Continental Grand Prix 5000 700x28C (0101625)

Manufacturer: Continental
from £46.81to £79.2116 offersManufacturer: Continental
• Foldable Tire for Road Bike
• Material: BlackChili Compound, Vectran Breaker
• Features: Lazer Grip for enhanced cornering grip, Active Comfort Technology
• Width: 28 mm
• Bike Rim Size: 28 inches
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Grand Prix 5000 700x28C (0101625)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Continental Unisex's GP5000 Folding Bike Tyre, Black, 700 x 28 B07K8XN48B
Black Chili Rubber: remixed for improved rolling resistance and better mileage, while also maintaining grip Laser etched mould has created a tire with a more porous texture for greater cornering grip Laser Grip: Tread areas passed over with a powerful laser, roughing up the surface of the tire, for improved grip Active Comfort Casing: Elastomeric layer provides Increased stiffness and damping characteristic in the sidewall allows lower tire pressure and greater cornering Casing: 3-layer/330 TPI. 12% lower rolling resistance. 20% more puncture resistance
prodImage
£46.81
Shipping: Free
Continental GP5000 Tyre Folding Grand Prix 5000 Tire Tube Type conti 700c
Continental GP5000 Tyre Folding Grand Prix 5000 Tire Tube Type conti 700c, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£52.48
Shipping: Free
Continental GP5000 Folding Tyre
Continental GP5000 Folding Tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£54.99
£58.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
(700 X 28C, Black Chilli) Continental Grand Prix 5000 Folding Tyre TYC01625
It's been 14 years since the GP 4000 was first conceived. In that time it had two updates and established itself as the undisputed best...
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Folding Clincher Road Tyre - Black - 700x23/25/28/30
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Folding Clincher Road Tyre - Black - 700x23/25/28/30, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Folding Clincher Road Tyre - Black - 700x23/25/28/30 0101625
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Folding Clincher Road Tyre - Black - 700x23/25/28/30, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Continental GP 5000 Tyre Folding Blackchili Compound: Black/Black 700X25C 0101625
Continental GP 5000 Tyre Folding Blackchili Compound: Black/Black 700X25C, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£61.23
Shipping: Free
Continental GP5000 Clincher Folding Road Tyre In Black 700 x 28c - New Boxed
Continental GP5000 Clincher Folding Road Tyre In Black 700 x 28c - New Boxed, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Road Bike Clincher Tyre - (Size & Colour Options) 0101625
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Road Bike Clincher Tyre - (Size & Colour Options), Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£64.83
Shipping: Free
Continental GP5000 Road Racing Bike Bicycle Clincher Folding Tyre 700 x 28 mm
Continental GP5000 Road Racing Bike Bicycle Clincher Folding Tyre 700 x 28 mm, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Clincher Foldable Road Bike Tyre - 700 X 28 0101625
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Clincher Foldable Road Bike Tyre - 700 X 28, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£65.11
Shipping: Free
Base price: £65.11 / Unit
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Clincher Foldable Road Bike Tyre 700 x 23/25/28/32mm 0101625
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Clincher Foldable Road Bike Tyre 700 x 23/25/28/32mm, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£65.11
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Tyre Foldable Blackchili Compound Black/Black 700X28
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Tyre Foldable Blackchili Compound Black/Black 700X28, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£66.23
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix 5000 FLD Blackchili Compound Tyre Black/Black - 700 X 28C TYC01625
Continental Grand Prix 5000 FLD Blackchili Compound Tyre Black/Black - 700 X 28C, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£70.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix 5000 FLD Blackchili Compound Tyre Black/Black - 700 X 28C TYC01625
Continental Grand Prix 5000 FLD Blackchili Compound Tyre Black/Black - 700 X 28C, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£70.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Tyre Foldable BlackChili Compound 700c x 28c
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Tyre Foldable BlackChili Compound 700c x 28c, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£79.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Foldable Tire for Road Bike
Material: BlackChili Compound, Vectran Breaker
Features: Lazer Grip for enhanced cornering grip, Active Comfort Technology
Width: 28 mm
Bike Rim Size: 28 inches

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Grand Prix 5000 700x28C (0101625)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Continental

Amazon EU
prodImage
£46.81
Shipping: Free
hopkinson_cycles
prodImage
£52.48
Shipping: Free
cessport
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: £3.95
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel