Samsung RC730 S0B

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung RC730 S0B
from £532.723 offersManufacturer: Samsung
• Notebook
• Processor Model: Intel Core i7
• Memory Size: 6 GB
• Display Size: 43.9 cm (17.3 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive: Hard Disk Drive
• Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M
• Operating System: Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Samsung RC730 S0B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TO REPLACE SAMSUNG NP-RC730-S0BDE 17.3" PANEL 1600 X 900 NO BRACKETS
TO REPLACE SAMSUNG NP-RC730-S0BDE 17.3" PANEL 1600 X 900 NO BRACKETS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
REPLACEMENT SAMSUNG NP-RC730-S0BDE 17.3" PANEL 1600 X 900 40PINS
REPLACEMENT SAMSUNG NP-RC730-S0BDE 17.3" PANEL 1600 X 900 40PINS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
More offers
SAMSUNG NP-RC730-S0BDE REPLACEMENT 17.3" PANEL WITHOUT BRACKETS
SAMSUNG NP-RC730-S0BDE REPLACEMENT 17.3" PANEL WITHOUT BRACKETS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 5 h
Battery Capacity:5,200 Ah
Number of Cells:6
Communication
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W412 mm x H40 mm x D273 mm
Weight:2.8 kg
Display
LED Backlighting:Yes
Display Size:43.9 cm (17.3 in")
Display Features:Glossy
Graphics
Graphics:NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M
Graphics Card Memory:1,024 MB
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive:Hard Disk Drive
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:MultiMediaCard, SDHC card, SDXC card, SecureDigital Card
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Memory
Memory Type:DDR3
Memory Size:6 GB
Memory Clock Speed:1,333 MHz
Max. Memory Size:8 GB
Other
Colour:Black
Processor
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i7
Processor Model Number:2670QM
Software
Operating System:Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium

Price History

1M
Samsung RC730 S0B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung R730 JB08
£532.72
Samsung R730 JB08Compare 4 Prices
Samsung RC730 S06
£532.72
Samsung RC730 S06Compare 3 Prices
Samsung RC730 S08
£532.72
Samsung RC730 S08Compare 3 Prices
Samsung N130-anyNet
£429.25
Samsung N130-anyNetCompare 1 Prices
Samsung RC730 S04
£532.72
Samsung RC730 S04Compare 6 Prices
Samsung RV720 A02
£532.72
Samsung RV720 A02Compare 1 Prices
Samsung 350E7C A04
£532.72
Samsung 350E7C A04Compare 3 Prices
Samsung 350E7C S0G
£532.72
Samsung 350E7C S0GCompare 3 Prices
Samsung NC10-anyNet BT
£429.99
Samsung NC10-anyNet BTCompare 3 Prices
Samsung 350E7C S07
£532.72
Samsung 350E7C S07Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Packard Bell EasyNote LM98-JO-075GE
£532.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Toshiba Satellite L775-10J (PSK3WE-00Q007GR)
£532.72
Compare Prices
12 offers
Toshiba Satellite L775-109 (PSK3WE-00C00CGR)
£532.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony Vaio VPC-EC2M1E
£532.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba Satellite L775-125 (PSK3WE-02600CGR)
£532.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Packard Bell EasyNote LJ75-JN-071GE
£532.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Toshiba Satellite L775-127 (PSK3WE-023007GR)
£532.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung RC730 S0B
notebookspares
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
notebookspares
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
notebookspares
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel