Corsair MP600 Pro LPX 4TB (CSSD-F4000GBMP600PLPW)

Manufacturer: Corsair
Corsair MP600 Pro LPX 4TB (CSSD-F4000GBMP600PLPW)
from £654.99to £1,021.302 offersManufacturer: Corsair
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• NVMe SSD in 2280 form factor with 4 TB storage capacity
• Read speed up to 7,100 MB/s
• Write speed up to 5,800 MB/s
• TBW of 700
• Equipped with passive heatsink
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Corsair MP600 Pro LPX 4TB (CSSD-F4000GBMP600PLPW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Corsair MP600 PRO LPX 4TB M.2 NVMe PCIe x4 Gen4 SSD - Optimised for PS5 (Up to 7,100MB/sec Sequential Read & 6,800MB/sec Sequential Write Speeds, High-Speed Interface, Compact Form Factor) White B0BWYXHRKX
Extreme Gen4 Storage Performance on PS5: Expand your PS5 storage capacity with a PCIe Gen4 x4 SSD that delivers up to 7,100MB/sec sequential read and 6,800MB/sec sequential write speeds, for phenomenal read, write, and response times. High-speed PCIe Gen4 x4 M.2 NVMe 1.4 Interface: Using PCIe Gen4 technology for maximum bandwidth, the MP600 PRO LPX delivers incredible storage performance. Capacities to Store Your Collection: Expand your console’s storage by 500GB, 1TB, 2TB, or a massive 4TB, fitting the needs of nearly any game library, whether you have four games or 40. Gaming Made Faster: The MP600 PRO LPX exceeds all Sony PS5 M.2 performance requirements, so large game files load faster than ever, directly from the SSD. Pre-Installed Low-Profile Aluminum Heatspreader: Helps disperse heat and reduce throttling, so your SSD maintains sustained high performance right out of the box.
prodImage
£654.99
£662.11
Shipping: £7.12
with shipping: £7.12
Corsair MP600 PRO LPX 4TB M.2 NVMe PCIe x4 Gen4 SSD - Optimised for PS5 (Up to 7 100MB/sec Sequential Read & 6 800MB/sec Sequential Write Speeds High CSSD-F4000GBMP600PLPW
...
prodImage
£1,021.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
NVMe SSD in 2280 form factor with 4 TB storage capacity
Read speed up to 7,100 MB/s
Write speed up to 5,800 MB/s
TBW of 700
Equipped with passive heatsink
Compatible with PCIe Gen4
Material: plastic
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:4 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M
Corsair MP600 Pro LPX 4TB (CSSD-F4000GBMP600PLPW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair MP600 Pro NH 1TB
£239.00
Corsair MP600 Pro NH 1TBCompare 3 Prices
Corsair EX400U 2TB
£337.08
Corsair EX400U 2TBCompare 2 Prices
Corsair MP600 Pro LPX 1TB
£189.00
Corsair MP600 Pro LPX 1TBCompare 1 Prices
Corsair MP600 Micro 2TB
£338.06
Corsair MP600 Micro 2TBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung 9100 PRO 4TB (MZ-VAP4T0BW)
£611.40
Compare Prices
10 offers
Seagate FireCuda 530R 4TB
£699.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 2TB
£703.38
Compare Prices
10 offers
Kingston Fury Renegade SSD 4TB (SFYRDK/4000G)
£599.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
PNY XLR8 CS3140 4TB (M280CS3140-4TB-RB)
£535.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 4TB (MZ-77E4T0B)
£589.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB20)
£563.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair MP600 Pro LPX 4TB (CSSD-F4000GBMP600PLPW)
Amazon US
prodImage
£654.99
Shipping: £7.12
prodImage
£1,021.30
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel