Continental Grand Prix 5000 (28-584)

Manufacturer: Continental
Continental Grand Prix 5000 (28-584)
from £43.997 offersManufacturer: ContinentalPrice History
• Bicycle tire
• Width: 28 mm
• BlackChili Compound, Vectran Breaker, LazerGrip, Active Comfort
• Performance test winner with low rolling resistance, high mileage, and puncture protection
Show all product details
Best Prices
£43.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£54.79
Shipping: Free

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Continental Unisex - Adult Grand Prix 5000 Bicycle Tire, Black, 27.5 "| 650 x 28B B07K911D5P
Black Chili - a unique tread compound, produced only in Germany, that's answered the eternal question of the best balance of grip and Rolling resistance for cycling Active comfort technology - Embedded technology in the tire construction that absorbs vibrations and smoothens your ride Laser grip - laser Micro profile structure expands over the tire’s shoulder and provides outstanding cornering Vectra - a liquid-crystalline polymer with enormous tear resistance at a very low weight Handmade in Germany - Constructed and tested by skilled craftsman in Cronbach Germany
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix GP 5000 Folding Tire 650B x 28mm Black Chili Vectran Tube C1024228
Continental Grand Prix GP 5000 Folding Tire 650B x 28mm Black Chili Vectran Tube, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£54.79
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Road Bike Clincher Tyre - (Size & Colour Options) TYC01622
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Road Bike Clincher Tyre - (Size & Colour Options), Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£64.83
Shipping: Free
More offers
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Folding Bike Tyres 650 X 28B Black Tyre 0101622
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Folding Bike Tyres 650 X 28B Black Tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£65.12
Shipping: Free
Base price: £65.12 / Unit
Continental Grand Prix 5000 FLD Blackchili Compound Tyre Black/Black - 650 X 28B TYC01622
Continental Grand Prix 5000 FLD Blackchili Compound Tyre Black/Black - 650 X 28B, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£70.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix 5000 FLD Blackchili Compound Tyre Black/Black - 650 X 28B TYC01622
Continental Grand Prix 5000 FLD Blackchili Compound Tyre Black/Black - 650 X 28B, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£70.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Tyre Folding BlackChili 650 X 28B TYC01622
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Tyre Folding BlackChili 650 X 28B, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£79.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bicycle tire
Width: 28 mm
BlackChili Compound, Vectran Breaker, LazerGrip, Active Comfort
Performance test winner with low rolling resistance, high mileage, and puncture protection

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Grand Prix 5000 (28-584)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel