Sony Vaio VPC-EF2S1E

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony Vaio VPC-EF2S1E
from £532.726 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Notebook
• Processor Model: AMD Phenom II X2
• Memory Size: 4 GB
• Display Size: 44 cm (17.3 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 500 GB
• Graphics: Radeon HD 5650
• Operating System: Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium
• Weight: 3.1 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sony Vaio VPC-EF2S1E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
REPLACEMENT SONY VAIO VPCEF2S1E 17.3" PANEL 1600 X 900 40PINS
REPLACEMENT SONY VAIO VPCEF2S1E 17.3" PANEL 1600 X 900 40PINS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
TO REPLACE SONY VAIO VPC-EF2S1E/BI 17.3" PANEL 1600 X 900 NO BRACKETS
TO REPLACE SONY VAIO VPC-EF2S1E/BI 17.3" PANEL 1600 X 900 NO BRACKETS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
More offers
REPLACEMENT SONY VAIO VPC-EF2S1E/BI 17.3" PANEL 1600 X 900 40PINS
REPLACEMENT SONY VAIO VPC-EF2S1E/BI 17.3" PANEL 1600 X 900 40PINS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
SONY VAIO VPC-EF2S1E/BI REPLACEMENT 17.3" PANEL WITHOUT BRACKETS
SONY VAIO VPC-EF2S1E/BI REPLACEMENT 17.3" PANEL WITHOUT BRACKETS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
TO REPLACE SONY VAIO VPCEF2S1E 17.3" PANEL 1600 X 900 NO BRACKETS
TO REPLACE SONY VAIO VPCEF2S1E 17.3" PANEL 1600 X 900 NO BRACKETS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
SONY VAIO VPCEF2S1E REPLACEMENT 17.3" PANEL WITHOUT BRACKETS
SONY VAIO VPCEF2S1E REPLACEMENT 17.3" PANEL WITHOUT BRACKETS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 3 min
Communication
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:2.1
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W409.1 mm x H38 mm x D274 mm
Weight:3.1 kg
Display
Display Size:44 cm (17.3 in")
Resolution:1,600 px x 900 px
Display Features:Matte
Drive
Drive:DVD dual burner (multiformat)
Graphics
Graphics:Radeon HD 5650
Hard Drive
Number of Hard Drives:1
Hard Drive Capacity:500 GB
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:Memory Stick Pro Duo, SecureDigital Card
USB 2.0 Ports:3x
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0, Wi-Fi, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Memory
Memory Type:DDR3
Memory Size:4 GB
Memory Clock Speed:1,066 MHz
Processor
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Phenom II X2
Processor Model Number: P820
Software
Operating System:Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium

Price History

1M
Sony Vaio VPC-EF2S1E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony Vaio VPC-EC3L1E
£532.72
Sony Vaio VPC-EC3L1ECompare 3 Prices
Sony Vaio VGN-A115B
£1,229.99
Sony Vaio VGN-A115BCompare 6 Prices
Sony Vaio K115S
£1,229.99
Sony Vaio K115SCompare 6 Prices
Sony Vaio SVE1512H1E
£28.79
Sony Vaio SVE1512H1ECompare 2 Prices
Sony Vaio VPC-EC2M1E
£532.72
Sony Vaio VPC-EC2M1ECompare 3 Prices
Sony Vaio VPC-EC3E9E
£532.72
Sony Vaio VPC-EC3E9ECompare 3 Prices
Sony Vaio K215B
£1,229.99
Sony Vaio K215BCompare 6 Prices
Sony Vaio VPCEC4L1E
£532.72
Sony Vaio VPCEC4L1ECompare 3 Prices
Sony Vaio VPCEC4E9E
£532.72
Sony Vaio VPCEC4E9ECompare 3 Prices
Sony Vaio VPC-EC3M1E
£532.72
Sony Vaio VPC-EC3M1ECompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Toshiba Satellite C670D-121 (PSC4AE-01K00LGR)
£532.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Toshiba Satellite C70D-B-302 (PSCLEE-00T00HGR)
£532.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Toshiba Satellite C670D-11L (PSC4AE-01500LGR)
£532.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Toshiba Satellite L670D-103 (PSK3JE-003002GR)
£532.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Toshiba Satellite L670D-11T (PSK3NE-00W001GR)
£532.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Toshiba Satellite L670D-13H (PSK3JE-01P002GR)
£532.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Acer Aspire 7540G-504G50Bn (LX.PJC02.146)
£532.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba Satellite L775D-112 (PSK40E-09R008GR)
£532.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujitsu Amilo La1703 (CUZ:N-GER-VARIO131)
£567.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Packard Bell EasyNote LJ61-RB-002
£532.72
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony Vaio VPC-EF2S1E
notebookspares
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
notebookspares
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
notebookspares
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
notebookspares
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel