Continental Gatorskin 28-622

Manufacturer: Continental
from £35.99to £50.9912 offersManufacturer: Continental
• PolyX Breaker technology for enhanced puncture protection
• Suitable for commuters, sport rides, and winter training rides
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Gatorskin 28-622
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Continental Gatorskin Road Bike Tyres German-Made Natural Rubber Tread and DuraSkin Protection | Durable and Fast Bicycle Tyre | Versatile Training and Commuter Cycle Tyre | 700x28c Tyres B074ZSGJL4
Ultimate All-Round Performance - Ride our most well-known model with the Continental Gatorskin! Experience strong performance during winter training sessions, city commutes and long-distance competition with this road tyre. The New Era - The global number one for fixed, messenger and urban cyclists, this tyre is intended for high mileage, serious cyclists. The Gatorskin tyre is smooth in the centre and grippy on the shoulders for superior cornering in wet and wintery conditions. DuraSkin - The Gatorskin delivers unrivalled durability thanks to DuraSkin anti-tear fabric. In the Paris- Roubaix race, the "Hell of the North", cyclists equipped with DuraSkin enhanced tyres have the fewest tyre related problems during the race. Natural Rubber Tread - Our bike tire features a quality German made natural rubber tread that provides exceptional grip in all weather. Designed to be fast-rolling and offer supple handling on varying road-qualities. Handmade In Germany - Famous for diligence, precision and efficiency, our German engineering makes you feel one with the road. Our tyres provide unmatched puncture resistance and low rolling resistance for a smooth riding experience like no other.
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Gatorskin Tyre Duraguard Puncture Protection conti bike bicycle 0100641
Continental Gatorskin Tyre Duraguard Puncture Protection conti bike bicycle, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£36.48
Shipping: Free
Continental Gatorskin Folding Tyre - 622-28c - Duraskin - PolyX - 700c 0100641
Continental Gatorskin Folding Tyre - 622-28c - Duraskin - PolyX - 700c, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£43.95
Shipping: Free
Continental GatorSkin/DuraSkin 700c 28mm Folding Road Bike Tyre - Black, 28 Inch B00A9245B4
DuraSkin-anti-cut fabric turn the GatorSkin, formely known as Ultra GatorSkin, into a real long distance runner. A durable carbon black mixture, a well regarded puncture protection system, the ONLY tyre you need for your winter / training bike. Praised by both the press and thousands of satisfied users, a durable, fast yet tough tyre at a really nice price. PolyX-Breaker & DuraSkin sidewall offer an outstanding combination of puncture protection, smooth running, durability and grip. Quality German made natural rubber tread, Tyre Comes In Original Packaging, Deutsche Technik
prodImage
£45.31
Shipping: Free
More offers
Continental GatorSkin DuraSkin Folding Road Tyre All Sizes 0100641
Continental GatorSkin DuraSkin Folding Road Tyre All Sizes, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Gatorskin Road/Racer Bike/Cycling/Training/Cycle Tyre / Tire - 700c 0100641
Continental Gatorskin Road/Racer Bike/Cycling/Training/Cycle Tyre / Tire - 700c, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£44.91
Shipping: Free
Continental 700 x 28c Gatorskin - Foldable Tyre - Black/Black 0100641
Continental 700 x 28c Gatorskin - Foldable Tyre - Black/Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£45.52
Shipping: Free
Continental Gatorskin Road Bike Tyre Folding 700 x 28 0100641
Continental Gatorskin Road Bike Tyre Folding 700 x 28, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Gatorskin MTB Bicycle Cycle Tyre 700 x 28mm Folding Bike Tyre 0100641
Continental Gatorskin MTB Bicycle Cycle Tyre 700 x 28mm Folding Bike Tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£47.06
Shipping: Free
Base price: £47.06 / Unit
Continental Gatorskin MTB Foldable/Non Foldable Bicycle Cycle Rigid Tyre Black 0100641
Continental Gatorskin MTB Foldable/Non Foldable Bicycle Cycle Rigid Tyre Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£47.06
Shipping: Free
Continental Cycle Bicycle Bike Gatorskin Foldable Tyre Black / Black - 700 X 28C 0100641
Continental Cycle Bicycle Bike Gatorskin Foldable Tyre Black / Black - 700 X 28C, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Bicycle Cycle Bike Gatorskin Foldable Tyre Black / Black - 700 X 28C 0100641
Continental Bicycle Cycle Bike Gatorskin Foldable Tyre Black / Black - 700 X 28C, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
PolyX Breaker technology for enhanced puncture protection
Suitable for commuters, sport rides, and winter training rides

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Gatorskin 28-622
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Schwalbe Big Apple (60-622)
£35.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Schwalbe Marathon Plus Tour (50-559)
£32.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxxis Minion DHR II Dual 24 x 2.3" (1474)
£35.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Schwalbe Marathon Racer (30-622)
£36.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Schwalbe Magic Mary 60-559 Folding Tire
£40.60
Compare Prices
8 offers
Schwalbe Johnny Watts 27.5x2.35" (11654092)
£36.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Schwalbe Marathon Plus MTB (57-559)
£35.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
hopkinson_cycles
prodImage
£36.48
Shipping: Free
bikehq_co_uk
prodImage
£43.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel