Creality Ender 3

Price History
• 3D Printer
• Printing Technology: FFF
• Display: Yes
• Pressure Volume: 220 x 220 x 250 mm
• Filament Diameter: 1.75 mm
• Number of outlet Nozzles: 1
• Layer Resolution: 0.1 - 0.4 mm
• Print Speed in mm: 60 mm/s
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Creality Ender 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Creality 3D Ender 3 24V Mainboard 3D Printer Controller Board
Features: 1. With speicial power chip, support 24V power input 2. The circuit board is optimized by circuit, effectively solve the heating problem 3.
prodImage
£70.80
£74.65
Shipping: £3.85
with shipping: £3.85
Official Creality 3D Printer Ender-3 FDM DIY Printers High-Precision Printing Stable Power Supply Rapid Heating Up Quality Extruder Resume Printing Ender 3
Features 1.【Stable Printing with Creality Ender 3 3D Printer】Ender 3 adopts patented technology and V-Slot+precision pulley, which effectively...
prodImage
£295.09
Shipping: Free
Creality Ender 3V4 Combo 3D Printer Auto Leveling 500 mm/s Speeds 220×220×235 mm
Creality Ender 3V4 Combo 3D Printer Auto Leveling 500 mm/s Speeds 220×220×235 mm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W440 mm x H465 mm x D440 mm
Weight:8.1 kg
Functions
Display:Yes
Touchscreen:No
Colour Display:No
Camera:No
Automatic Bed Leveling:No
Interfaces:Mini-USB 2.0
Card Reader for:SecureDigital Card
Printing Function
Pressure Volume:220 x 220 x 250 mm
Filament Diameter:1.75 mm
Number of outlet Nozzles:1
Layer Resolution:0.1 - 0.4 mm
Print Speed in mm:60 mm/s
Print Speed max. in mm:180 mm/s
Printing Materials:ABS, Copper, PLA, TPU, Wood
Printing Technology
FFF

Price History

1M 3M
Creality Ender 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

50 Reviews

Latest
VERY BAD INSTRUCTIONS
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/03/2024
|
You will need a magnifying glass to read the instructions But don’t rely on the instructions to put together they won’t help very poorly illustrated Still not been able to use due to insufficient information on setting it all...View More up CANT comment on what it works like as not able to get it running yet just shuts down after 30 secondsView Less
Poor quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/01/2024
|
Sd card reader only worked for 2 prints and Amazon refused to replace
Printer
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/11/2023
|
Very please with this but a bit of a sod to set up
Creality Ender 3
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/09/2023
|
Awesome printer for beginners , don't regret my purchase at all 100% love it 😀
Great value for money printer for beginners
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/08/2023
|
This 3d printer was the first one I ever bought and I still use to this day. It is great for beginners as it gives you a lot of great aspects of 3d printing without being too complicated. It is open source and has room for many...View More upgrades(most of them don't really improve print quality but are nice yo have).View Less
With reviews from

Creality Ender 3 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 50 reviews
5
32
4
3
4
2
1
8

More from Creality

Creality Ender 3 V3 SE
£169.00
Creality Ender 3 V3 SECompare 17 Prices
Creality K2 Combo
£449.00
Creality K2 ComboCompare 4 Prices
Creality K1 Max
£419.00
Creality K1 MaxCompare 7 Prices
Creality K1C 2025
£379.00
Creality K1C 2025Compare 1 Prices
Creality K2 Plus Combo
£1,149.00
Creality K2 Plus ComboCompare 7 Prices
Creality K2 Pro Combo
£719.00
Creality K2 Pro ComboCompare 10 Prices
Creality Ender-3 V3 KE
£219.00
Creality Ender-3 V3 KECompare 3 Prices
Creality Hi Combo
£319.00
Creality Hi ComboCompare 1 Prices
Creality K1C
£359.00
Creality K1CCompare 9 Prices
Creality K2 Pro
£823.00
Creality K2 ProCompare 1 Prices
Creality Ender 3
prodImage
£70.80
Shipping: £3.85
prodImage
£295.09
Shipping: Free
uk-creality-official-store
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel