Sony Vaio VPC-EC2M1E

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony Vaio VPC-EC2M1E
from £532.723 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Notebook
• Processor Model: Intel Core i3
• Memory Size: 4 GB
• Display Size: (17.3 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 500 GB
• Graphics: ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5650
• Operating System: Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium
• Weight: 3.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sony Vaio VPC-EC2M1E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TO REPLACE SONY VAIO VPCEC2M1E/WI 17.3" PANEL 1600 X 900 NO BRACKETS
TO REPLACE SONY VAIO VPCEC2M1E/WI 17.3" PANEL 1600 X 900 NO BRACKETS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
REPLACEMENT SONY VAIO VPCEC2M1E/WI 17.3" PANEL 1600 X 900 40PINS
REPLACEMENT SONY VAIO VPCEC2M1E/WI 17.3" PANEL 1600 X 900 40PINS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
More offers
SONY VAIO VPCEC2M1E/WI REPLACEMENT 17.3" PANEL WITHOUT BRACKETS
SONY VAIO VPCEC2M1E/WI REPLACEMENT 17.3" PANEL WITHOUT BRACKETS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
Product Details
Battery
Battery Capacity:3,500 Ah
Number of Cells:6
Communication
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:2.1
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W409.1 mm x H31.9 mm x D273.8 mm
Weight:3.3 kg
Display
LED Backlighting:Yes
Display Size:(17.3 in")
Resolution:1,600 px x 900 px
Display Features:Glossy
Drive
Drive:DVD Super Multi DL Burner (Double Layer)
Graphics
Graphics:ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5650
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Capacity:500 GB
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:Memory Stick Pro Duo, Memory Stick PRO-HG Duo, SDHC card, SecureDigital Card
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, eSATA, ExpressCard, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Memory
Memory Type:DDR3
Memory Size:4 GB
Memory Clock Speed:1,066 MHz
Max. Memory Size:8 GB
Other
Colour:Black
Processor
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i3
Processor Model Number:350M
Software
Operating System:Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium

Price History

1M
Sony Vaio VPC-EC2M1E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony Vaio VPC-EF2S1E
£532.72
Sony Vaio VPC-EF2S1ECompare 6 Prices
Sony Vaio VGN-A115B
£1,229.99
Sony Vaio VGN-A115BCompare 6 Prices
Sony Vaio K115S
£1,229.99
Sony Vaio K115SCompare 6 Prices
Sony Vaio SVE1512H1E
£28.79
Sony Vaio SVE1512H1ECompare 2 Prices
Sony Vaio VPC-EC3E9E
£532.72
Sony Vaio VPC-EC3E9ECompare 3 Prices
Sony Vaio K215B
£1,229.99
Sony Vaio K215BCompare 6 Prices
Sony Vaio VPCEC4L1E
£532.72
Sony Vaio VPCEC4L1ECompare 3 Prices
Sony Vaio VPCEC4E9E
£532.72
Sony Vaio VPCEC4E9ECompare 3 Prices
Sony Vaio VPC-EC3M1E
£532.72
Sony Vaio VPC-EC3M1ECompare 1 Prices
Sony Vaio VGN-A115S
£1,229.99
Sony Vaio VGN-A115SCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Packard Bell EasyNote LM98-JO-075GE
£532.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung RC730 S06
£532.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba Satellite L775-10J (PSK3WE-00Q007GR)
£532.72
Compare Prices
12 offers
Toshiba Satellite L775-109 (PSK3WE-00C00CGR)
£532.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Toshiba Satellite L775-125 (PSK3WE-02600CGR)
£532.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung RC730 S08
£532.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Packard Bell EasyNote LJ75-JN-071GE
£532.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Vaio VPC-EC2M1E
notebookspares
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
notebookspares
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
notebookspares
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel