Continental Grand Prix 5000 700x28C (0101948)

Price History
• Bicycle Tires
• Bicycle Tire Type: Road Bike
• Tire Size: 28
• Max. Pressure: 8 bar
• Foldable: Yes
• Material: Natural rubber, Polymer, Thermoplastic
• Continental Grand Prix 5000 All Season TR
• All-weather version for hookless rims
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Grand Prix 5000 700x28C (0101948)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Road Bike Clincher Tyre - (Size & Colour Options) 0101948
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Road Bike Clincher Tyre - (Size & Colour Options), Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£68.19
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix Cover 5000 700 x 28 Folding Black/Cream 28-622
ContinentalGrandPrixCover5000700x28FoldingBlack/Cream28-622...
prodImage
£72.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Continental Grand Prix 5000 All Season TR
All-weather version for hookless rims
Optimal wet grip compound
Minimal weight increase of approx. 50 grams
Bicycle Tire Type
Road Bike
Foldable
Yes
Material
Natural rubber, Polymer, Thermoplastic
Max. Pressure
8 bar
Tire Size
28

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Grand Prix 5000 700x28C (0101948)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Continental

Continental Grand Prix 5000 700x28C (0101948)
tweekscycles
prodImage
£68.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel