Corsair MP600 Pro LPX 1TB

Manufacturer: Corsair
Corsair MP600 Pro LPX 1TB
from £189.001 offerManufacturer: Corsair
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Compatible with PS5, M.2 2280 form factor
• Up to 4 TB storage expansion
• Gen4 PCIe with 7,100 MB/s read, 5,800 MB/s write
• Aluminum heat spreader to prevent throttling
• 3D TLC NAND for performance and endurance
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Corsair MP600 Pro LPX 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Corsair MP600 PRO LPX 1TB M.2 NVMe PCIe x4 Gen4 SSD - Optimised for PS5 (Up to 7,100MB/sec Sequential Read & 5,800MB/sec... HJ8U
Corsair MP600 PRO LPX 1TB M.2 NVMe PCIe x4 Gen4 SSD - Optimised for PS5 (Up to 7,100MB/sec Sequential Read & 5,800MB/sec Sequential Write Speeds,
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Compatible with PS5, M.2 2280 form factor
Up to 4 TB storage expansion
Gen4 PCIe with 7,100 MB/s read, 5,800 MB/s write
Aluminum heat spreader to prevent throttling
3D TLC NAND for performance and endurance
2 TB, 11 mm height
Maximum read/write speed: 7100 MB/s / 5800 MB/s
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M
Corsair MP600 Pro LPX 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair MP600 Pro NH 1TB
£239.00
Corsair MP600 Pro NH 1TBCompare 3 Prices
Corsair EX400U 2TB
£337.08
Corsair EX400U 2TBCompare 2 Prices
Corsair MP600 Micro 2TB
£338.06
Corsair MP600 Micro 2TBCompare 2 Prices
Corsair MP600 NVMe M.2 SSD 1TB
£271.24
Corsair MP600 NVMe M.2 SSD 1TBCompare 1 Prices
Corsair MP600 Pro NVMe M.2 SSD 1TB
£199.24
Corsair MP600 Pro NVMe M.2 SSD 1TBCompare 1 Prices
Corsair MP600 Core NVMe M.2 SSD 2TB
£320.24
Corsair MP600 Core NVMe M.2 SSD 2TBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Crucial T705 1TB (CT1000T705SSD3)
£188.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston KC600 SSD 1TB (SKC600/1024G)
£189.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston NV3 1TB (SNV3SM3/1T0)
£200.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000T700SSD5)
£191.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lexar NM610 M.2 2280 NVMe SSD 1TB
£177.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial T500 1TB (CT1000T500SSD5)
£183.63
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair MP600 Pro LPX 1TB
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel