Crucial P310 4TB (CT4000P310SSD5)

Manufacturer: Crucial
from £369.99to £448.423 offersManufacturer: Crucial
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Read speed of 7100 MB/s
• Write speed of 6000 MB/s
• Integrated heatsink included
• Material: 3D NAND Technology
• Dimensions: Width 23.4 mm, Length 80 mm, Height 9.7 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial P310 4TB (CT4000P310SSD5)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Crucial P310 4TB PS5 SSD M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen4 with Heatsink, Up to 7100MB/s, Compatible with PlayStation 5, Desktop PC, Internal Solid State Drive - CT4000P310SSD5-01 B0F3WKYQPS
SHIFT UP TO GEN4: Next-level Gen4 performance at up to 7,100MB/s — Speed up your bootups, file transfers, and game loads without compromising on quality PS5 READY: Heatsink version is easy to install in your PlayStation 5 (non-heatsink option also available) FASTER GAMEPLAY AND BOOTUPS: Nearly 20% faster performance in bootups and gameplay EXTEND LIFECYCLE AND STORAGE: Increase your device’s capacity and lifecycle to store more of what matters. Backed by a 5-year limited warranty. BETTER PRODUCTIVITY: Up to 20% faster performance in real world tasks compared to other Gen4 SSDs when booting Windows, starting applications like Adobe Photoshop and Illustrator, and working in applications like Microsoft Excel and PowerPoint
prodImage
£369.99
Shipping: Free
Crucial P310 4TB NVMe PCIe Gen4 x4 M.2 2280 Internal Gaming SSD 1CN7-FONR-S62C
Next-level Gen4 performance at up to 7,100MB/s Increase your device's capacity and lifecycle to store more of what matters Faster Gameplay and Bootups Better Productivity Provides up to 40% better performance-to-power ratio than our previous Gen4 SSD All work or more play: 4TB of storage and 20% better performance than other Gen4 SSDs
prodImage
£434.94
Shipping: Free
Crucial P310 4TB NVMe PCIe Gen4 x4 M.2 2280 Internal Gaming SSD FD3540780
Next-level Gen4 performance at up to 7,100MB/s Increase your device's capacity and lifecycle to store more of what matters Faster Gameplay and Bootups Better Productivity Provides up to 40% better performance-to-power ratio than our previous Gen4 SSD All work or more play: 4TB of storage and 20% better performance than other Gen4 SSDs
prodImage
£448.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Read speed of 7100 MB/s
Write speed of 6000 MB/s
Integrated heatsink included
Material: 3D NAND Technology
Dimensions: Width 23.4 mm, Length 80 mm, Height 9.7 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:4 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial P310 4TB (CT4000P310SSD5)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Crucial

Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)
£219.99
Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)Compare 11 Prices
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD8)
£148.49
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD8)Compare 6 Prices
Crucial P310 500GB (CT500P310SSD8)
£129.99
Crucial P310 500GB (CT500P310SSD8)Compare 4 Prices
Crucial P310 2TB (CT2000P310SSD8)
£199.00
Crucial P310 2TB (CT2000P310SSD8)Compare 15 Prices
Crucial X9 4TB (CT4000X9SSD9)
£369.99
Crucial X9 4TB (CT4000X9SSD9)Compare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

prodImage
£369.99
Shipping: Free
MERCATUS XXI
prodImage
£434.94
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£448.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel