Creative Sound Blaster Play! 3

Manufacturer: Creative
Creative Sound Blaster Play! 3
from £24.42to £33.196 offersManufacturer: Creative
• USB sound card
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 2.0, USB 3.0
• External: Yes
• Audio Channels: 2-channel (stereo)
• Frequency Range: 96 kHz
• Dimensions: W22 mm x H9.4 mm x D138 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Creative Sound Blaster Play! 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Creative Sound Blaster Play! 3 USB, USB-A DAC Amp and External Sound Card, 24-bi 70SB173000000
Creative Sound Blaster Play! 3 USB, USB-A DAC Amp and External Sound Card, 24-bi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Sound Cards (External)
prodImage
£24.42
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Sound Blaster PLAY! 3 2.0 Channels USB 70SB173000000
Creative Labs Sound Blaster PLAY! 3 2.0 Channels USB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£25.95
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Sound Blaster PLAY! 3 2.0 channels USB 70SB173000000
USB DAC Amp and External Sound Card.The Sound Blaster PLAY! 3 is a USB DAC and Amp that provides an instant audio upgrade from motherboard audio. It works with PC and Mac. and houses a powerful amplifier that will drive a whole range of headphones. from basic mobile phone earbuds to gaming and studio-grade headphones. The downloadable Sound Blaster Control Panel Software offers tremendous audio realism and immersive audio effects. and also comes with optimized profiles for selected earphone brands.Audio PerformanceInstantly Upgrade to High Resolution AudioOnce you upgrade from motherboard audio. you'll never go back to it again. The Sound Blaster PLAY! 3 provides such an upgrade. by giving you high resolution 24-bit 96kHz audio for your music. movies. and games.Studio-Grade ListeningThe Sound Blaster PLAY! 3 drives a wide range of headphones — from mobile phone earbuds and gaming headsets all the way to more expensive studio-grade headphones. The downloadable Control Panel software also includes optimized profiles for selected earphone brands.Audio RecordingCrisp Voice Communications and RecordingUSB Connectivity greatly improves mic recording capabilities. giving you clean 24-bit 48kHZ quality for podcasts or in-game communications.ConnectivitySimple. Fuss-Free. Plug-and-PlayConnecting the Sound Blaster PLAY! 3 to PC and Mac is incredibly easy. Simply connect it to a USB port and you're good to go. No drivers necessary.Convenient Headphone ConnectivityThe Sound Blaster PLAY! 3 lets you connect your headsets with single or split stereo/mic connectors easily. removing the need for a Y-splitter cable.TechnologySound Blaster PLAY! 3 Control Panel (PC and Mac)The downloadable Sound Blaster PLAY! 3 Control Panel software provides powerful control over your listening experience with audio realism and immersive audio effects that enhance your music. entertainment and games.SBX Pro StudioSBX Pro Studio increases and expands virtual surround spaciousness. allowing you to enjoy cinema-quality sound in the comfort of your home. Specially designed sound profiles improve the audio experience for all headsets.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£28.43
Shipping: Free
More offers
Creative Sound Blaster Play!3 High Resolution USB DAC Amp and External black 70SB173000000
Creative Sound Blaster Play!3 High Resolution USB DAC Amp and External black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Sound Cards (External)
prodImage
£27.51
Shipping: Free
‎Creative Labs (Europe) Limited Creative Sound Blaster Play!3 High Resolution USB DAC Amp and External Sound Car ‎70SB173000000
Creative Sound Blaster Play!3 High Resolution USB DAC Amp and External Sound Car, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Sound Cards (Internal)
prodImage
£28.68
Shipping: Free
Creative Sound Blaster Play!3 High Resolution USB DAC Amp and External Sound... 70SB173000000
Creative Sound Blaster Play!3 High Resolution USB DAC Amp and External Sound..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Sound Cards (External)
prodImage
£33.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connection
External:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 2.0, USB 3.0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W22 mm x H9.4 mm x D138 mm
Specifications
Audio Channels:2-channel (stereo)
Frequency Range:96 kHz

Price History

1M 3M
Creative Sound Blaster Play! 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Creative

Creative Pebble Pro
£59.99
Creative Pebble ProCompare 20 Prices
Creative Pebble X Plus
£122.78
Creative Pebble X PlusCompare 7 Prices
Creative T100
£100.27
Creative T100Compare 9 Prices
Creative Pebble
£21.99
Creative PebbleCompare 13 Prices
Creative GigaWorks T40 Series II
£93.47
Creative GigaWorks T40 Series IICompare 2 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2
£50.28
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2Compare 6 Prices
Creative Stage Air V2
£44.99
Creative Stage Air V2Compare 16 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster GS3
£47.99
Creative Sound Blaster GS3Compare 21 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster AE-7
£179.99
Creative Sound Blaster AE-7Compare 5 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster GC7
£118.63
Creative Sound Blaster GC7Compare 2 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster Play! 3
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£24.42
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£25.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.43
Shipping: Free
britcart-uk
prodImage
£27.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel