Continental Sprinter 28x22 (0196135)

Price History
• Clincher tire
• Material: Nylon puncture protection breaker
• Excellent rolling characteristics, flexible carcass, grippy BlackChili compound
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Sprinter 28x22 (0196135)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Continental Sprinter Road Tire, unisex, Sprinter, black, 700x22C (22-622) CT-0196135
Efficient competition tyre which plays to its strengths at criterion and triathlon events Neutral slick profile for direct road feel and super-fast acceleration Good puncture protection thanks to Safety System anti puncture breaker belt Excellent grip, high mileage and efficient rolling thanks to Black Chili compound
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Sprinter Road Tire, unisex, Sprinter, black, 700x22C (22-622) CT-0196135
Efficient competition tyre which plays to its strengths at criterion and triathlon events Neutral slick profile for direct road feel and super-fast acceleration Good puncture protection thanks to Safety System anti puncture breaker belt Excellent grip, high mileage and efficient rolling thanks to Black Chili compound
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Sprinter 28" x 22mm 2305005
28"x22mm (27x1") Excellent grip, high mileage and efficient rolling thanks to Black Chili compound 28"x22mm (27x1") Black/Black Good puncture protection thanks to Safety System anti puncture breaker belt Neutral slick profile for direct road feel and super fast acceleration Neutral slick profile for direct road feel and super-fast acceleration
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Continental Sprinter 28" x 22mm 2305005
28"x22mm (27x1") Excellent grip, high mileage and efficient rolling thanks to Black Chili compound 28"x22mm (27x1") Black/Black Good puncture protection thanks to Safety System anti puncture breaker belt Neutral slick profile for direct road feel and super fast acceleration Neutral slick profile for direct road feel and super-fast acceleration
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Continental: Sprinter - Black - 28x22mm CTR516
If the aim is winning points then this nimble Sprinter is the right tyre for you
prodImage
£68.76
Shipping: Free
More offers
Continental Sprinter Road Tire, unisex, Sprinter, black, 700x22C (22-622) B001EBV2WE
Efficient competition tyre which plays to its strengths at criterion and triathlon events Neutral slick profile for direct road feel and super-fast acceleration Good puncture protection thanks to Safety System anti puncture breaker belt Excellent grip, high mileage and efficient rolling thanks to Black Chili compound
prodImage
£58.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Clincher tire
Material: Nylon puncture protection breaker
Excellent rolling characteristics, flexible carcass, grippy BlackChili compound

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Sprinter 28x22 (0196135)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

93 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
16/08/2021
|
Very good
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
16/08/2021
|
Very good
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
20/06/2021
|
Bad quality
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
20/06/2021
|
Bad quality
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
08/05/2021
|
Great quality tubular that gives a lovely ride
With reviews from

Continental Sprinter 28x22 (0196135) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 93 reviews
5
61
4
19
3
2
5
1
5
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
Laxzo.
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
TradeINN
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel