Continental Gatorskin 32-622 Wire

Manufacturer: Continental
from £33.48to £52.0014 offersManufacturer: Continental
• Tire 28" 700x32C 32-622 black
• PolyX Breaker puncture protection under the tread
• DuraSkin sidewall for high durability
• Suitable for fixie riders and urban bikers
• Includes tube 32-622 black
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Gatorskin 32-622 Wire
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Continental Gatorskin Tyre Duraguard Puncture Protection conti bike bicycle
Continental Gatorskin Tyre Duraguard Puncture Protection conti bike bicycle, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£33.48
Shipping: Free
Continental GatorSkin PolyX Breaker Tyre 28" Width 32-622 | 2020 700x32c Bike Tyre OQ-Y0RD-IUEK
Weight from 290 g depending on the width
prodImage
£36.95
Shipping: Free
Continental Gatorskin Tyre - Wire Bead B00558NG30
Heavy-Duty Wire Bead Construction – Provides added strength and durability for reliable performance on rough roads and long rides. Advanced Puncture Protection – Equipped with Continental’s PolyX Breaker and DuraSkin sidewall for superior resistance to flats and cuts. Durable Rubber Compound – Engineered for high mileage and lasting wear, ideal for commuters and touring cyclists. Reliable All-Weather Traction – Delivers consistent grip and control in both wet and dry conditions for confident urban and road riding. Cost-Effective & Tough – A robust tyre option that combines durability and protection with the simplicity of a wire bead design.
prodImage
£36.95
Shipping: Free
Continental Gatorskin Road Bike Tyre Rigid 700 x 32 0100437
Continental Gatorskin Road Bike Tyre Rigid 700 x 32, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Continental GatorSkin PolyX Breaker Tyre 28" Width 32-622 | 2020 700x32c Bike Tyre OQ-Y0RD-IUEK
Weight from 290 g depending on the width
prodImage
£38.49
Shipping: Free
Continental Gatorskin Tyre - Wire Bead GC-8I55-REZN
prodImage
£39.48
Shipping: Free
(700 X 32C, Black) Continental Gatorskin DuraSkin Tyre TYC00437
A durable carbon black mixture, a well regarded puncture protection system and the Duraskin anti-cut fabric tuen the Gatroskin, formely known as the...
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Continental Gatorskin Tyre - Wire Bead GC-8I55-REZN
prodImage
£36.95
Shipping: Free
Continental Gatorskin Tyre - Wire Bead: Black/Black 700X32C TYCGSWIR TYC00437
Continental Gatorskin Tyre - Wire Bead: Black/Black 700X32C TYCGSWIR, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£39.24
Shipping: Free
Continental Gatorskin Road/Racer Bike/Cycling/Training/Cycle Tyre / Tire - 700c TYC00641
Continental Gatorskin Road/Racer Bike/Cycling/Training/Cycle Tyre / Tire - 700c, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£41.17
Shipping: Free
Continental Gatorskin MTB Foldable/Non Foldable Bicycle Cycle Rigid Tyre Black 0118537
Continental Gatorskin MTB Foldable/Non Foldable Bicycle Cycle Rigid Tyre Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£42.19
Shipping: Free
Continental Gatorskin MTB Bicycle Rigid Tyre 700 x 32c Puncture Protection 100437
Continental Gatorskin MTB Bicycle Rigid Tyre 700 x 32c Puncture Protection, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£42.19
Shipping: Free
Base price: £42.19 / Unit
Continental Bicycle Cycle Gatorskin Wire Bead Tyre Black / Black - 700 X 32C TYC00437
Continental Bicycle Cycle Gatorskin Wire Bead Tyre Black / Black - 700 X 32C, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Cycle Bicycle Gatorskin Wire Bead Tyre Black / Black - 700 X 32C TYC00437
Continental Cycle Bicycle Gatorskin Wire Bead Tyre Black / Black - 700 X 32C, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tire 28" 700x32C 32-622 black
PolyX Breaker puncture protection under the tread
DuraSkin sidewall for high durability
Suitable for fixie riders and urban bikers
Includes tube 32-622 black

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Gatorskin 32-622 Wire
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Schwalbe Super Moto
£33.07
Compare Prices
10 offers
Schwalbe Marathon Plus Tour (50-559)
£32.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Schwalbe Marathon Racer (40-559)
£33.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxxis Rambler 700x40C EXO TR Dual (1986)
£33.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Vittoria Zaffiro Pro 700x23C
£32.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schwalbe Durano DD wire tire (23-622)
£34.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
hopkinson_cycles
prodImage
£33.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.95
Shipping: Free
highonbikes
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel