Dell HDD 2.4TB (400-BEGI)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2.4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• 10,000 RPM spindle speed
• Compatible with various PowerEdge models
• Hot-swappable feature, 512-byte emulation
• Transfer rate of 1.2 GBps
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell HDD 2.4TB (400-BEGI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DELL 3KP7H internal hard drive 2.4 TB 10000 RPM 2.5" SAS 400-BEGI
Increase the storage capacity of your system with the 2.4TB Hard Drive from Dell. Offering a rotational speed of 10K RPM. this drive provides fast disk access. Featuring SAS interface. this hard drive delivers enhanced data transfer speeds.Please note the following restrictions: VMware does not support 512e or 4Kn hard drives. 4Kn hard drives are only supported on Win 2012 and UEFI boot and some Linux. 512e hard drives are only supported with Win2008R2 or greater and some Linux.- Offers - 2.4TB capacity to store large amount of data- SAS interface delivers high data transfer speeds- 10K RPM spindle speed ensures excellent performance
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£458.03
Shipping: Free
Dell 400-BEGI 2.4TB 10K RPM SAS 12Gbps
Dell 400-BEGI 2.4TB 10K RPM SAS 12Gbps, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£596.55
Shipping: Free
Dell 400-BEGI internal hard drive 2.5 2400 GB SAS
Offers - 2.4TB capacity to store large amount of data SAS interface delivers high data transfer speeds 10K RPM spindle speed ensures excellent performance
prodImage
£766.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
10,000 RPM spindle speed
Compatible with various PowerEdge models
Hot-swappable feature, 512-byte emulation
Transfer rate of 1.2 GBps
Hard Drive Capacity
2.4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5

Price History

1M 3M
Dell HDD 2.4TB (400-BEGI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 4TB (AC037411)
£760.00
Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 4TB (AC037411)Compare 2 Prices
Dell SSD 960GB (345-BDRK)
£594.28
Dell SSD 960GB (345-BDRK)Compare 4 Prices
Dell SSD 1TB (AC280179)
£208.66
Dell SSD 1TB (AC280179)Compare 2 Prices
Dell SSD 1.92TB (400-BCLR)
£2,910.00
Dell SSD 1.92TB (400-BCLR)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 2TB (400-AUUQ)
£72.18
Dell 2TB (400-AUUQ)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQN)
£220.13
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQN)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 1.2TB (400-AUWU)
£229.00
Dell 1.2TB (400-AUWU)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQM)
£203.14
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQM)Compare 1 Prices
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)
£299.99
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)Compare 3 Prices
Dell 8TB (400-ATKV)
£324.00
Dell 8TB (400-ATKV)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Exos X X20 20TB (ST20000NM007D)
£450.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Exos X X18 10TB (ST10000NM018G)
£466.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba N300 18TB (HDWG51JUZSVA)
£524.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 10TB (ST10000NE0008)
£469.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Synology HAT5300 8TB
£442.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Purple Pro 12TB (WD122PURP)
£442.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
HPE 1.2TB (R0Q55A)
£474.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate SkyHawk AI 10TB (ST10000VE001)
£354.22
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£458.03
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£596.55
Shipping: Free
CyberStorm UK ✅
prodImage
£766.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel