Cocoon Ultralight Hammock Single

Price History
• Ultralight Hammock
• Material: 20 Denier Hexagonal Ripstop Nylon
• Generously sized with quadruple stitching
• High-tech UHMW-PE ridgeline for optimal suspension angle
• Durable and tear-resistant, suitable for one person
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cocoon Ultralight Hammock Single
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cocoon Ultralight Hammock, olive FASCDSHS111-UL
Ultra-light, strong 20 denier hexagonal ripstop nylon High-tech UHMW-PE Ridgeline allows consistently optimal hanging angle and an optimal diagonal lying position Two 12 KN aluminium carabiners Particularly generous cut Hand or machine wash (30° gentle cycle) with mild detergent. Do not bleach. Do not dry clean. Do not tumble dry. Do not iron.
prodImage
£62.49
Shipping: Free
Cocoon Ultralight Hammock green lightweight HS111-UL
Cocoon Ultralight Hammock green lightweight, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Outdoor Sleeping Equipment > Hammocks
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Cocoon Ultralight Hammock, blue IU-RX8W-LCOF
Made from strong 20 denier hexagonal ripstop nylon With super strong quadruple seams Designed for one person With two 12 KN aluminium carabiners as standard Load capacity: 140 kg. Weight: approx. 240 g
prodImage
£65.36
Shipping: Free
Cocoon Ultralight Hammock, Single, Storm Blue 15533943
Made from strong 20 denier hexagonal ripstop nylon With super strong quadruple seams Designed for one person With two 12 KN aluminium carabiners as standard Load capacity: 140 kg. Weight: approx. 240 g
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ultralight Hammock
Material: 20 Denier Hexagonal Ripstop Nylon
Generously sized with quadruple stitching
High-tech UHMW-PE ridgeline for optimal suspension angle
Durable and tear-resistant, suitable for one person

Price History

1M 3M
Cocoon Ultralight Hammock Single
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Quality, performance, ridiculously small package. Setting a new standard at the price.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/09/2020
|
Amazingly small pack size for a full size (11ft) hammock. Packs down to smaller than a coke can and this includes the quality carabiners and ridgeline! The material is stronger than it looks. I weigh over 200lbs and it's no...View More problem. Just don't sit in it with sharp objects! The material is exceptionally soft with just the right amount of stretch. The width means that I can get comfortably 'on the diagonal' for a flat lay. What with the little tie out tabs at various points thatView Less
With reviews from

Cocoon Ultralight Hammock Single Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Cocoon

Cocoon Coolmax Travel Blanket
£36.95
Cocoon Coolmax Travel BlanketCompare 12 Prices
Cocoon Mosquito Travel Net UL Double
£37.99
Cocoon Mosquito Travel Net UL DoubleCompare 1 Prices
Cocoon TravelSheet organic cotton
£29.99
Cocoon TravelSheet organic cottonCompare 7 Prices
Cocoon MummyLiner Silk Ripstop
£80.06
Cocoon MummyLiner Silk RipstopCompare 3 Prices
Cocoon TravelSheet Coolmax
£39.45
Cocoon TravelSheet CoolmaxCompare 4 Prices
Cocoon Mountain Wanderer Regular
£89.49
Cocoon Mountain Wanderer RegularCompare 2 Prices
Cocoon Mosquito Travel Net UL Single
£34.99
Cocoon Mosquito Travel Net UL SingleCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sea to Summit Ultra-Sil Nano Poncho
£61.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSR Universal Footprint 4 Regular
£64.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outwell Milestone Inner Tent
£69.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Primus Tarp
£60.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ortovox Bivy Single
£60.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Outwell Event Lounge XL side wall
£46.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Exped Mat Cover MW
£60.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thetford Porta Potti 145
£57.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Katadyn Hiker Pro
£65.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cocoon Ultralight Hammock Single
WOWooO
prodImage
£62.49
Shipping: Free
tamarackoutdoors1
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
FluxPerfect
prodImage
£65.36
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel