Cloud Nine The Curling Wand

Price History
• Curling iron with Korean rock mineral coating
• Gives hair a healthy appearance
• Variable temperature control from 125 to 175 °C
• Ceramic barrel with mineral sericite for sealed hair cuticles and natural shine
• Swivel cord for flexible styling without tangling
• Includes zipper pouch for storage and small accessories
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cloud Nine The Curling Wand
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Cloud Nine Curling Wand 9359824
Want effortless waves and curls that look great? This Cloud Nine wand delivers. The 25mm tourmaline-ceramic barrel is mineral-infused to lock in moisture while you style, reducing damage and adding shine. With variable temperature control from 125 to 175 degrees celsius, you can match the heat to your hair type and avoid unnecessary exposure. It heats up in 45 seconds and recovers heat quickly between sections. The 360 degree swivel cord rotates in both directions so you can move freely without tangling. Digital settings and a heat ready indicator take the guesswork out of styling. The kit includes a heat proof glove to protect your hands while you work through each section, plus a heat proof pouch for storage and a safety stand to keep surfaces safe. The 2.7m cord gives you plenty of reach. Automatic safety shut-off kicks in after 30 minutes. Worldwide voltage means you can take it travelling without adapters. The ceramic coating is designed to protect hair from heat damage while creating smooth, shiny curls. Whether you are after tight ringlets or loose beachy texture, work through your hair section by section for polished results. 3 temperature settings. Maximum temperature 175°C. Optimum temperature control. Digital settings. 45 seconds heat-up time. Ultra-fast heat recovery. Heat ready indicator. Ceramic coating to add shine and protect hair from heat damage. 25mm tourmaline-ceramic barrel. 2.7m swivel cord. Automatic safety shut-off after 30 minutes. Worldwide voltage - ideal for travelling. Mains powered. Includes heat-proof pouch. Heat proof glove included. Safety stand to prevent damage to surfaces. 35 watts. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. Model number: UK-WAND-CURLING. EAN: 8809254805728.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
Cloud Nine The Curling Wand
Cloud Nine The Curling Wand, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Hair Styling Devices > Straighteners & Curling Tongs
prodImage
£139.00
£142.99
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Cloud Nine The Curling Wand Curlers OPC-PPJDKS-NEW
Cloud Nine The Curling Wand Curlers Ceramic coated, mineral infused barrel - Our mineral infusedslow baked coated barrel polishes your hair and...
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Curling iron with Korean rock mineral coating
Gives hair a healthy appearance
Variable temperature control from 125 to 175 °C
Ceramic barrel with mineral sericite for sealed hair cuticles and natural shine
Swivel cord for flexible styling without tangling
Includes zipper pouch for storage and small accessories

Price History

1M 3M
Cloud Nine The Curling Wand
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cloud Nine

Cloud Nine The Original Iron
£158.95
Cloud Nine The Original IronCompare 11 Prices
Cloud Nine The Airshot
£99.00
Cloud Nine The AirshotCompare 6 Prices
Cloud Nine Contouring Original Iron
£239.00
Cloud Nine Contouring Original IronCompare 2 Prices
Cloud Nine The Slim Iron
£277.19
Cloud Nine The Slim IronCompare 1 Prices
Cloud Nine The Touch Iron
£139.95
Cloud Nine The Touch IronCompare 13 Prices
Cloud Nine The Wide Iron
£158.95
Cloud Nine The Wide IronCompare 11 Prices
Cloud Nine Contouring Wide Iron
£239.00
Cloud Nine Contouring Wide IronCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BaByliss BAB2911E
£140.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
BaByliss 9000 Curling Iron 25 mm
£147.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
GHD Curve Creative Curl Wand
£129.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
GHD Curve Classic Curl Tong
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
GHD Chronos Curve Max Wand 38 mm
£122.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cloud Nine The Curling Wand
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
franklinsretail
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel