Coros Pace 3 Nylon
- Coros Pace 3 GPS Sport Watch Track Edition
- New GPS Chip with Dual Frequency for Precise Location Tracking
- Advanced Navigation Features with Checkpoints and Deviation Alerts
- Next-Generation Heart Rate Monitoring for Rest and Training
- Lightweight and Comfortable with Long Battery Life
- Includes Watch Strap and Charging Cable
Price History
1M 3M
Coros Pace 3 Nylon
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Coros Pace 4 Silicone
£229.00

Garmin vívoactive 5
£148.00

Amazfit Bip 6
£52.95

Garmin Venu 3S
£277.59

Garmin Fenix 7 Pro Solar
£400.00

Garmin Venu 3
£276.39

Fitbit Charge 6
£103.95
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
COROS PACE 3 GPS Sport Watch, Lightweight Running Watch, 17-Day Battery Life, Accurate GPS, Heart Rate Monitor, Navigation, Sleep Tracking, Training Plan, Run, Bike, and Ski (Ink Nylon) WPACE3-INK
Comfort, Lightweight, Durable: With the Super-light sleek 11.7mm body and 30g Weight (with nylon band), COROS PACE 3 Sports GPS watch is made to be worn all day and night in completely distraction-free comfort. Always-on 1.2" transflective touchscreen display: The COROS PACE 3 offers a touchscreen experience. Touch Screen Settings include three modes Always On, Navigation and Activity Interface, and Navigation Only. You can know about how to set this in the A+ page. Extended battery life: Designed to increase battery capacity, COROS PACE 3 Sports watch GPS maximizes time on your wrist. 41 HRS Continuous GPS Use and 17 DAYS Continuous Daily Use. Accurate GPS with Dual-Frequency: With optional Dual-Frequency, A redesigned satellite chipset will keep your GPS data accurate and GPS coordinates, even in high-rise cities. Including the air pressure, and estimated elevation. ROUTE PLANNER: Easily build custom routes or search for a destination and sync to COROS PACE 3 Sports GPS watch on the Explore page in the COROS app. Breadcrumb navigation feature to help you stay on track with many powerful tools. Extensive Activity Modes: Run, trail run, bike, swim, strength, Snowboard, Ski and XC Ski. COROS PACE 3 Sports watch GPS provides an extensive range of activity modes that are optimized for accurate measurement.

£199.00
Shipping: Free
COROS PACE 3 GPS Sport Watch, Lightweight Running Watch, 17-Day Battery Life, Accurate GPS, Heart Rate Monitor, Navigation, Sleep Tracking, Training Plan, Run, Bike, and Ski (Chalk Nylon) WPACE3-CHK

£199.00
Shipping: Free
COROS PACE 3 GPS Sport Watch, Lightweight Running Watch WPACE3-INK

£199.00
Shipping: Free
COROS PACE 3 Premium GPS Sport Watch | Black Nylon Band | Dual-Frequency GPS | Heart Rate & SpO2 | 38h Battery shopify_GB_8973919813871_46498706948335
Key Benefits Advanced heart rate and Sp. O2 sensors for wellness insights. Accurate dual-frequency GPS navigation. Syncs with major fitness apps and smart notifications. Long battery life for extended use. Lightweight design for 24/7 wear. Light, durable, and packed with smart features, the COROS PACE 3 is designed for athletes who want precise training data and all-day comfort. Its 1.2" always-on touchscreen and mineral glass screen ensure clear visibility, while the lightweight design makes it easy to wear 24/7. Track your heart rate, Sp. O2, sleep, and recovery with advanced sensors, backed by a powerful GPS system supporting dual-frequency satellite tracking for pinpoint accuracy—even in urban environments. With up to 38 hours of GPS use and 15 days of daily tracking, battery life keeps up with your busiest days. Stay connected by syncing with apps like Strava, Nike Run Club, and Apple Health, and manage calls, texts, or control your Go. Pro right from your wrist. Water-resistant to 5 ATM, the PACE 3 supports your wellbeing in all conditions. What’s in the Box: COROS PACE 3 Watch (with Nylon Band) Charging Cable Quick Start Guide COROS PACE 3 Premium GPS Sport Watch | Black Nylon Band | Dual-Frequency GPS | Heart Rate & Sp. O2 | 38h Battery

£219.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Coros Pace 3 GPS Sport Watch Track Edition |
| New GPS Chip with Dual Frequency for Precise Location Tracking |
| Advanced Navigation Features with Checkpoints and Deviation Alerts |
| Next-Generation Heart Rate Monitoring for Rest and Training |
| Lightweight and Comfortable with Long Battery Life |
| Includes Watch Strap and Charging Cable |
Price History
1M 3M
Coros Pace 3 Nylon
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
39 Reviews
Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars
Excellent Watch for runners
|
19/02/2024
|
From Trustami
I have historically been an Apple watch guy through and through. So used to the cycle of a watch not making it through full marathon training long runs. Once my Apple Watch 7 battery started dying on me I decided to look...View More elsewhere. Originally I thought Garmin, but doing research decided on Coros and I COULD NOT be HAPPIER!
I absolutely love the app interface. As a very active runner who trains for races often, I love the data provided by coros. Some of my favorite features:
- Ability to link myView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars
Perfect Watch
|
18/02/2024
|
From Trustami
I finally ungraded after 7 years with my Coros Pace to the Pace 3. I couldn’t be more pleased with the upgrade. I will never own any other watch besides a Coros.
5.0 out of 5 stars
Customization and accuracy of gps
|
17/02/2024
|
From Trustami
Device provides many variants of customization of display of watch and training. Another good feature is accuracy of tracking outdoor trainings.
4.0 out of 5 stars
Excellent Watch, but size matters!
|
14/02/2024
|
From Trustami
I really love this product and would have given it 5 stars if it wasn't for the size.
It is not described as a men's, women's , or even unisex watch that I know of. I am a man who loves big, chunky, masculine watches...View More and this watch is none of those.
So why did I buy it? I am a long time Garmin Fenix user. My Fenix display was fading, accuracy was degrading, and I didn't want to pay the high price for another Garmin. In other words I was being cheap. The Pace 3 was recommended inView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars
Fantastic for the price. But not perfect.
|
12/02/2024
|
From Trustami
I bought this to replace a Fitbit charge 5 that has become a buggy mess. And I'd rather not deal with Google anymore.
This watch is great. Although they need to work out the bugs if they want me to recommend it to people....View More I'll explain later.
This watch has many features but it is clearly focused on running and maybe cycling. It doesn't have badges for anything else. So if you didn't buy it for that, don't expect any badges.
It's step and heart rate detection are topView Less
Back
Next
Coros Pace 3 Nylon Review Summary
3.9out of 5
Based on 39 reviews
Popular Products