Dell HDD 1.2TB (9XNF6)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1.2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• Internal hard drive with a storage capacity of 1.2 TB
• SAS interface with data transfer rate of up to 12 GB/s
• Maximum rotation speed of 10,000 RPM
• 2.5-inch form factor for compact integration
• Originating from Japan for high quality standards
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell HDD 1.2TB (9XNF6)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dell 1.2TB SAS 10000 rpm 2.5" 9XNF6-RFB
Features:- Component for: Server/workstation- HDD capacity: 1- HDD interface transfer rate: 12- HDD size: 2.5- HDD speed: 10000- Interface: SAS-...
prodImage
£108.63
£115.13
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
DELL 9XNF6 internal hard drive 1.2 TB 10000 RPM 2.5" SAS
10 x Dell 1.2TB 10K 12Gb/s 2.5-inch (SFF) SAS Hot-Plug Dell Hard Drive in Dell G176J 2.5-inch Hot-Plug Hard Drive Tray (as pictured) . Genuine Dell serial number and firmware . Genuine Dell Certified Hard Drive . Part Number(s) . Dell Part# 9XNF6 This 2.5 SFF SAS 10K drive offers the advanced SAS 3.0 interface and operates at 12-Gb/s transfer rates. SAS 3.0 provides the next generation of signal and data integrity features making SAS ideally suited for use in high-end network storage applications. The SAS 3.0 feature set and 12-Gb/s transfer rate supports larger topologies by connecting more expanders host bus adapters and RAID controllers within or across more storage arrays; by communicating over longer distances with high signal inte The SAS 3.0 feature set and 12-Gb/s transfer rate supports larger topologies by connecting more expanders host bus adapters and RAID controllers within or across more storage arrays; by communicating over longer distances with high signal integrity and by moving data two times faster thereby doubling data throughput. This powerful 2.5-inch drive’s advantages translate into greater overall value to IT organizations and administrators who want to optimize their data center performance efficiency
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£128.34
Shipping: Free
Dell 9XNF6 HDD 1.2TB 512N 10K 2.5 "
Dell 9XNF6 HDD 1.2TB 512N 10K 2.5 ", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£141.15
Shipping: Free
Dell HDD 1,2TB 512N 10K 2,5 Inch 9XNF6, 2.5", 1200 GB, 10000, 09XNF6, 99110973 (9XNF6, 2.5, 1200 GB, 10000 RPM)
Dell 1.2TB 12G SAS Hard Drive: Provides high-performance storage for servers and workstations 10K RPM Rotational Speed: Delivers fast data transfer rates for high-speed data access SAS Interface: Supports multiple drives and advanced data management features 1200GB Digital Storage Capacity: Ample storage for large data sets and applications Compatible with Laptops and Desktops: Can be installed in any system that supports SAS drives
prodImage
£166.73
Shipping: Free
Dell HDD 1,2TB 512N 10K 2,5 Inch
HDD1,2TB512N10K2,5Inch
prodImage
£289.11
£295.61
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Additional features
Internal hard drive with a storage capacity of 1.2 TB
SAS interface with data transfer rate of up to 12 GB/s
Maximum rotation speed of 10,000 RPM
2.5-inch form factor for compact integration
Originating from Japan for high quality standards
Hard Drive Capacity
1.2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M 3M
Dell HDD 1.2TB (9XNF6)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 4TB (AC037411)
£760.00
Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 4TB (AC037411)Compare 2 Prices
Dell SSD 960GB (345-BDRK)
£594.28
Dell SSD 960GB (345-BDRK)Compare 4 Prices
Dell SSD 1TB (AC280179)
£208.66
Dell SSD 1TB (AC280179)Compare 2 Prices
Dell SSD 1.92TB (400-BCLR)
£2,910.00
Dell SSD 1.92TB (400-BCLR)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 2TB (400-AUUQ)
£72.18
Dell 2TB (400-AUUQ)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQN)
£220.13
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQN)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 1.2TB (400-AUWU)
£229.00
Dell 1.2TB (400-AUWU)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQM)
£203.14
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQM)Compare 1 Prices
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)
£299.99
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)Compare 3 Prices
Dell 8TB (400-ATKV)
£324.00
Dell 8TB (400-ATKV)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell 1.2TB (WXPCX)
£108.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 1TB (WD10PURZ)
£109.24
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo 1.2TB (00WG700)
£129.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP SATA Hard Drive 1TB (LQ037AA)
£106.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 600GB (516828-B21)
£119.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba S300 Surveillance 2TB (HDWT720UZSVA)
£105.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hitachi Ultrastar 7K3000 2TB (HUA723020ALA640)
£105.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (507127-B21)
£108.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Barracuda 7200 2TB (ST2000DM001)
£104.52
Compare Prices
10 offers
prodImage
£108.63
Shipping: £6.50
prodImage
£128.34
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£141.15
Shipping: Free
TINKERER-CO-UK
prodImage
£166.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel