Creative Sound Blaster X5

Manufacturer: Creative
Creative Sound Blaster X5
from £210.00to £232.622 offersManufacturer: Creative

Price History

1M
Creative Sound Blaster X5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Creative Labs Sound Blaster X5 USB 70SB182000000
Creative Labs Sound Blaster X5 USB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Sound Cards (Internal)
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £210.00 / Unit
Creative Labs Sound Blaster X5 USB 70SB182000000
Audiophiles and pro-audio lovers: The Sound Blaster X5 is made for you.Top-notch components. Industry-leading technologies. Exceptionally high-resolution audio.In a gist. the external USB sound card fires up to 32-bit / 384 kHz PCM playback at 130 dB DNR. and features dual Cirrus Logic CS43198 DACs. our custom-designed. fully balanced Xamp headphone bi-amplifier. and customizable DSP EQ functions.On the connectivity front. it comes with a USB-A Host port with USB audio that works with USB microphones and headsets. and even wireless Bluetooth® transmitters for wire-free audio. This is amongst a plethora of connectivity options such as TOSLINK optical and RCA connectors. so you can connect the Sound Blaster X5 to various platforms. including PC. Mac. PS5. PS4. and even your sound systems. AV receivers. set-top boxes. and Blu-ray players.If you are an audio enthusiast or have a discerning pair of ears. the Sound Blaster X5 is one of the best desktop audio accessories you'll ever need in your get-up.Boosts overall product performanceTo enhance the Sound Blaster X5 for smoother operability. the dual microcontroller unit (MCU) design also serves to minimize inter-dependency between major components. reducing the risk of a single point of failure. This allows for improved efficiency with quicker response time between user interaction and device control. and boosts overall product performance.Pure audio.pure enjoymentIt also supports ASIO 2.2 playback and recording over USB and S/PDIF. so you can easily access multiple audio inputs and outputs at ultra-low latency. and enjoy audio in its purest form.Zero Compromisesin QualityFeaturing not one. but two Cirrus Logic CS43198 DACs on the Sound Blaster X5. be ready for exceptionally high-resolution lossless playback in 32-bit / 384 kHz over PCM with ultra-high dynamic range of up to 130 dB DNR. These DACs are also capable of decoding audio formats in DoP128 and DSD256 to deliver high-fidelity audio streaming and acoustic details you cannot miss.Audio Distortion?Non-existantPlus. with an oversampled multi-bit modulator utilizing mismatch shaping technology for incredibly low Total Harmonic Distortion rating of ~0.00018%. audio distortion is almost non-existent with the Sound Blaster X5.the perfect headphones sidekickSure. you have the most coveted pair of headphones. but are you truly maximizing its potential? The Sound Blaster X5 is engineered to bring out the best in any headphones. including yours.Silky Smooth SoundHave a go at silky smooth audio that satisfies even the most demanding desires of pro-audio users! Sound Blaster X5 is equipped with our custom-designed Xamp discrete headphone bi-amplifier technology that drives each earcup individually via 3 stages of amplification circuits.Great with studio-grade HeadphonesThis external sound card works with a wide range of headphones. with the capability to drive studio-grade headphones of up to 600Ω. including the most demanding high-end. open-back planar-magnetic headphones. as well as sensitive IEMs. with an ultra-low 1Ω headphone output impedance.Fully balanced headphones bi-amplifierHow? Our Xamp technology works in tandem with the dual DAC ensemble to amplify the audio signals of the left and right earcups independently. This arrangement eliminates noise caused by in-circuit interference and keeps crosstalk to a minimum. The fully balanced audio can then be delivered through a 4.4 mm gold-plated headphones output connector for an accurate reproduction of the original audio content in its purest and authentic form. ensuring nothing but fidelity to satisfy your inner audiophile's desires.Supports virtual surroundIt also supports virtual surround on your headphones. deploying HRTF (head-related transfer function) algorithms onto audio streams for immersive. theater-like audio envelopment with realistic spatial audio positioning. to whichever content you choose indulge in.now wire-free. and moreGo wireless with Sound Blaster X5? Not a pr
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£232.62
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M
Creative Sound Blaster X5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Creative

Creative Pebble Pro
£59.99
Creative Pebble ProCompare 18 Prices
Creative Pebble X Plus
£122.78
Creative Pebble X PlusCompare 5 Prices
Creative T100
£100.27
Creative T100Compare 9 Prices
Creative Pebble
£21.99
Creative PebbleCompare 14 Prices
Creative Stage Air V2
£44.99
Creative Stage Air V2Compare 15 Prices
Creative GigaWorks T40 Series II
£93.47
Creative GigaWorks T40 Series IICompare 2 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2
£50.28
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2Compare 5 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster GS3
£47.99
Creative Sound Blaster GS3Compare 20 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster AE-7
£179.99
Creative Sound Blaster AE-7Compare 5 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster X5
bazrgan4
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £210.00 / Unit
prodImage
£232.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel