Cocoon Expedition Liner X-Large

Price History
• Silk Sleeping Bag Liner
• Material: Ripstop Silk
• Extremely Quick-Drying
• Mummy-Shaped Cut for Compact Size and Low Weight
• Stuff Sack Made of Waterproof Ripstop Nylon
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cocoon Expedition Liner X-Large
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cocoon Silk Sleeping Bag Expedition Liner - Silk Ripstop DS SMX-RS3
Season: summer sleeping bag Sleeping Bag Brand: Cocoon Sleeping bag shape: mummy shape
prodImage
£80.06
Shipping: Free
Cocoon Expedition Ripstop Silk Sleeping Bag Liner - Size 3/Large DS SMX-RS3
Cocoon Expedition Ripstop Silk Sleeping Bag Liner - Size 3/Large, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Outdoor Sleeping Equipment > Blankets, Liners & Pillows
prodImage
£80.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Silk Sleeping Bag Liner
Material: Ripstop Silk
Extremely Quick-Drying
Mummy-Shaped Cut for Compact Size and Low Weight
Stuff Sack Made of Waterproof Ripstop Nylon

Price History

1M 3M
Cocoon Expedition Liner X-Large
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

29 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/02/2020
|
Very good
Awesome liner
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/12/2019
|
This is an excellent sleeping bag liner that does all the things it’s supposed to and nothing wrong. It weighs nothing, packs down to nothing, provides complete coverage of the body to keep your bag clean, and adds a ton of warm...View More for how little it weighs. I love how the stuff sack is sown on so there’s no chance you’ll lose it. For warm summer backpacking trips this liner and my pad are all I need for a good nights sleep, while on cold expeditions this liner turns my bag into an absolute ovenView Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/07/2019
|
Light weight
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/07/2019
|
Light weight
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/05/2019
|
Great pack size ' not tested it out yet "will be taking it up kilomanjaro with me as a liner end of June.very durable. Sure will last a very long time .Down side .1) Wish the cord wasent right in front where your face...View More is when you sleep .2) seems expensive for what it is but like I said before seem it will last ages / great build quality.Only liner you need = summer/ winter / traveling.View Less
With reviews from

Cocoon Expedition Liner X-Large Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 29 reviews
5
19
4
6
3
1
2
0
1
3

More from Cocoon

Cocoon Mosquito Travel Net UL Double
£37.99
Cocoon Mosquito Travel Net UL DoubleCompare 1 Prices
Cocoon TravelSheet organic cotton
£29.99
Cocoon TravelSheet organic cottonCompare 7 Prices
Cocoon MummyLiner Silk Ripstop
£80.06
Cocoon MummyLiner Silk RipstopCompare 3 Prices
Cocoon Ultralight Hammock Single
£62.49
Cocoon Ultralight Hammock SingleCompare 4 Prices
Cocoon TravelSheet Coolmax
£39.50
Cocoon TravelSheet CoolmaxCompare 4 Prices
Cocoon Mountain Wanderer Regular
£89.49
Cocoon Mountain Wanderer RegularCompare 2 Prices
Cocoon Mosquito Travel Net UL Single
£34.99
Cocoon Mosquito Travel Net UL SingleCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Marmot NanoWave 35
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Outwell Contour Lux
£67.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Salewa Micro II 800
£80.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Starlight
£78.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Orbit +5° Regular
£64.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Sioux 800 II (zip right)
£81.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Navajo 500 SYN L II
£81.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Dreamlite 15C/59F
£77.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Orbit 0°
£83.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel