Continental Competition 28x25

Manufacturer: Continental
from £84.17to £129.116 offersManufacturer: Continental
• Clincher tire
• Black Chili Compound for excellent wet grip and low rolling resistance
• Vectran Breaker for effective puncture protection
• 4 layers/180 tpi for high durability
• Weight: 280 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Competition 28x25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Continental Competition Bicycle Tire, Black, 28” x 22 mm
Effective competition tire that takes advantage of its strengths during criteriums and triathons
prodImage
£84.17
Shipping: Free
Continental Tubular Blackchili Comp Competition Tyre Black/Black - 28" X 25 MM TYC96189
Continental Tubular Blackchili Comp Competition Tyre Black/Black - 28" X 25 MM, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£109.22
Shipping: Free
Continental Tubular Blackchili Comp Competition Tyre Black/Black - 28" X 25 MM TYC96189
Continental Tubular Blackchili Comp Competition Tyre Black/Black - 28" X 25 MM, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£109.22
Shipping: Free
(28 Inch X 25 MM, Black Chilli) Continental Competition Vectran Tubular Tyre TYC96189
The Grand Master The Competition stands for true handwork with a needle and thread It has proven itself time and time again on the world stage often...
prodImage
£122.87
Shipping: Free
More offers
Continental Competition Tyre - Tubular BlackChili Compound: BLACK/BLACK 28"X25MM TYC96189
Continental Competition Tyre - Tubular BlackChili Compound: BLACK/BLACK 28"X25MM, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£119.86
Shipping: Free
Continental Competition Tyre Tubular Blackchili Compound Black/Black 28"X25Mm TYC96189
Continental Competition Tyre Tubular Blackchili Compound Black/Black 28"X25Mm, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£129.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Clincher tire
Black Chili Compound for excellent wet grip and low rolling resistance
Vectran Breaker for effective puncture protection
4 layers/180 tpi for high durability
Weight: 280 g

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Competition 28x25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Amazon EU
prodImage
£84.17
Shipping: Free
moto-central
prodImage
£109.22
Shipping: Free
throttle-chimp-uk
prodImage
£109.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£122.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel