Corsair MP600 Core NVMe M.2 SSD 2TB

Manufacturer: Corsair
Corsair MP600 Core NVMe M.2 SSD 2TB
from £320.241 offerManufacturer: Corsair
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Reading Speed: 4,950 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 3,700 MB/s
• Controller: Phison
• Dimensions: W80 mm x H15 mm x D23 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Corsair MP600 Core NVMe M.2 SSD 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Corsair MP600 CORE 2TB M.2 NVMe PCIe x4 Gen4 SSD (Up to 4,950MB/sec Sequential Read & 3,700MB/sec Sequential Write Speeds, High-Speed Interface, 3D QLC NAND, Built-in Heatspreader) Aluminum B08TB1D2WC
Extreme Gen4 Storage Performance: A PCIe Gen4 x4 controller delivers up to 4,950MB/sec sequential read and 3,700MB/sec sequential write speeds, for blazing fast read, write, and response times High-speed Gen4 PCIe x4 NVMe M.2 Interface: Using PCIe Gen4 technology for maximum bandwidth, the MP600 CORE delivers incredible storage performance High-Density 3D QLC NAND: Stores more data in the same amount of physical space than previous generation memory cells, offering a superb value Built-in Aluminum Heatspreader: Helps disperse heat and reduce throttling, so your SSD maintains sustained high performance Outstanding Endurance: Guaranteed for up to 450TB Written, the MP600 CORE’s longevity ensures that it will reliably store your data through many years of use Compact M.2 2280 Form Factor: Fits directly into your motherboard
prodImage
£320.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W80 mm x H15 mm x D23 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:4,950 MB/s
Writing Speed:3,700 MB/s
Controller:Phison
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M
Corsair MP600 Core NVMe M.2 SSD 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair MP600 Pro NH 1TB
£239.00
Corsair MP600 Pro NH 1TBCompare 3 Prices
Corsair EX400U 2TB
£337.08
Corsair EX400U 2TBCompare 2 Prices
Corsair MP600 Pro LPX 1TB
£189.00
Corsair MP600 Pro LPX 1TBCompare 1 Prices
Corsair MP600 Micro 2TB
£338.06
Corsair MP600 Micro 2TBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kingston Fury Renegade G5 2TB (SFYR2S/2T0)
£319.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung 990 PRO Heatsink 2TB (MZ-V9P2T0CW)
£318.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
SanDisk SSD Plus 2TB (SDSSDA-2T00-G26)
£282.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS Gen5 14000 2TB (AG514K2TB)
£323.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lexar NM990 2TB
£310.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung SSD 980 PRO PCIe 4.0 2TB (MZ-V8P2T0BW)
£324.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair MP600 Core NVMe M.2 SSD 2TB
Amazon EU
prodImage
£320.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel