)
£2,533.69
Medion Erazer Beast 18 X1 (MD62730)Compare 3 Prices
Medion Erazer Beast 18 X1 (MD62731)
£2,256.44
Medion Erazer Beast 18 X1 (MD62731)Compare 2 Prices
Medion Erazer Scout 17 E1 (MD62758)
£776.45
Medion Erazer Scout 17 E1 (MD62758)Compare 1 Prices
Medion Akoya E17201 (30026361)
£264.99
Medion Akoya E17201 (30026361)Compare 1 Prices
Medion Akoya MD97160
£429.99
Medion Akoya MD97160Compare 2 Prices
Medion Erazer Deputy 15 P1 (30039769)
£1,360.20
Medion Erazer Deputy 15 P1 (30039769)Compare 2 Prices
Medion Akoya P6624
£535.40
Medion Akoya P6624Compare 2 Prices
Medion Erazer Beast 18 X1 (MD62729)
Semantic UK
prodImage
£7,333.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel