Continental Grand Prix 5000 S TR (30-584)

Manufacturer: Continental
from £77.99to £89.898 offersManufacturer: Continental
• Tires
• Tubeless Ready, lighter and faster
• Vectran Breaker
• Black Chili rubber compound for grip and rolling resistance
• Active Comfort Technology
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Grand Prix 5000 S TR (30-584)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Continental GP5000S TR Tubeless Ready Folding Road Tyre In Black/Transparent
Continental GP5000S TR Tubeless Ready Folding Road Tyre In Black/Transparent, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix 5000S Road Bike Tyres with BlackChili Compound, Lazer Grip and Vectran Technology | Tubeless Ready Allrounder Bicycle Tyre | Versatile Road and Track Cycle Tyre | 650x30b Tyres B09HS358CN
Ultimate All-Round Performance - Ride faster, more comfortably and with increased puncture protection with the Continental GP5000 S TR! Excel in winter conditions, intense training, everyday commutes and world-level competition with this road tyre. The New Era - This tubeless tyre offers 20% faster rolling speed, is 28% stronger in the sidewall and 50g lighter than previous versions. Raising the bar in the all-round tyre market to win both the men's Paris-Roubaix and World Time Trial Championships in 2021. Tubeless Ready - Compatible with hookless rim systems, the Grand Prix 5000S delivers the new standard in road tubeless ready technology. Our patented carcass construction is robust and impervious against damage, and can be used both tubeless or with an innertube. BlackChili Compound - Our bike tire features nano technology used to produce the carbon black particles that are used to reinforce the rubber compound. The refined synthetic rubbers are combined with natural rubber to create high performance tread mixtures. Handmade In Germany - Famous for diligence, precision and efficiency, our German engineering makes you feel one with the road. Our tyres feature Lazer Grip, Vectran and Active Comfort Technology for a smooth riding experience like no other.
prodImage
£79.04
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix 5000 S TR Bike Cycle Tyre - 650b x 30 - Black/Transparent TYC101934
Continental Grand Prix 5000 S TR Bike Cycle Tyre - 650b x 30 - Black/Transparent, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£79.06
Shipping: Free
(650 X 30B, Black / Transparent) Continental Grand Prix 5000S TR Road Clincher Tyres CONTI-0101934
The new Grand Prix 5000 S Tubeless Ready: Lighter, faster and with stronger sidewalls. The new standard in road tubeless ready technology. Ride...
prodImage
£85.58
Shipping: Free
More offers
Continental GP 5000 S TR 650x30B TYCGP5000STR
Continental GP 5000 S TR 650x30B, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£79.95
£83.30
Shipping: £3.35
with shipping: £3.35
Continental Grand Prix 5000S TLR Tyre Black/Transparent - 27.5 X 1.2/650 X 30 TYC101934
Continental Grand Prix 5000S TLR Tyre Black/Transparent - 27.5 X 1.2/650 X 30, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix 5000S TLR Tyre Black/Transparent - 27.5 X 1.2/650 X 30 TYC101934
Continental Grand Prix 5000S TLR Tyre Black/Transparent - 27.5 X 1.2/650 X 30, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix 5000S Tubeless Ready Tyre Foldable Blackchili Compound 20 TYC101934
Continental Grand Prix 5000S Tubeless Ready Tyre Foldable Blackchili Compound 20, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£89.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tires
Tubeless Ready, lighter and faster
Vectran Breaker
Black Chili rubber compound for grip and rolling resistance
Active Comfort Technology

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Grand Prix 5000 S TR (30-584)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
sprocketsuk
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.04
Shipping: Free
tweekscycles
prodImage
£79.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£85.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel